Tony Glover Versatility H
10:37pm • 380m10:37pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
05/12/2022
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-0-3-5
Career
53-7-8-10
Prize Money
$26,619
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7843854722
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-7-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-0-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $480 | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.5 | Moonshine Magic | Enzola 32.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $480 | 2 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | 7.58 | Complex Thinking | Enzola 32.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.75L | $50 | 1 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.78 | Ringwald | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $120 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.61 | Go Gem Go | - | - |
| 5/5 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.25L | $70 | 8 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 14.63 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 5 | - | 16.25L | $50 | 4 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 7.58 | Thunderlash | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $240 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.68 | Mick's Belle | - | Enzola 32.9kgs 6.0L |
| 4/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $120 | 3 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.56 | Major Swing | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $70 | 5 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 14.17 | She's Spirited | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 4 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 7 | 7.87 | Whitney Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Margie Irene
Trained at
Horseshoe Lagoon
Owners
Heath Ardle
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Ardle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $7.00 when 13.25 len win of 7 (box 4) $7.00 Townsville 498m 28.40 Oct 9. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $2.60 second favourite and 8.5 len win of 6 (box 2) $2.60 Townsville 380m 21.88 Oct 16.
Age
12/08/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-5-2
Career
16-4-6-2
Prize Money
$9,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3121245211
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 82% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 16 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $1,560 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.7 | Footloose | - | Three Hearts |
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $2,470 | 4 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | - | Footloose | - | Quest for Buzz |
| 2/6 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $760 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Chivas Choice | Footloose 33.7kgs 7.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $70 | 6 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | First on Base | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $190 | 3 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Blue Moon Party | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $480 | 4 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 7.74 | Miss Pumpkin | Footloose 33.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $1,560 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.96 | Footloose | - | Bodhi Buzz |
| 2/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $480 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.85 | Fireball Ernie | Footloose 33.5kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | M | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.7 | Footloose | - | Cocoa Express |
| 3/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | M | - | 5.25L | $320 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.78 | On Target | - | Footloose 33.1kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
She's Some Gal
Trained at
South Townsville
Owners
Wayne Dunsmore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $12.00 when 0.75 len win of 8 (box 2) $12 Townsville 380m 22.13 Oct 9. Most recently Never a threat when starting $14.00 when 10.25 len 7th of 7 (box 3) behind Miss Brimley at Townsville 380m 22.61 Oct 16.
Age
19/09/2024
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
14-3-0-3
Prize Money
$6,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3137787817
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 16 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 3 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.67 | Miss Brimley | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 2 | $12.00 | 63 days ago | 1 | 7.61 | Hara's Brian | - | Utah Saint |
| 8/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.5L | $70 | 6 | $55.60 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Party Don't Stop | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Flying Blossom | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 17.75L | $50 | 5 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.08 | Raymar Fox | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 1 | $11.00 | 27 days ago | 7 | 7.57 | Miss Pumpkin | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Jun 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 5 | $16.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Avoid the Noise | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Jun 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $270 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3 | - | Snapper Rocks | - | Hara's Brian 27kgs 1.25L |
| 1/7 | 14 Jun 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,755 | 8 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Hara's Brian | - | Saif |
| 3/6 | 7 Jun 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $270 | 7 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 4-5-3 | - | Snapper Rocks | - | Hara's Brian 26.9kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Hara's Betty
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Tony Glover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $4.40 third favourite and 3.25 len 5th of 8 (box 7) behind Fireball Ernie at Townsville 498m 29.13 Oct 6. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting joint favourite at $3.30 and 1.75 len 4th of 7 (box 8) behind Fireball Ernie at Townsville 498m 29.20 Oct 13.
Age
29/04/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-1-3
Career
17-3-2-3
Prize Money
$7,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1583356254
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $190 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Fireball Ernie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $70 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 14.02 | Fireball Ernie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $760 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Moonlit Skies | Try to Relax 27.3kgs 5.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $70 | 3 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | - | Lovely Madeline | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 8 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | On Target | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $240 | 7 | $4.40 | 10 days ago | 3 | 7.68 | On Target | - | Try to Relax 27.4kgs 6.75L |
| 3/7 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $240 | 1 | $3.70 | 14 days ago | 3 | 7.65 | Major Swing | - | Try to Relax 27.4kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Add a Zero | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 5 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.69 | Simply Reign | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,080 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.45 | Try to Relax | - | Miss Pumpkin |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Fava Monelli
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Phillip Rudall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Rudall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

5 Vacant
Race comment
Starting $4.00 second favourite and 9.25 len 4th of 6 (box 3) behind Villain Of Magic at Townsville 498m 29.53 Oct 13. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $5.00 third favourite and 3.531 len 3rd of 8 (box 7) behind Wong Glass at Townsville 380m 22.05 Oct 16.
Age
22/02/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-7-4-8
Career
48-8-4-10
Prize Money
$21,448
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3145417543
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-8-4-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-7-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 16 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.531L | $240 | 7 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.56 | Wong Glass | - | Lovely Madeline 28.1kgs 3.531L |
| 4/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $190 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4 | 13.74 | Villain of Magic | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 14.08 | Pickin' Pixies | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 14.38 | Canya Gold | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,990 | 4 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 13.87 | Lovely Madeline | - | She's Spirited |
| 4/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $140 | 7 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Ground Control | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.56 | Raccoon Roger | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $140 | 7 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 7.47 | Federal Galaxy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,560 | 4 | $10.00 | 20 days ago | 1-1 | 7.49 | Lovely Madeline | - | Average Return |
| 3/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $240 | 7 | $3.40 | 11 days ago | 3 | 7.57 | Federal Blast | - | Lovely Madeline 28.2kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Quena Dee Air
Trained at
Rangewood
Owners
Renee Ashelford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Schafer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $2.60 second favourite and 2.25 len 2nd of 7 (box 7) behind Moonshine Magic at Townsville 380m 22.06 Oct 9. Most recently Starting favourite at $1.70 and 0.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 7) behind Ruby Juby at Townsville 380m 21.94 Oct 16.
Age
16/01/2024
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-4-0
Career
24-5-9-2
Prize Money
$13,035
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1221225522
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $480 | 7 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.52 | Ruby Juby | Harper Spiller 30.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $480 | 7 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 7.53 | Moonshine Magic | Harper Spiller 30.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $70 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Canya Gold | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $70 | 8 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 14.07 | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Hara's Milly | Harper Spiller 30.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $480 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.57 | Hara's Milly | Harper Spiller 30.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 1 | $1.45 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.52 | Harper Spiller | - | Sand Express |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $480 | 6 | $3.70 | 35 days ago | 2 | - | No More Beer | Harper Spiller 30.5kgs 0.031L | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jul 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Paw Hazelton | Harper Spiller 30.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Jul 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Harper Spiller | - | Gunai Gaga |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Van Nindi
Trained at
South Townsville
Owners
Mark Partland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $7.00 third favourite and 6.5 len 3rd of 7 (box 7) behind Shian Peaches at Townsville 380m 22.13 Oct 9. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $9.00 when 3.0 len 3rd of 6 (box 1) behind Moonlit Skies at Townsville 498m 28.99 Oct 13.
Age
04/06/2023
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-2-3-2
Career
73-4-12-13
Prize Money
$26,858
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7343725533
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-4-12-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $380 | 1 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 13.9 | Moonlit Skies | - | Barnsley 30.3kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $240 | 7 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.76 | Shian Peaches | - | Barnsley 30.6kgs 6.5L |
| 5/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $70 | 6 | $41.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 14.01 | Smooth Blast | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 1 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.79 | Lochinvar Dude | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $480 | 8 | $3.00 | 35 days ago | 2 | - | Go Gem Go | Barnsley 31.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $70 | 5 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | - | Starry Raymar | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $240 | 1 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.09 | Swing Shift | - | Barnsley 30.7kgs 2.0L |
| 4/7 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $210 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 14.44 | Weather Report | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $460 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 1-3 | 13.74 | Canya Hellfire | - | Barnsley 30.9kgs 2.5L |
| 7/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $70 | 6 | $19.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 14.09 | Cawbourne Slick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Escalation
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $11.00 when 1.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 2) behind Complex Thinking at Townsville 380m 22.18 Oct 6. Most recently Starting $26.00 when 0.25 len 2nd of 8 (box 4) behind Moonshine Magic at Townsville 380m 21.98 Oct 13.