News Express Garbutt
7:55pm • 380m7:55pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
01/03/2024
Sex
White - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-8-4-4
Career
46-9-6-5
Prize Money
$26,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7657557285
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-9-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-8-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $70 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 14.16 | Raccoon Roger | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.0L | $70 | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 14.33 | Chivas Choice | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $760 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.69 | Gus the Great | He's Peeking 27.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $70 | 2 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 14.15 | Ground Control | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 4 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.48 | Lord Eddie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.42 | Aston Kinnie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.47 | Emgrand Drive | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 3 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 7.33 | One Last Beer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 3 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.51 | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $70 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 13.86 | Amber Annie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paw Licking
Dam
Samshu
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $5.00 third favourite and 2.0 len win of 8 (box 4) $5.00 Townsville 498m 28.63 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $7.50 when 6.25 len 6th of 8 (box 5) behind Mizuki Heart at Townsville 498m 29.27 Oct 13.
Age
01/12/2023
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-4-2
Career
31-7-7-6
Prize Money
$18,220
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2373231416
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 15.97 | Mizuki Heart | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,730 | 4 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | 13.65 | Pickin' Pixies | - | Weather Report |
| 4/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $230 | 5 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 14.26 | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,560 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Pickin' Pixies | - | Sydneysider |
| 3/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $500 | 2 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.56 | Thunderlash | - | Pickin' Pixies 23.9kgs 6.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $840 | 1 | $2.25 | 8 days ago | 2 | 13.92 | Sky by Night | Pickin' Pixies 23.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $380 | 1 | $3.60 | 20 days ago | 3 | 14.18 | Atomic Prince | - | Pickin' Pixies 23.9kgs 8.25L |
| 7/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $70 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 14.21 | Starry Raymar | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $380 | 8 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | 13.79 | Canya Scarlet | - | Pickin' Pixies 23.6kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $480 | 6 | $4.20 | 16 days ago | 2 | 7.57 | Need a Tow | Pickin' Pixies 23.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Micks Recall
Trained at
Deeragun
Owners
Carol Pickard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Pickard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Starting favourite at $2.20 and 0.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 5) behind Tiger Bailey at Townsville 380m 21.89 Sep 22. Most recently Never a threat when starting favourite at $2.50 and 14.0 len 8th of 8 (box 4) behind Located at Townsville 380m 22.48 Sep 29.
Age
12/03/2024
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-1-0
Career
21-5-4-2
Prize Money
$18,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
F384711128
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 14.0L | $50 | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.62 | Located | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $560 | 5 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.37 | Tiger Bailey | Thunderlash 25.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $1,560 | 1 | $1.75 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 7.28 | Thunderlash | - | Add a Zero |
| 1/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $3,250 | 5 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 1-1 | 7.32 | Thunderlash | - | Federal Voodoo |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,560 | 3 | $1.85 | 31 days ago | 1-1 | - | Thunderlash | - | Dashing Damiro |
| 7/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 1 | $2.70 | 20 days ago | 7 | 7.76 | Flying Blossom | - | - |
| 4/5 | 1 Jul 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $120 | 8 | $1.75 | 22 days ago | 4 | 9.21 | Petite Miss | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.5L | $70 | 1 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 3-8-8-8 | 4.38, 9.81 | Sandave Staples | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 May 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 8 | $3.50 | 50 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.05, 11.26 | Grace Ile | - | Thunderlash 25kgs 3.0L |
| FELL/8 | 9 Apr 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | - | $70 | 1 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 7-1-7-0 | - | Wiggle on | - | Thunderlash 25.7kgs |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Days Of Thunder
Trained at
Horseshoe Lagoon
Owners
Beep Beep - MGR T Ahl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Ardle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $3.20 second favourite and 6.75 len 4th of 8 (box 3) behind Pickin' Pixies at Townsville 498m 29.11 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $10.00 when 6.25 len 6th of 8 (box 8) behind Located at Townsville 380m 22.35 Oct 13.
Age
18/03/2024
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-4-2-1
Career
35-9-3-7
Prize Money
$22,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3531533446
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-9-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.51 | Located | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $210 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 13.9 | Pickin' Pixies | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $385 | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 13.83 | Ground Control | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $460 | 3 | $8.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 13.96 | Ground Control | - | Assassino 31.9kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $420 | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.73 | Canya Hellfire | - | Assassino 31.9kgs 4.75L |
| 5/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $70 | 4 | $19.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 13.98 | Canya Dynamite | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,730 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 14.03 | Assassino | - | Aston Kinnie |
| 3/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $460 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 14.34 | Starry Raymar | - | Assassino 32kgs 2.5L |
| 5/8 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.37 | Exotic Ruby | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $280 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.48 | Peppimenarti | - | Assassino 32.6kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Side Step Evie
Trained at
Kelso
Owners
Danny Preh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Preh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $6.00 when 7.75 len 6th of 7 (box 8) behind Colonel's Ranger at Townsville 380m 22.09 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $12.00 when 11.25 len 6th of 8 (box 6) behind Tex Gunn at Townsville 380m 22.19 Oct 13.
Age
02/03/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
70-15-11-3
Career
74-15-12-4
Prize Money
$37,984
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1254711266
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 74-15-12-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 70-15-11-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.76 | Tex Gunn | - | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $560 | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Valeena Boy | Swing Shift 37.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $1,820 | 6 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.52 | Swing Shift | - | Karen Stratus |
| 1/6 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 4 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.44 | Swing Shift | - | Federal Galaxy |
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $50 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Jimmy Jax | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 6 | $2.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Kasey's Way | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.05 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $420 | 8 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Ashy Bear | Swing Shift 36.8kgs 0.031L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,080 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | Swing Shift | - | Sydneysider |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Rapid Rival
Trained at
Bluewater
Owners
Shane Bick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hickmott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $26.00 when 1.5 len 3rd of 7 (box 5) behind Tiger Bailey at Townsville 380m 22.06 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $5.50 third favourite and 7.0 len 5th of 7 (box 6) behind Oklahoma at Townsville 380m 22.28 Oct 13.
Age
23/12/2022
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
73-10-8-14
Career
80-10-9-15
Prize Money
$28,824
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8336613235
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-10-9-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 73-10-8-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.61 | Oklahoma | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $280 | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.57 | Tiger Bailey | - | Verruckt 31.9kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $420 | 8 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 7.57 | Located | Verruckt 31.9kgs 8.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $320 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Sally Said | - | Verruckt 32.1kgs 5.75L |
| 1/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,560 | 7 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Verruckt | - | Gurgle Pipe |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 5 | $51.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | - | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 18.75L | $50 | 8 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Two Cent Tilly | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $240 | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.65 | Hara's Nero | - | Verruckt 32.4kgs 6.75L |
| 3/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $240 | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.46 | Hara's Nero | - | Verruckt 32kgs 2.25L |
| 8/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 8 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | She's Snappy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Aston Cinnamon
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Jake Casey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $2.40 and 6.5 len win of 7 (box 6) $2.40 Townsville 380m 21.58 Oct 9. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $2.20 and 2.0 len win of 8 (box 4) $2.20 Townsville 380m 21.80 Oct 13.
Age
06/01/2024
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-3-3-2
Career
36-9-5-4
Prize Money
$23,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7567223311
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-9-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,560 | 4 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.56 | Sydneysider | - | Market Maverick |
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,560 | 6 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 7.47 | Sydneysider | - | Three Hearts |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $280 | 2 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.63 | Farmor Again | - | Sydneysider 25.9kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $240 | 7 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.61 | Hara's Rex | - | Sydneysider 25.9kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $480 | 3 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 1-2 | - | Pickin' Pixies | Sydneysider 25.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $480 | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Mizuki Flash | Sydneysider 25.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 5 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.78 | Aussie Puzzle | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 3 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 7.58 | Swift Cannon | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.51 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 5 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Double Bluff
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $4.20 second favourite and 8.25 len 2nd of 8 (box 3) behind Located at Townsville 380m 22.08 Sep 29. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting favourite at $2.00 and 2.0 len 4th of 8 (box 8) behind Ellen Rose at Townsville 380m 21.91 Oct 6.
Age
17/02/2024
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-5-2-1
Career
23-7-3-3
Prize Money
$18,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6251151724
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-5-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $140 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.59 | Ellen Rose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $420 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.72 | Located | Mizuki Flash 30.5kgs 8.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.52 | Tiger Bailey | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,560 | 3 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Mizuki Flash | - | Sydneysider |
| 5/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $50 | 6 | $3.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | - | Thunderlash | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $2,080 | 3 | $1.12 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | Mizuki Flash | - | Flying Argos |
| 1/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $1,560 | 8 | $1.55 | 46 days ago | 1 | - | Mizuki Flash | - | Flying Argos |
| 5/8 | 29 Jun 2026 | Q Straight | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $50 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5 | 6.58 | King's Shadow | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jun 2026 | Q Straight | 300m | 14 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 7 | $5.00 | 33 days ago | 1-2 | 6.5 | Last Love | Mizuki Flash 30.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 May 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.75L | $50 | 4 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Miss Manaudou | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Rui Koala
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Spookie 8 - MGR B Mennie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Never a threat when starting $4.80 third favourite and 15.0 len 8th of 8 (box 5) behind Chivas Choice at Townsville 498m 29.65 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $3.80 third favourite and 11.0 len 5th of 6 (box 4) behind Raccoon Roger at Townsville 498m 29.35 Oct 13.