Burdekin Vet Services
9:55pm • 380m9:55pm • 380m • Market TBC
Age
11/09/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-1-3-6
Career
38-6-4-7
Prize Money
$13,301
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4427634127
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-1-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Oklahoma | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 1 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.48 | Tiger Bailey | Done by Noon 32.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,560 | 2 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 7.45 | Done by Noon | - | Mishawaka |
| 4/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $120 | 8 | $18.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Hara's Rex | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $240 | 8 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Bodhi Buzz | - | Done by Noon 32.9kgs 6.0L |
| 6/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 4 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.93 | Utah Saint | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.88 | Boom Smacking | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $480 | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | - | Lochinvar Dude | Done by Noon 32.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $120 | 2 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.81 | Go Gem Go | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $120 | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 7.84 | Federal Galaxy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Gone By Noon
Trained at
Barringha
Owners
Barry Riccio
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Farrell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.80 third favourite and 5.25 len win of 8 (box 2) $4.80 Townsville 380m 21.99 Oct 6. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $10.00 when 2.5 len win of 7 (box 4) $10 Townsville 380m 21.78 Oct 13.
Age
11/06/2024
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-5-2-4
Career
27-5-2-4
Prize Money
$10,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6853133811
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-5-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,820 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.35 | Oklahoma | - | Hara's Nero |
| 1/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,560 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.48 | Oklahoma | - | Sunset Boy |
| 8/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 8 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1-8 | - | Kramer | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $240 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1-3 | 7.48 | Kramer | - | Oklahoma 29.2kgs 5.75L |
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $240 | 7 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Pickin' Pixies | - | Oklahoma 29.1kgs 7.0L |
| 1/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,560 | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.39 | Oklahoma | - | Go Gem Go |
| 3/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $280 | 2 | $34.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Aussie Puzzle | - | Oklahoma 29kgs 2.75L |
| 5/7 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 6 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Lovely Madeline | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 2 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 9.65 | Hara's Nero | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.5L | $50 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.72 | Thunderlash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mr. America
Dam
Mary Doesn't No
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $51.00 when 1.25 len win of 8 (box 5) $51 Townsville 380m 21.77 Oct 6. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $10.00 when 4.5 len 3rd of 6 (box 6) behind Kramer at Townsville 380m 22.12 Oct 13.
Age
24/09/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-2-2-2
Career
62-9-10-6
Prize Money
$23,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8212364713
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-9-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $280 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.6 | Kramer | - | Ellen Rose 28.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,820 | 5 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.43 | Ellen Rose | - | Bullemor Banner |
| 7/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.75L | $70 | 2 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 14.53 | Gus the Great | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $120 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Ringwald | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 6 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.66 | Villain of Magic | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $280 | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Hara's Milly | - | Ellen Rose 29.3kgs 6.25L |
| 2/7 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $480 | 8 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Miss Rosalea | Ellen Rose 29.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,560 | 1 | $4.20 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | 7.61 | Ellen Rose | - | Ruxton Flame |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $480 | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.63 | Eternal Winter | Ellen Rose 28.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $50 | 5 | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | 8.35 | Whitney Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Absolute Delight
Trained at
Burdell
Owners
Two Broke - MGR M Fusco
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $5.00 when 4.75 len 5th of 7 (box 1) behind Sand Express at Townsville 380m 22.27 Oct 9. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $10.00 when 0.75 len win of 6 (box 3) $10 Townsville 380m 21.99 Oct 13.
Age
22/01/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-2
Career
25-4-2-4
Prize Money
$6,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2638312651
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 3 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Elsa Escargot | - | King and I |
| 5/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 1 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.63 | Sand Express | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.56 | Oklahoma | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $480 | 2 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | 7.57 | Kramer | Elsa Escargot 27.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,560 | 7 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 7.62 | Elsa Escargot | - | Quest for Buzz |
| 3/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $240 | 1 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Oklahoma | - | Elsa Escargot 27.4kgs 2.0L |
| 8/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 16.75L | $50 | 3 | $61.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | - | On Target | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $240 | 1 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 7.78 | Sunset Boy | - | Elsa Escargot 27.6kgs 6.0L |
| 6/6 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 5 | - | 14.0L | $50 | 2 | $26.00 | 27 days ago | 6 | 8.18 | Federal Arlo | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Jul 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Billies Rainbow | Elsa Escargot 28.2kgs 5.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Jen Jumbo Prawn
Trained at
Mundingburra
Owners
Michael Pandelakis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Pandelakis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.28 and 5.75 len win of 7 (box 6) $1.28 Townsville 380m 21.67 Oct 9. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $1.95 and 2.0 len 3rd of 8 (box 6) behind Moonshine Magic at Townsville 380m 22.11 Oct 13.
Age
28/09/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-7-5-6
Career
44-9-5-8
Prize Money
$22,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1484262213
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-9-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-7-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $240 | 6 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.67 | Moonshine Magic | - | Shian Peaches 26.5kgs 2.0L |
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,560 | 6 | $1.28 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | 7.4 | Shian Peaches | - | Boom Smacking |
| 2/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $560 | 1 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 7.52 | Farmor Again | Shian Peaches 26.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $480 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 7.49 | Hara's Rex | Shian Peaches 27kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 2 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.86 | Pickin' Pixies | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $480 | 8 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.53 | Boom Smacking | Shian Peaches 26.6kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $140 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.88 | Exotic Ruby | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.67 | Tex Gunn | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $140 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.99 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 8 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 1-1 | - | Shian Peaches | - | Kramer |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Equalizer
Dam
Wynnum Star
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.40 third favourite and 1.5 len win of 8 (box 2) $4.40 Townsville 380m 21.83 Sep 25. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $6.50 third favourite and 2.5 len 4th of 7 (box 3) behind Ruxton Flame at Townsville 498m 29.16 Sep 29.
Age
19/09/2024
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-6-2-1
Career
22-6-2-1
Prize Money
$11,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
565517F614
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $190 | 3 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Ruxton Flame | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,560 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.6 | Hara's Rex | - | Shian Peaches |
| 6/8 | 18 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 3 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Ground Control | - | - |
| FELL/8 | 8 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | - | $50 | 3 | - | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Federal Galaxy | - | Hara's Rex 29.6kgs |
| 7/8 | 1 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.77 | Mick's Belle | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 14 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 2 | $3.30 | 25 days ago | 1 | 8.28 | Hara's Rex | - | Panama Loco |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | No Power | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 1 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 7.61 | White Car | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 12.75L | $50 | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.59 | Assassino | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 8 | $23.00 | 16 days ago | 5 | 7.64 | Starry Raymar | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Hara's Betty
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $21.00 when 3.75 len 3rd of 8 (box 7) behind Canya Aurora at Townsville 498m 28.75 Sep 11. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.00 third favourite and 3.0 len win of 6 (box 8) $4.00 Townsville 498m 28.57 Sep 29.
Age
13/12/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
46-12-12-11
Prize Money
$82,935
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5247614331
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-12-12-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 29 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $2,990 | 8 | $4.00 | 18 days ago | 1 | 13.76 | Crab Pot | - | Hopefully Fast |
| 3/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 2 | - | 3.75L | $2,000 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.84 | Canya Aurora | - | Crab Pot 31.8kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 2 | - | 4.75L | $800 | 8 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Zipping Lee | - | Crab Pot 31.9kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 2 | - | 9.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 14.33 | Takeover Target | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $2,990 | 1 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 1-1 | 13.82 | Crab Pot | - | Maisie Moo Moo |
| 6/6 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 3 | - | 8.25L | $70 | 1 | $3.30 | 61 days ago | 6 | 13.91 | Takeover Target | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $90 | 3 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 6-6-6-7 | 9.14, 14.16 | Apache Tiger | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 May 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $550 | 6 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 5-6-7-4 | 5.22, 12.98, 18.41 | Gunning Bandit | - | - |
| 2/6 | 21 May 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $2,200 | 4 | $4.20 | 35 days ago | 6-4-3-2 | 5.24, 12.91, 18.23 | Zipping Lee | Crab Pot 33kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Apr 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $70 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-5 | 5.19, 13.44, 18.79 | Shamrock Hayze | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Sequana
Trained at
Nome
Owners
Christina Harman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Rudall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $41.00 when 15.0 len 6th of 8 (box 6) behind Need A Tow at Townsville 380m 23.08 Aug 31. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $26.00 when 4.5 len 3rd of 7 (box 5) behind Oklahoma at Townsville 380m 22.10 Oct 13.
Age
01/07/2024
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-2-1-9
Career
35-4-1-11
Prize Money
$10,059
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1631338363
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-4-1-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-2-1-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $280 | 5 | $26.00 | 43 days ago | 3 | - | Oklahoma | - | Flying Blossom 28.8kgs 4.5L |
| 6/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 15.0L | $50 | 6 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Need a Tow | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $280 | 8 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.01 | Need a Tow | - | Flying Blossom 29.3kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 1 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 7.73 | Colonel's Ranger | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $280 | 6 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | She's Snappy | - | Flying Blossom 29.2kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 14 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $280 | 3 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 7.47 | Aston Elisha | - | Flying Blossom 28.8kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,560 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.5 | Flying Blossom | - | Leyton |
| 3/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $240 | 2 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.47 | Add a Zero | - | Flying Blossom 28.4kgs 6.0L |
| 6/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 1 | $16.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.56 | Mizuki Heart | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,560 | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | Flying Blossom | - | Different Here |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Dazzling Bling
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Starting $19.00 when 1.0 len 2nd of 7 (box 1) behind Tiger Bailey at Townsville 380m 22.03 Oct 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $10.00 when 8.75 len 7th of 7 (box 3) behind Oklahoma at Townsville 380m 22.39 Oct 13.