Gorski Engineering
6:09pm • 457m6:09pm • 457m • Market TBC
Age
19/01/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-0
Career
41-11-13-6
Prize Money
$37,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-11-13-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 10 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $450 | 6 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 6-2-2-4 | 4.38, 9.44 | Malawi Rebel | - | - |
| 5/7 | 4 Oct 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 6 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 4-3-5 | - | Big Al's | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $5,850 | 4 | $4.60 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.31, 9.32 | Tusken Warrior | - | Oscar Magic |
| 2/8 | 5 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $680 | 7 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 4-2-2 | 6.14, 11.21 | Tusken Wind | Tusken Warrior 32.4kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,755 | 6 | $2.50 | 18 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Tusken Warrior | - | Brother Sam |
| 1/8 | 12 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,755 | 6 | $2.80 | 19 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Tusken Warrior | - | Tip Toe Flow |
| 3/8 | 24 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.06, 11.27 | Aston Barbie | - | Tusken Warrior 32.7kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 17 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 8 | $1.75 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.08, 11.13 | Backburn Bluey | Tusken Warrior 32.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $230 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Cashed Up Haven | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Jun 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,990 | 2 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.31, 9.33 | Tusken Warrior | - | Arthur Star |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Zip Stream
Trained at
Burpengary
Owners
Amber Boody
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Keep | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $4.20 second favourite and 2.0 len 3rd of 7 (box 4) behind Sobriquet at Q1 Lakeside 550m 30.88 Sep 19. Most recently Never a threat when starting $3.60 second favourite and 18.0 len 7th of 7 (box 4) behind Bartlett at Q1 Lakeside 550m 31.92 Sep 26.
Age
28/01/2024
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-4-1-2
Career
44-10-7-9
Prize Money
$45,205
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-10-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 26 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 5 | - | 18.0L | $90 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 9.42, 14.62 | Bartlett | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 9.23, 14.26 | Sobriquet | - | Canya Hellfire 31.8kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 11 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,730 | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.74 | Canya Hellfire | - | Paw Stella |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $400 | 1 | $3.60 | 17 days ago | 4 | 13.89 | Zipping Lee | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $210 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 14.64 | Canya Scarlet | - | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $920 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 14.01 | Takeover Target | Canya Hellfire 32.2kgs 7.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Aug 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $460 | 6 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.93 | Takeover Target | - | Canya Hellfire 32.4kgs 3.5L |
| 1/8 | 28 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,990 | 6 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.85 | Canya Hellfire | - | Takeover Target |
| 3/7 | 21 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $460 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.88 | Cawbourne Slick | - | Canya Hellfire 32.6kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 14 Jul 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 2 | $1.80 | 28 days ago | 3 | 13.88 | Hara's Ghost | - | Canya Hellfire 32.4kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wow
Dam
Sandave Sky
Trained at
Lockyer Waters
Owners
Agius - MGR G Agius
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Agius | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Settled prominent and steadily worked to the lead when starting $2.25 second favourite and 4.25 len 3rd of 8 (box 1) behind Death Adder at Capalaba 366m 19.82 Oct 7. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $5.50 third favourite and 5.75 len 6th of 7 (box 7) behind Hara's Otis at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.77 Oct 13.
Age
08/07/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
3-0-0-1
Prize Money
$26,689
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $70 | 7 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 5-2-3-6 | 4.32, 9.34 | Hara's Otis | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Oct 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $270 | 1 | $2.25 | 14 days ago | 6-4-3 | - | Death Adder | - | Bernie Lou 33.2kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 23 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $50 | 4 | $34.00 | - | 6-6-5 | - | Tusken Wind | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Charlotte Lu
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Jose Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Nicholls | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $11.00 when 7.5 len 6th of 8 (box 4) behind All I See at Q1 Lakeside 457m 26.09 Oct 6. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $2.60 second favourite and 3.5 len 2nd of 7 (box 4) behind Federal Rocket at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.71 Oct 13.
Age
29/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-3-1
Career
31-7-6-6
Prize Money
$25,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $920 | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 4.36, 9.5 | Federal Rocket | Hara's Thor 31.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $70 | 4 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 8-6-6-6 | 4.42, 9.61 | All I See | - | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 3 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $170 | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4 | 6.19, 11.47 | Flying Seal | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $680 | 8 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.13, 11.34 | Hooked on Kisses | Hara's Thor 31.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $340 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.12, 11.32 | Lady Dreamer | - | Hara's Thor 32.2kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 21 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.40 | 10 days ago | 7-2-1 | 6.27, 11.54 | Hara's Thor | - | Snapper Rocks |
| 2/7 | 11 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 14 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $480 | 6 | $5.00 | 116 days ago | 3-3-2 | 3.97, 9.22 | Typhoon Saskia | Hara's Thor 31.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $150 | 1 | $7.00 | 19 days ago | 7-6-4 | 6.23, 11.57 | Appeal | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $70 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-7 | 5.29, 13.28, 18.74 | Koby Keeping | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 16.5L | $70 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-5 | 5.23, 13.31, 18.82 | Flaming Inferno | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Hara's Penny
Trained at
Park Ridge South
Owners
Tony Glover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jemma Daley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

5 Vacant
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $4.60 third favourite and 2.5 len 4th of 8 (box 6) behind Barley Charlie at Casino 411m 24.03 Oct 8. Most recently Fast early and prominent throughout when starting $4.20 second favourite and 0.5 len 2nd of 7 (box 8) behind Hara's Otis at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.40 Oct 13.
Age
09/07/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-3
Career
48-13-5-8
Prize Money
$34,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-13-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 4.3, 9.26 | Hara's Otis | Burringbar Rebel 31.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Oct 2026 | Casino | 411m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 8.89 | Barley Charlie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Oct 2026 | Casino | 411m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,600 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 8.62 | Burringbar Rebel | - | Here's Ryder |
| 1/8 | 24 Sep 2026 | Casino | 411m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,500 | 2 | $3.30 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Burringbar Rebel | - | Barley Charlie |
| 8/8 | 9 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 2 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-8 | - | Spartan | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Sep 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $540 | 8 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 4-2-2 | - | I'm the Problem | Burringbar Rebel 32.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Aug 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 5 | $19.00 | 10 days ago | 5-6-5 | - | Barefoot Royale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Aug 2026 | Casino | 411m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 8.88 | Kooringa Trish | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Aug 2026 | Casino | 411m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $375 | 2 | $5.00 | 23 days ago | 3-3-3 | 8.72 | Chad's Girl | - | Burringbar Rebel 31.6kgs 6.25L |
| 3/5 | 21 Jul 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 13 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $500 | 8 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 4.35, 9.41 | Canya Romance | - | Burringbar Rebel 32.1kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Magic Liar
Trained at
Stratheden
Owners
Brian Andrews
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Andrews | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $34.00 when 10.5 len 7th of 8 (box 7) behind Daysea's Max at Q1 Lakeside 390m 22.34 Oct 9. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $13.00 when 1.75 len 3rd of 7 (box 3) behind Hara's Otis at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.49 Oct 13.
Age
10/07/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-0-4
Career
55-9-8-9
Prize Money
$32,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-9-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $500 | 3 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 2-5-4-3 | 4.33, 9.44 | Hara's Otis | - | Installer 29.2kgs 1.75L |
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7 | 6.19, 11.45 | Daysea's Max | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $680 | 8 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.22, 11.36 | Daysea's Rory | Installer 29kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 1-4-5 | 6.09, 11.42 | Hooked on Kisses | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.0L | $680 | 7 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 5-2-2 | 6.13, 11.44 | Anti Venom | Installer 29.5kgs 9.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $340 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3 | 6.07, 11.19 | Hope's Jacky | - | Installer 29.4kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $680 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.04, 11.21 | Lady Dreamer | Installer 29.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,470 | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1 | 6.05, 11.21 | Installer | - | Summer's Edition |
| 1/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.05, 11.2 | Installer | - | Summer's Edition |
| 2/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $760 | 1 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.07, 11.21 | Backburn Bluey | Installer 29kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Run With Faith
Trained at
Esk
Owners
Karen Daniels
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Daniels | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $5.50 joint third favourite and 5.25 len 5th of 8 (box 6) behind Bentley Kristoff at Q2 Parklands 520m 30.75 Oct 1. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting joint favourite at $2.60 and 0.75 len 3rd of 8 (box 6) behind All I See at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.61 Oct 6.
Age
18/03/2024
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-1-3
Career
32-10-5-3
Prize Money
$43,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-10-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 6 Oct 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $500 | 6 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 4.28, 9.33 | All I See | - | Hope's Jacky 33.3kgs 0.75L |
| 5/8 | 1 Oct 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $70 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-5 | 5.15, 13.25, 18.62 | Bentley Kristoff | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Sep 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $500 | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-6 | 5.14, 13.03, 18.35 | Malawi Rebel | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Sep 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $7,150 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.06, 12.78, 18.08 | Hope's Jacky | - | Malawi Rebel |
| 4/7 | 10 Sep 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $450 | 8 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 5.2, 13.09, 18.41 | Hara's Frankie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Sep 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $2,210 | 1 | $1.35 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.95, 10.98 | Hope's Jacky | - | Spring Grim |
| 1/8 | 28 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.93, 10.97 | Hope's Jacky | - | Magic Shazam |
| 6/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.29, 11.48 | Installer | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 7 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.07, 11.28 | Who's Idea | Hope's Jacky 32.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $2,210 | 1 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.95, 10.99 | Hope's Jacky | - | Spring Grim |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Nan's Magic
Trained at
Yandina Creek
Owners
Summer Elson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Elson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $13.00 third favourite and 5.25 len 5th of 7 (box 6) behind Big Al's at Capalaba 366m 19.83 Oct 4. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $4.80 second favourite and 7.75 len 4th of 8 (box 6) behind Malawi Rebel at Q1 Lakeside 457m 25.78 Oct 10.