Cheapa Auto Spares
8:15pm • 498m8:15pm • 498m • Market TBC
Age
17/02/2024
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-3-1
Career
36-8-6-4
Prize Money
$28,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1152371221
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-8-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,990 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 16.19 | Mizuki Heart | - | Lochinvar Dude |
| 2/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $840 | 7 | $3.80 | 21 days ago | 2 | 13.77 | Smooth Blast | Mizuki Heart 25.5kgs 5.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $840 | 7 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 13.89 | Mick's Belle | Mizuki Heart 26.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,470 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Mizuki Heart | - | Canya Detonator |
| 7/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 5 | - | 18.5L | $70 | 6 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | - | Ground Control | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $2,000 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.74 | Takeover Target | - | Mizuki Heart 25.6kgs 6.5L |
| 2/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $920 | 6 | $6.00 | 18 days ago | 2 | - | Starry Raymar | Mizuki Heart 25.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.62 | Smooth Blast | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,820 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.4 | Mizuki Heart | - | Smooth Blast |
| 1/8 | 17 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,080 | 5 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 1-1 | 7.4 | Mizuki Heart | - | Add a Zero |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Rui Koala
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Spookie 8 - MGR B Mennie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.40 second favourite and 4.25 len win of 8 (box 7) $4.40 Townsville 498m 28.59 Oct 6. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $4.40 third favourite and 4.25 len 3rd of 8 (box 4) behind Mizuki Heart at Townsville 498m 29.12 Oct 13.
Age
17/08/2024
Sex
Dun & Wh - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-2
Career
14-5-2-3
Prize Money
$12,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1433411113
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $460 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 16.65 | Mizuki Heart | - | Chivas Choice 32.6kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $2,730 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.84 | Chivas Choice | - | Hara's Ghost |
| 1/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,470 | 1 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 13.82 | Chivas Choice | - | Villain of Magic |
| 1/6 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $2,470 | 4 | $2.15 | 3 days ago | 1-1 | 13.92 | Chivas Choice | - | Footloose |
| 1/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,560 | 6 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.66 | Chivas Choice | - | Global Dream |
| 4/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $120 | 6 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Utah Saint | - | - |
| 3/6 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $380 | 7 | $3.40 | 88 days ago | 3 | 14.01 | Blue Moon Party | - | Chivas Choice 33.3kgs 5.25L |
| 3/4 | 12 Jun 2026 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $175 | 5 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.17 | Terrific Nero | - | Chivas Choice 33.9kgs 3.25L |
| 4/6 | 7 Jun 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.03 | Victa Spencer | - | - |
| 1/4 | 31 May 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.40 | 17 days ago | 1 | 8.78 | Chivas Choice | - | Protege |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Easy Choice
Trained at
Black River
Owners
Greta Thomson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greta Thomson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $2.70 second favourite and 5.0 len 5th of 8 (box 3) behind Done By Noon at Townsville 380m 22.28 Sep 29. Most recently Never a threat when starting $15.00 when 13.25 len 7th of 8 (box 4) behind Chivas Choice at Townsville 498m 29.51 Oct 6.
Age
31/08/2024
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-2-2
Career
25-4-3-5
Prize Money
$12,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1563217257
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 13.25L | $70 | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 14.16 | Chivas Choice | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.7 | Done by Noon | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $840 | 4 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 1-2 | 13.75 | Villain of Magic | Blue Moon Party 29.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 1 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.62 | Thunderlash | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,470 | 8 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 1-1 | - | Blue Moon Party | - | Fireball Ernie |
| 2/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $760 | 8 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 14.0 | Rio Ragnar | Blue Moon Party 28.8kgs 9.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $240 | 5 | $18.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 7.78 | Wong Glass | - | Blue Moon Party 28.9kgs 4.75L |
| 6/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 2 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 14.13 | Federal Saki | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $70 | 4 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Party Don't Stop | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,470 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 14.0 | Blue Moon Party | - | Hara's Hasty |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Urana Shelby
Trained at
South Townsville
Owners
Mark Partland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $18.00 when 12.5 len 8th of 8 (box 3) behind Ground Control at Townsville 498m 29.28 Sep 29. Most recently Never a threat when starting $9.50 when 10.0 len 6th of 8 (box 6) behind Chivas Choice at Townsville 498m 29.29 Oct 6.
Age
25/12/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-5-4-2
Career
50-11-9-8
Prize Money
$39,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2164553286
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-11-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $70 | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 14.03 | Chivas Choice | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.5L | $70 | 3 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 14.06 | Ground Control | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $920 | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | - | Hara's Ghost | Organised Kaos 31.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.48 | Aston Kinnie | - | Organised Kaos 31.7kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $70 | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 14.03 | Canya Hellfire | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 3 | - | 15.0L | $70 | 3 | $23.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Wicket | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $210 | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Assassino | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.0L | $70 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Starry Raymar | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,730 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.8 | Organised Kaos | - | Hara's Ghost |
| 2/7 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $840 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 13.71 | Weather Report | Organised Kaos 32.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
She's Sweet
Trained at
Horseshoe Lagoon
Owners
Heath Ardle
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Ardle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

5 Vacant
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $6.00 third favourite and 8.5 len 4th of 7 (box 4) behind Sydneysider at Townsville 380m 22.18 Oct 9. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $7.00 third favourite and 6.625 len 4th of 8 (box 8) behind Ruby Juby at Townsville 380m 22.37 Oct 16.
Age
23/02/2023
Sex
Wh & Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-6-4-2
Career
84-12-11-17
Prize Money
$44,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1773336344
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-12-11-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 16 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.625L | $50 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Ruby Juby | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $120 | 4 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 7.66 | Sydneysider | - | - |
| 3/6 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $460 | 5 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 14.04 | Crab Pot | - | Canya Scarlet 24.3kgs 4.25L |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.86 | Lochinvar Dude | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $240 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.73 | Elsa Escargot | - | Canya Scarlet 24.3kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 643m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.53, 22.04 | Mondo Cortez | - | Canya Scarlet 24.3kgs 6.25L |
| 3/5 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 643m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $490 | 6 | $16.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Pilton View | - | Canya Scarlet 24.6kgs 11.5L |
| 7/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 8 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 14.49 | Assassino | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 2 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.72 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,730 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.92 | Canya Scarlet | - | Federal Cash |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sandave Sky
Trained at
Rangewood
Owners
Renee Ashelford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Schafer | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $12.00 when 8.25 len win of 8 (box 5) $12 Townsville 380m 21.49 Sep 29. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $2.70 and 0.25 len win of 8 (box 1) $2.70 Townsville 380m 21.91 Oct 13.
Age
04/06/2023
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-3-2-3
Career
58-10-10-9
Prize Money
$36,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1121244211
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-10-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 1 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 1 | 7.51 | Located | - | Ascend Kalmia |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $1,820 | 5 | $12.00 | 35 days ago | 1-1 | 7.41 | Located | - | Verruckt |
| 2/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $560 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.68 | Colonel's Ranger | Located 30.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $230 | 4 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 13.87 | She's Spirited | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $140 | 8 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Aston Elisha | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $560 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.48 | Smooth Blast | Located 30.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,820 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.46 | Located | - | Bullemor Banner |
| 2/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $920 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 13.6 | Cawbourne Slick | Located 30.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,730 | 7 | $13.00 | 18 days ago | 1-1 | 13.56 | Located | - | Phoenix Silver |
| 1/7 | 26 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,560 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.64 | Located | - | Take Aim |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Escalation
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.95 and 5.75 len win of 7 (box 2) $1.95 Townsville 498m 28.41 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting favourite at $3.40 and 7.75 len 7th of 8 (box 6) behind Mizuki Heart at Townsville 498m 29.37 Oct 13.
Age
13/04/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-3-3
Career
59-13-12-11
Prize Money
$42,740
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1432221517
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-13-12-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $70 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 15.98 | Mizuki Heart | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $2,730 | 2 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.58 | Smooth Blast | - | Mizuki Heart |
| 5/6 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 14.13 | Crab Pot | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,470 | 3 | $1.85 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 13.5 | Smooth Blast | - | Hunter's Boy |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $640 | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.69 | Lord Eddie | Smooth Blast 32.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $4,000 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.72 | Canya Aurora | Smooth Blast 32.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,600 | 2 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 13.69 | Atomic Prince | Smooth Blast 33kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $320 | 5 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 7.63 | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | Smooth Blast 32.9kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $230 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 14.3 | Crab Pot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $2,080 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.47 | Smooth Blast | - | George Alexis |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
GOOD NEWS
Dam
SMOOTH BOURBSKI
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $3.80 second favourite and 5.75 len 2nd of 7 (box 7) behind Smooth Blast at Townsville 498m 28.82 Oct 6. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.00 second favourite and 1.75 len win of 8 (box 1) $4.00 Townsville 498m 28.83 Oct 13.