Essery Racing
9:35pm • 380m9:35pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
18/05/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-3-4-3
Career
52-9-9-8
Prize Money
$30,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7441225135
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-9-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Mizuki Heart | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $420 | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.95 | Pickin' Pixies | - | Valeena Boy 34.9kgs 5.75L |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,820 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Valeena Boy | - | Swing Shift |
| 5/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 5 | $7.00 | 49 days ago | 5 | 7.57 | Swing Shift | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $560 | 6 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.56 | Furious Phantom | Valeena Boy 35.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $560 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.57 | Farmor Again | Valeena Boy 35.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,470 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.81 | Valeena Boy | - | Organised Kaos |
| 4/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $210 | 7 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 13.8 | Hara's Ghost | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $190 | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 14.0 | Panther Potter | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $70 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 14.76 | Located | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Paint Face
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $2.60 and 2.25 len 3rd of 6 (box 8) behind Swing Shift at Townsville 380m 21.83 Sep 15. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $1.90 and 2.5 len 2nd of 7 (box 7) behind Oklahoma at Townsville 380m 21.97 Oct 13.
Age
03/08/2024
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-1-2
Career
24-5-4-3
Prize Money
$17,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4531711532
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $560 | 7 | $1.90 | 28 days ago | 2 | - | Oklahoma | Hara's Nero 28.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $280 | 8 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Swing Shift | - | Hara's Nero 28.3kgs 2.25L |
| 5/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 2 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $1,560 | 6 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.52 | Hara's Nero | - | Kramer |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,560 | 3 | $1.85 | 11 days ago | 1 | - | Hara's Nero | - | Go Gem Go |
| 7/7 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.75L | $50 | 2 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.32 | Swing Shift | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $1,560 | 6 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Hara's Nero | - | Go Gem Go |
| 3/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $240 | 5 | $2.20 | 13 days ago | 3 | 7.63 | Flying Blossom | - | Hara's Nero 27.7kgs 2.5L |
| 5/8 | 22 Jul 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 6 | $34.00 | 8 days ago | 1-2-5 | - | Daysea's Max | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $230 | 6 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-4 | 4.3, 9.39 | Daytona Sunset | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Hara's Opal
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Hara's All In - MGR T Glover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting favourite at $3.00 and 6.25 len 5th of 7 (box 8) behind Tiger Bailey at Townsville 380m 22.41 Oct 6. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.90 and 2.0 len win of 6 (box 2) $1.90 Townsville 380m 21.80 Oct 13.
Age
10/08/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-4-3-1
Career
19-6-4-1
Prize Money
$13,376
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2212431151
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.53 | Kramer | - | Furious Phantom |
| 5/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Tiger Bailey | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,560 | 3 | $1.75 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Kramer | - | Elsa Escargot |
| 1/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,560 | 8 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | Kramer | - | Raccoon Rusty |
| 3/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $240 | 7 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.56 | Thunderlash | - | Kramer 31.4kgs 10.5L |
| 4/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $250 | 3 | $8.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $480 | 3 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.61 | Hara's Nero | Kramer 31.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,560 | 2 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 7.6 | Kramer | - | Federal Voodoo |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $480 | 2 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 2 | 7.68 | Wong Glass | Kramer 30.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $480 | 4 | $6.50 | 42 days ago | 2 | - | Shian Peaches | Kramer 30.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Where's The Lady
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Kerry Hoggan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $8.50 when 3.25 len 4th of 8 (box 3) behind Advika at Townsville 380m 22.22 Sep 25. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $3.00 second favourite and 2.0 len 2nd of 6 (box 8) behind Kramer at Townsville 380m 21.95 Oct 13.
Age
28/08/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-6-2-3
Career
50-10-5-6
Prize Money
$26,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1541314642
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-10-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-6-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $560 | 8 | $3.00 | 18 days ago | 2 | - | Kramer | Furious Phantom 33.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $140 | 3 | $8.50 | 17 days ago | 4 | - | Advika | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 3 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Exotic Ruby | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 3 | - | 11.0L | $140 | 2 | $3.70 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Need a Tow | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.97 | Furious Phantom | - | Mad Bunch |
| 3/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $280 | 7 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 3 | 7.51 | Lord Eddie | - | Furious Phantom 34.3kgs 0.25L |
| 1/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 7.39 | Furious Phantom | - | Valeena Boy |
| 4/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $140 | 3 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Shian Mikey | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $13.00 | 25 days ago | 5 | 7.67 | Packham Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,560 | 2 | $14.00 | 59 days ago | 1 | 7.48 | Furious Phantom | - | Located |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Baby Talk
Trained at
Black River
Owners
Greta Thomson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greta Thomson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $3.10 second favourite and 7.5 len 6th of 8 (box 2) behind Ground Control at Townsville 498m 28.92 Sep 29. Most recently Starting favourite at $2.15 and 0.031 len 2nd of 8 (box 2) behind Ascend Kalmia at Townsville 380m 21.70 Oct 6.
Age
03/06/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-4-1
Career
32-11-7-3
Prize Money
$53,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1211114362
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-11-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $560 | 2 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.47 | Ascend Kalmia | Takeover Target 32.7kgs 0.031L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.5L | $70 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 14.07 | Ground Control | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 2 | - | 5.75L | $460 | 1 | $1.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 14.18 | Hara's Ghost | - | Takeover Target 32.5kgs 5.75L |
| 4/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 6.5L | $4,700 | 4 | $9.00 | 17 days ago | 4 | 13.92 | Atomic Prince | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 2 | - | 5.25L | $16,000 | 8 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | Takeover Target | - | Slim Nikita |
| 1/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $2,990 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Takeover Target | - | Hunter's Boy |
| 1/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $2,990 | 7 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.97 | Takeover Target | - | Canya Hellfire |
| 1/6 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,990 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.77 | Takeover Target | - | Slim Nikita |
| 2/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $920 | 5 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.84 | Canya Hellfire | Takeover Target 32.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $1,560 | 5 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.63 | Takeover Target | - | Raymar Fox |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moving Target
Dam
I'M A Dancer
Trained at
Bluewater
Owners
Michael Hickmott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hickmott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $5.50 third favourite and 8.5 len 7th of 8 (box 8) behind Valeena Boy at Townsville 380m 22.31 Sep 29. Most recently Never a threat when starting $9.00 when 10.0 len 7th of 8 (box 6) behind Ascend Kalmia at Townsville 380m 22.40 Oct 6.
Age
25/11/2023
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-6-6-4
Career
36-7-8-4
Prize Money
$17,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2411126377
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-7-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-6-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.54 | Ascend Kalmia | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 3 | - | 8.5L | $50 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Valeena Boy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $320 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.53 | Packham Rose | - | Need a Tow 31.4kgs 4.75L |
| 6/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.45 | Aston Kinnie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $560 | 4 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 1-2 | 7.45 | Exotic Ruby | Need a Tow 31.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 3 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1 | - | Need a Tow | - | Penny Calido |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,820 | 3 | $5.50 | 25 days ago | 1-1 | 7.88 | Need a Tow | - | Raymar Fox |
| 1/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,560 | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.57 | Need a Tow | - | Pickin' Pixies |
| 4/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $140 | 3 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | 7.56 | Mizuki Heart | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 4 | $3.80 | 28 days ago | 2 | 7.64 | Lemon Slice | Need a Tow 31.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Minter Edition
Trained at
Mareeba
Owners
John La Rosa
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John La Rosa | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $5.50 third favourite and 2.25 len win of 7 (box 8) $5.50 Townsville 380m 21.90 Oct 9. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $3.30 second favourite and 0.25 len win of 8 (box 8) $3.30 Townsville 380m 21.96 Oct 13.
Age
04/01/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-9-4-4
Career
43-11-5-4
Prize Money
$22,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6382567511
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-11-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-9-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,560 | 8 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Moonshine Magic | - | Enzola |
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,560 | 8 | $5.50 | 24 days ago | 1-1 | 7.49 | Moonshine Magic | - | Harper Spiller |
| 5/6 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 1 | $8.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | 7.57 | Swing Shift | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 7 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.6 | Bug Me More | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 3 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.5 | Tex Gunn | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 3 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Lord Eddie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $560 | 2 | $6.50 | 24 days ago | 2 | 7.47 | Aston Elisha | Moonshine Magic 28.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 3 | - | 15.5L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Villain of Fire | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $280 | 1 | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 7.5 | Aston Kinnie | - | Moonshine Magic 28kgs 1.25L |
| 6/7 | 23 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 3 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 1 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.73 | Gidgee Bug | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Maggie's Habit
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $3.20 second favourite and 0.031 len win of 8 (box 1) $3.20 Townsville 380m 21.70 Oct 6. Most recently Starting $4.40 second favourite and 0.25 len 2nd of 8 (box 3) behind Located at Townsville 380m 21.93 Oct 13.
Age
17/12/2023
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-5-4-2
Career
33-8-5-3
Prize Money
$17,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4856722312
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-8-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $560 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | - | Located | Ascend Kalmia 27.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $1,820 | 1 | $3.20 | 11 days ago | 1 | 7.42 | Ascend Kalmia | - | Takeover Target |
| 3/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $280 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.56 | Advika | - | Ascend Kalmia 28.6kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $560 | 4 | $16.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 7.47 | Ground Control | Ascend Kalmia 28.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $560 | 2 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1-2 | 7.41 | Raccoon Roger | Ascend Kalmia 28.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 2 | $17.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 7.57 | Swift Cannon | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 5 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 7.71 | Lord Eddie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 7 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 5 | 7.75 | Aston Elisha | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $70 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 13.83 | Amber Annie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $190 | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1-4 | 13.86 | Hara's Suzuki | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pat C Sabbath
Dam
Daph's Ascend
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $7.00 when 5.75 len 3rd of 8 (box 6) behind Pickin' Pixies at Townsville 498m 29.03 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $15.00 when 6.25 len 5th of 8 (box 3) behind Mizuki Heart at Townsville 498m 29.27 Oct 13.