Federal Hotel (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
2:30pm • 400m2:30pm • 400m • Market TBC
Age
18/01/2025
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
12-1-1-4
Prize Money
$2,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.75L | $150 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.55 | Black Sabotage | - | Cinta's Me Mum 27.6kgs 8.75L |
| 4/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $125 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Bourne Reagan | - | - |
| 4/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $125 | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.24 | Grapefruit Wilma | - | - |
| 3/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $150 | 1 | $9.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 6.03 | Paperboy | - | Cinta's Me Mum 27.9kgs 5.75L |
| 5/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 18.0L | - | 2 | $2.15 | 53 days ago | 5 | - | Cantara Gypsy | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 6.19 | Aston Deutz | - | - |
| 5/6 | 2 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 11.3 | Compton Bowie | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.1 | Shanny Rose | - | - |
| 1/3 | 21 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $1.40 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.03 | Cinta's Me Mum | - | Nulla Our Prize |
| 2/5 | 11 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $180 | 6 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.0 | Little Button | Cinta's Me Mum 28.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Giant's Flash
Dam
Spot On Cinta
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.80 when 1.25 len win of 6 (box 8) $4.80 Mount Gambier 400m 23.60 Oct 1. Most recently Never a threat when starting $3.90 second favourite and 14.0 len 6th of 6 (box 8) behind Black Sabotage at Mount Gambier 400m 24.25 Oct 8.
Age
09/08/2024
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-0
Career
17-3-5-1
Prize Money
$3,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.28 | Black Sabotage | - | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $545 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Bourne Reagan | - | Lektra Lee |
| 3/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $150 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.88 | Little Button | - | Bourne Reagan 24.4kgs 2.5L |
| 2/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $185 | 8 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.88 | Paperboy | Bourne Reagan 24.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 12.0 | Compton Baker | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $125 | 5 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.29 | Adhana Roy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $125 | 5 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.06 | Come on Luba | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $125 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.92 | Zipping Alonso | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $545 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.86 | Bourne Reagan | - | Cadillac Express |
| 6/6 | 30 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 2.68 | High Cobber | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
McInerney
Dam
Sweet On Me
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Dave Peckham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $6.00 third favourite and 6.25 len win of 6 (box 7) $6.00 Mount Gambier 305m 17.73 Sep 13. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $10.00 when 7.0 len 4th of 6 (box 8) behind Rock It Roger at Mount Gambier 305m 17.92 Sep 20.
Age
27/09/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-1-2-7
Prize Money
$2,530
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.05 | Rock It Roger | - | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.01 | Moonlight Haze | - | Bourne Munchkin |
| 3/6 | 6 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | M | - | 6.75L | $140 | 5 | $3.20 | 28 days ago | 3 | 5.93 | Legacy to Burn | - | Moonlight Haze 30.6kgs 6.75L |
| 4/5 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 13 days ago | 4 | 6.12 | Slippery Gypsy | - | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Torpedo Giblet | - | Moonlight Haze 30.5kgs 9.5L |
| 3/6 | 20 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.93 | Monique Giblet | - | Moonlight Haze 30.4kgs 2.5L |
| 7/8 | 13 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 28 days ago | 7 | - | Starlet Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jun 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | - | 7 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Lady Mia | - | Moonlight Haze 29.7kgs 2.0L |
| 3/5 | 11 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 2.5L | $145 | 1 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.22 | Little Button | - | Moonlight Haze 29.8kgs 2.5L |
| 6/6 | 7 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Franky's Cash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
My Girl Kizzy
Trained at
Warrnambool
Owners
Linda Gore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Gore | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $1.90 and 1.5 len 3rd of 5 (box 2) behind Speechless at Mount Gambier 400m 23.44 Sep 17. Most recently Never a threat when starting $9.00 when 7.5 len 6th of 6 (box 2) behind Speechless at Mount Gambier 400m 23.78 Sep 24.
Age
21/05/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-3-8-4
Career
38-4-9-6
Prize Money
$7,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-3-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.98 | Speechless | - | - |
| 3/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $150 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.99 | Speechless | - | Appellant 33.8kgs 1.5L |
| 2/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.9 | Speechless | Appellant 34.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $185 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.91 | He's a Tycoon | Appellant 33.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $125 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.14 | Magpie Spice | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $150 | 8 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 11.31 | Magpie Spice | - | Appellant 33.5kgs 6.25L |
| 2/5 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 1 | $2.15 | 14 days ago | 2 | 10.97 | Compton Zirconia | Appellant 34kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/4 | 23 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 2 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 11.1 | Mary Lee | Appellant 34.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 5 | 6.1 | My Mate Tex | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Jun 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 8 | 8.80675 | Busting | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Plaintiff
Dam
Paua Of Mindy
Trained at
Berringa
Owners
Michael Niele
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Niele | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

6 Vacant
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $21.00 when 11.5 len 5th of 5 (box 4) behind Magpie Spice at Mount Gambier 400m 23.75 Aug 27. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting favourite at $2.40 and 9.5 len 4th of 6 (box 1) behind Black Sabotage at Mount Gambier 400m 23.94 Oct 8.
Age
18/01/2025
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
10-1-2-1
Prize Money
$1,280
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.5L | $125 | 1 | $2.40 | 42 days ago | 4 | 11.3 | Black Sabotage | - | - |
| 5/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.06 | Magpie Spice | - | - |
| 5/5 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.04 | Moonlight Nellie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.07 | Kazakhstan | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 6.0L | $525 | 2 | $1.15 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.94 | Cinta's Gold | - | Cadillac Snoop |
| 3/4 | 2 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 10.25L | $150 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.96 | Pineview Disco | - | Cinta's Gold 28.4kgs 10.25L |
| 2/6 | 26 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 1.25L | $300 | 2 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.98 | Divine Power | Cinta's Gold 28.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 16 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 2.0L | $180 | 4 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | 2.82 | Mocambora Jack | Cinta's Gold 28.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | M | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $13.00 | 42 days ago | 4 | 6.15 | Magpie Spice | - | - |
| 4/6 | 31 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $11.00 | - | 4 | 6.15 | Inga Noah | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Giant's Flash
Dam
Spot On Cinta
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $3.40 third favourite and 3.0 len 2nd of 6 (box 1) behind Paperboy at Mount Gambier 305m 17.83 Oct 1. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $26.00 when 3.0 len 4th of 6 (box 5) behind Trackman Tim at Mount Gambier 400m 23.32 Oct 8.
Age
26/03/2024
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-0-2
Career
20-2-2-5
Prize Money
$2,655
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $125 | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.04 | Trackman Tim | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $185 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Paperboy | Compton Blue 35.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 11.5L | $545 | 2 | $2.60 | 126 days ago | 1 | 5.87 | Compton Blue | - | Cadillac Class |
| 5/6 | 21 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 6.06 | Shirl the Whirl | - | - |
| 3/5 | 30 Apr 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $150 | 1 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.07 | Extravagantly | - | Compton Blue 36.5kgs 2.25L |
| 6/6 | 26 Apr 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 11.22 | Dimora Bernie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Apr 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.31 | Compton Baker | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $125 | 1 | $16.00 | 35 days ago | 4 | 6.01 | Aston Deutz | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.22 | Val's Legacy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $150 | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.21 | Trust Deed | - | Compton Blue 36.4kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Smart Knocka
Dam
Tandiki
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $2.50 and 0.75 len win of 6 (box 5) $2.50 Mount Gambier 400m 23.23 Oct 1. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $3.90 third favourite and 2.75 len 3rd of 6 (box 4) behind Trackman Tim at Mount Gambier 400m 23.30 Oct 8.
Age
15/12/2023
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-4
Career
24-4-2-6
Prize Money
$5,663
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $150 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.12 | Trackman Tim | - | He's a Tycoon 31.5kgs 2.75L |
| 1/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $545 | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | He's a Tycoon | - | Linda Lou |
| 3/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $150 | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.01 | Speechless | - | He's a Tycoon 31.5kgs 0.5L |
| 3/4 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $137 | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.91 | Compute | - | He's a Tycoon 31.7kgs 0.5L |
| 4/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.26 | Speechless | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $545 | 7 | $2.25 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.89 | He's a Tycoon | - | Appellant |
| 3/4 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 4 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 11.19 | Cinematic | - | He's a Tycoon 32kgs 6.5L |
| 1/4 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,215 | 4 | $2.15 | 13 days ago | 1 | 4.5, 17.21 | He's a Tycoon | - | Compton Baker |
| 2/8 | 27 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 1.5L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Starlet Bale | He's a Tycoon 33.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.991 | Paw Wonder | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Christmas Magic
Trained at
German Creek
Owners
Kevin Patzel
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Patzel | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $3.90 third favourite and 1.75 len 4th of 6 (box 1) behind Bourne Reagan at Mount Gambier 400m 23.72 Oct 1. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $5.50 when 8.75 len 3rd of 6 (box 4) behind Black Sabotage at Mount Gambier 400m 23.89 Oct 8.