Betnation.com.au
9:15pm • 380m9:15pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
03/08/2023
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-1
Career
50-10-13-11
Prize Money
$25,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1211243514
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-10-13-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | FFA | - | 7.75L | $160 | 5 | $13.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 7.48 | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.125L | $2,080 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.56 | Lord Eddie | - | Smooth Blast |
| 5/7 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 5 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.66 | Villain of Fire | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.0L | $320 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.62 | Emgrand Drive | - | Lord Eddie 31.4kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 9.25L | $160 | 8 | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 7.57 | One Last Beer | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 6.25L | $640 | 3 | $3.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | One Last Beer | Lord Eddie 31.7kgs 6.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 0.031L | $1,820 | 2 | $3.70 | 21 days ago | 1 | 7.48 | Lord Eddie | - | Mad Bunch |
| 1/7 | 28 Jul 2026 | Bulli | 340m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $1,600 | 4 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 3.29 | Lord Eddie | - | Yeah Wow |
| 2/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Bulli | 340m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $505 | 4 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 3.28 | Flamin' Joe | Lord Eddie 31kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Jul 2026 | Bulli | 340m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $1,600 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 3.36 | Lord Eddie | - | Calypso Ethics |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Nangar Gold
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Taylah-Lee Nelson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $3.60 second favourite and 4.25 len 3rd of 7 (box 4) behind Colonel's Ranger at Townsville 380m 21.84 Oct 6. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $3.20 second favourite and 6.5 len win of 8 (box 2) $3.20 Townsville 380m 21.40 Oct 13.
Age
10/05/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-9-3-2
Career
23-10-3-3
Prize Money
$21,440
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2112818431
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-10-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-9-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $2,080 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.36 | Tex Gunn | - | Colonel's Ranger |
| 3/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $320 | 4 | $3.60 | 18 days ago | 3 | 7.48 | Colonel's Ranger | - | Tex Gunn 26.5kgs 4.25L |
| 4/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.75L | $160 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.61 | Lord Eddie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 11.5L | $50 | 7 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 7.51 | Packham Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 1.25L | $2,080 | 1 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 1 | 7.45 | Tex Gunn | - | Packham Rose |
| 8/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $70 | 7 | $4.60 | 28 days ago | 8 | - | Takeover Target | - | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $640 | 5 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.53 | Holly Magic | Tex Gunn 26.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 3 | - | 3.0L | $2,080 | 3 | $2.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1 | 7.5 | Tex Gunn | - | Ascend Kalmia |
| 1/6 | 23 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $1,820 | 6 | $1.12 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.44 | Tex Gunn | - | White Car |
| 2/7 | 16 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 7 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.55 | Hopefully Fast | Tex Gunn 26.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Glorious Gunn
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $2.60 second favourite and 1.0 len 2nd of 8 (box 2) behind Hara's Milly at Townsville 498m 28.74 Sep 22. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $2.10 and 1.0 len 3rd of 7 (box 2) behind Canya Gold at Townsville 498m 29.15 Sep 29.
Age
13/03/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-6-2-2
Career
24-7-6-5
Prize Money
$19,220
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1373246123
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-7-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $770 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 14.23 | Canya Gold | - | Cheap Reality 28.2kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $920 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.89 | Hara's Milly | Cheap Reality 28.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $2,470 | 7 | $1.35 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 13.81 | Cheap Reality | - | Honey Bunny |
| 6/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 14.1 | Mizuki Heart | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $400 | 5 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 13.95 | Wicket | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $840 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Ground Control | Cheap Reality 28.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $460 | 4 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 14.04 | Crab Pot | - | Cheap Reality 29kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 5 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 14.26 | Canya Scarlet | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.5L | $320 | 1 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.57 | Smooth Blast | - | Cheap Reality 29.6kgs 6.5L |
| 1/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.48 | Cheap Reality | - | Verruckt |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Miss Caitlyn
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $7.50 when 7.25 len 5th of 7 (box 6) behind Colonel's Ranger at Townsville 380m 22.06 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $12.00 when 11.0 len 5th of 8 (box 4) behind Tex Gunn at Townsville 380m 22.18 Oct 13.
Age
03/03/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-7-5-1
Career
49-14-9-4
Prize Money
$32,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1464461355
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-14-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-7-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 11.0L | $50 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.51 | Tex Gunn | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 7.25L | $50 | 6 | $7.50 | 25 days ago | 5 | 7.53 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $500 | 5 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.56 | Canya Atomic | - | Kasey's Way 27.6kgs 4.75L |
| 1/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $2,080 | 5 | $2.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.43 | Kasey's Way | - | Black Falcon |
| 6/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 4 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.57 | One Last Beer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $160 | 8 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | - | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $190 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 13.69 | Starry Raymar | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | FFA | - | 8.5L | $50 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.86 | Pika Wave | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $160 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.46 | Holly Magic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $2,080 | 1 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1 | 7.32 | Kasey's Way | - | Farmor Bacardi |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cosmic Rumble
Dam
Aston Skylar
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $6.00 joint third favourite and 1.5 len win of 8 (box 8) $6.00 Townsville 380m 21.94 Sep 11. Most recently Never a threat when starting $10.00 when 9.75 len 7th of 7 (box 4) behind Packham Rose at Townsville 380m 22.47 Sep 22.
Age
03/12/2023
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
35-9-4-5
Career
46-10-6-6
Prize Money
$26,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1516642717
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-10-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 35-9-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | 7.7 | Packham Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 8 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.53 | Jimmy Jax | - | Hopefully Fast |
| 7/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 8 | $3.60 | 18 days ago | 7 | - | Exotic Ruby | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $560 | 8 | $6.50 | 31 days ago | 2 | - | Colonel's Ranger | Jimmy Jax 36.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 3 | - | 12.75L | $140 | 5 | $10.00 | 28 days ago | 4 | - | Villain of Fire | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $70 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 14.33 | Panther Potter | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.62 | Hopefully Fast | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,820 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.38 | Jimmy Jax | - | Maple Wave |
| 5/8 | 2 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.44 | Mick's Belle | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $2,080 | 6 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | 7.39 | Jimmy Jax | - | See the Fire |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Kisses For Cloda
Trained at
Majors Creek
Owners
Clarry Wilcox
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarry Wilcox | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $3.40 and 2.75 len win of 7 (box 2) $3.40 Townsville 380m 21.55 Oct 6. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $2.40 and 6.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 3) behind Tex Gunn at Townsville 380m 21.86 Oct 13.
Age
11/03/2023
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-4-3-1
Career
34-14-10-2
Prize Money
$32,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1112213612
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-14-10-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $640 | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.37 | Tex Gunn | Colonel's Ranger 26.6kgs 6.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $2,080 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.35 | Colonel's Ranger | - | Golden Envy |
| 6/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 2 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.47 | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.46 | Golden Envy | - | Colonel's Ranger 26.5kgs 2.25L |
| 1/5 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,470 | 4 | $1.12 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 13.74 | Colonel's Ranger | - | Ruxton Flame |
| 2/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $3,000 | 4 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 7.42 | Packham Rose | Colonel's Ranger 26.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $640 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.47 | Swift Cannon | Colonel's Ranger 26.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $1,820 | 6 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Colonel's Ranger | - | Located |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $1,820 | 7 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 1-1 | 7.33 | Colonel's Ranger | - | Jimmy Jax |
| 1/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 6 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Colonel's Ranger | - | Raymar Fox |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Charlotte Byrde
Trained at
Deeragun
Owners
I Know Nuthink - MGR K Eaton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Pickard | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $3.90 joint second favourite and 1.0 len win of 7 (box 3) $3.90 Townsville 380m 21.96 Oct 6. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $5.00 third favourite and 0.75 len 3rd of 8 (box 2) behind Located at Townsville 380m 21.96 Oct 13.
Age
20/07/2024
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-6-1-3
Career
17-6-1-3
Prize Money
$15,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3871141613
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-6-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $280 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.49 | Located | - | Tiger Bailey 32kgs 0.75L |
| 1/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 3 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.47 | Tiger Bailey | - | Done by Noon |
| 6/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 12.5L | $50 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.56 | Located | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.45 | Tiger Bailey | - | Thunderlash |
| 4/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $140 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Hara's Milly | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,560 | 1 | $2.80 | 53 days ago | 1-1 | 7.37 | Tiger Bailey | - | Infrasonic |
| 1/8 | 17 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 7 | $2.80 | 21 days ago | 1-1 | 7.36 | Tiger Bailey | - | Popular Monster |
| 7/8 | 26 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 32.0L | $50 | 4 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 7 | 7.63 | Wadda Mooli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 5 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.51 | Shian Mikey | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $240 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.47 | Federal Harry | - | Tiger Bailey 32.1kgs 4.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Golden Joy
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Paul Weiler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Rudall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $23.00 when 7.75 len 7th of 7 (box 7) behind Colonel's Ranger at Townsville 380m 22.10 Oct 6. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $15.00 when 10.0 len 4th of 8 (box 7) behind Tex Gunn at Townsville 380m 22.11 Oct 13.
Age
12/02/2023
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-9-7-4
Career
51-14-10-9
Prize Money
$36,860
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7457157574
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-14-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-9-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 10.0L | $160 | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.62 | Tex Gunn | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 7 | $23.00 | 56 days ago | 7 | 7.59 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $70 | 2 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 5 | 13.93 | Takeover Target | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.25L | $70 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 14.21 | Canya Hellfire | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $70 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 13.94 | Cawbourne Slick | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $2,730 | 4 | $7.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1 | - | Total Franky | - | Cawbourne Slick |
| 7/7 | 23 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.0L | $70 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 14.22 | Jackknifed | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.64 | Farmor Bacardi | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Jun 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.25L | $160 | 6 | $18.00 | 42 days ago | 4 | 7.48 | Panther Potter | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | FFA | - | 16.75L | $50 | 6 | $5.00 | 28 days ago | 7 | 7.55 | Hara's Pest | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Bogie Bullet
Trained at
Black River
Owners
Greta Thomson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greta Thomson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $6.50 when 0.125 len win of 7 (box 3) $6.50 Townsville 380m 21.84 Sep 18. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $13.00 when 7.75 len 4th of 7 (box 5) behind Farmor Jacuzzis at Townsville 380m 22.21 Sep 29.