Gordon Refrigeration (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
2:46pm • 400m2:46pm • 400m • Market TBC
Age
24/09/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-7-15-9
Career
91-9-18-11
Prize Money
$13,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 91-9-18-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-7-15-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $130 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.01 | Lady Tsunade | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $130 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.85 | Ivory Pygmy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.88 | Major Queen | - | Rusty Wheels 38.2kgs 5.75L |
| 2/5 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $200 | 4 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.79 | Hello Sweetheart | Rusty Wheels 37.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $580 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.94 | Rusty Wheels | - | Magic Nancy |
| 6/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.5 | Compton Franky | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.17 | Close Shave | - | Rusty Wheels 38.2kgs 2.75L |
| 4/5 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $130 | 1 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.12 | Close Shave | - | - |
| 5/6 | 30 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Close Shave | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $130 | 7 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.28 | Jaja Ding Dong | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Salsa Monelli
Trained at
Berringa
Owners
Ashley Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Niele | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $14.00 when 8.75 len 4th of 5 (box 1) behind Pure Gout at Mount Gambier 400m 23.61 Sep 24. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $16.00 when 4.0 len 4th of 6 (box 7) behind Cantara Pearl at Mount Gambier 305m 18.12 Oct 8.
Age
23/10/2022
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-4-4-7
Career
61-8-8-13
Prize Money
$10,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-8-8-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-4-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $130 | 7 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 5.91 | Cantara Pearl | - | - |
| 4/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.75L | $130 | 1 | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 11.1 | Pure Gout | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 11.18 | Myola Thalia | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Aug 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Kraken Main | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $130 | 8 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 3.84 | Compton Franky | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Aug 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Rae's Rainbow | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Aug 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Simply Ned | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Aug 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $49.30 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.8685 | Mrs. Smith | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $160 | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Close Shave | - | Aston Ramona 25.9kgs 6.5L |
| 3/6 | 23 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $160 | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.18 | Jaja Ding Dong | - | Aston Ramona 26kgs 6.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Aston Nova
Trained at
Painswick
Owners
Sandra Elmes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD BOEHM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $13.00 third favourite and 5.25 len 3rd of 5 (box 5) behind Pure Gout at Mount Gambier 400m 23.35 Sep 24. Most recently Never a threat when starting $41.00 when 12.25 len 6th of 6 (box 2) behind Pure Gout at Mount Gambier 400m 24.19 Oct 1.
Age
13/04/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-2-5-10
Career
59-5-5-21
Prize Money
$9,410
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-5-5-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-2-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.5 | Pure Gout | - | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.07 | Pure Gout | - | Compton Bowie 31.3kgs 5.25L |
| 5/6 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.14 | Ivory Pygmy | - | - |
| 4/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $130 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.14 | Magic Nancy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $200 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.03 | Myola Thalia | Compton Bowie 31.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $130 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.24 | Rusty Wheels | - | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.13 | Compton Franky | - | Compton Bowie 31.9kgs 1.75L |
| 5/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.19 | Close Shave | - | - |
| 3/5 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.08 | Close Shave | - | Compton Bowie 32.3kgs 3.75L |
| 6/6 | 30 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 2.61 | Fantastic Ada | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Perseverance
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $9.00 third favourite and 3.0 len 3rd of 7 (box 2) behind Lenny Limes at Mount Gambier 305m 17.76 Oct 4. Most recently Never a threat when starting $18.00 when 5.75 len 5th of 6 (box 5) behind Flying Hugo at Mount Gambier 305m 17.80 Oct 11.
Age
14/01/2022
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
103-27-31-18
Career
142-32-37-27
Prize Money
$60,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 142-32-37-27 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 103-27-31-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 74% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.99 | Flying Hugo | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $170 | 2 | $9.00 | 98 days ago | 3 | 5.88 | Lenny Limes | - | Mister Cadillac 31.3kgs 3.0L |
| 6/7 | 28 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.21 | Cheques to Burn | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Cheques to Burn | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 9.76 | Flying Hugo | - | - |
| 1/5 | 11 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $580 | 4 | $3.60 | 11 days ago | 1 | 3.86 | Mister Cadillac | - | Major Queen |
| 5/6 | 31 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 2 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.41 | Compton Shelly | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,130 | 1 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 1 | 5.9 | Mister Cadillac | - | Freddy Deeds |
| 3/5 | 21 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 8 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.14 | Red to Burn | - | Mister Cadillac 31.8kgs 3.0L |
| 5/5 | 17 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.84 | Cheques to Burn | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magical Bale
Dam
Koa Lass
Trained at
Edenhope
Owners
Captain Abbott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Captain Abbott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

6 Vacant
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $8.50 third favourite and 3.5 len 2nd of 6 (box 1) behind Pure Gout at Mount Gambier 400m 23.57 Oct 1. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $19.00 third favourite and 3.0 len 3rd of 6 (box 4) behind Myles Keeping at Mount Gambier 400m 23.39 Oct 8.
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
77-11-8-7
Career
125-17-12-13
Prize Money
$18,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 125-17-12-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 77-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.97 | Myles Keeping | - | Magic Nancy 26.9kgs 3.0L |
| 2/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $200 | 1 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 11.07 | Pure Gout | Magic Nancy 27.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | - | Belair Laurel | - | - |
| 4/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $130 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Bomb Rocky | - | - |
| 1/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $580 | 7 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Magic Nancy | - | Miracle Man |
| 5/5 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.03 | Hello Sweetheart | - | - |
| 2/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $200 | 7 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 11.12 | Rusty Wheels | Magic Nancy 26.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $71.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 11.1 | Gus Limes | - | - |
| 6/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.09 | Close Shave | - | - |
| 4/4 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 1 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $130 | 2 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.47, 17.51 | Ritza Wotton | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Saint Maddie
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Dean Fennell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $2.60 second favourite and 0.031 len win of 5 (box 6) $2.60 Mount Gambier 400m 23.33 Sep 17. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.20 third favourite and 0.125 len win of 6 (box 1) $4.20 Mount Gambier 400m 23.25 Sep 24.
Age
08/10/2023
Sex
Lt Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-3-0-0
Career
23-6-4-4
Prize Money
$6,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,065 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.18 | Speechless | - | Legacy to Burn |
| 1/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $545 | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.11 | Speechless | - | Linda Lou |
| 1/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,065 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.09 | Speechless | - | Appellant |
| 4/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $125 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.36 | He's a Tycoon | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Mocambora Jack | - | - |
| 4/5 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $125 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.99 | Moonlight Nellie | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $125 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.37 | Kazakhstan | - | - |
| 1/5 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $545 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.91 | Speechless | - | Mocambora Jack |
| 5/6 | 30 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Divine Power | - | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 2 | $21.00 | 32 days ago | 3 | 6.02 | Compton Baker | - | Speechless 25kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Darryl's Dream
Trained at
Berringa
Owners
Shirley Halliday
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Niele | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $5.50 third favourite and 1.75 len 4th of 6 (box 2) behind Ivory Pygmy at Mount Gambier 400m 23.37 Sep 17. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $4.00 second favourite and 6.25 len 4th of 4 (box 1) behind Lady Tsunade at Mount Gambier 400m 23.41 Sep 24.