- Murray Bridge StraightSA
- NowraNSW
- RichmondNSW
- TareeNSW
Rural City Of Murray Bridge Stake Pr2 Division1
1:59pm • 350m1:59pm • 350m • Market TBC
Age
01/06/2023
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-2
Career
25-2-5-8
Prize Money
$3,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 14 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.5 | Rippin' Pedro | - | - |
| 5/5 | 7 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.63 | Zinfandel Zoom | - | - |
| 2/4 | 23 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $185 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.54 | Connector | Catching 24.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $270 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.51 | Mickey Haller | Catching 25kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.52 | Brax Keeping | - | - |
| 2/5 | 1 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $220 | 4 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.48 | Freya Legend | Catching 24.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $110 | 7 | $14.00 | 203 days ago | 3 | 4.51 | Hayden's Milk | - | Catching 24.8kgs 4.0L |
| 3/7 | 4 Feb 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $110 | 3 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.53 | Bella Bambina | - | Catching 25kgs 1.25L |
| 4/6 | 28 Jan 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 7.14 | Canya Nameless | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Jan 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $110 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.15 | Cash Paid | - | Catching 25.6kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Spring Catch
Trained at
Tailem Bend
Owners
Bob Fletcher
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Fletcher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $71.00 when 8.75 len 4th of 5 (box 7) behind Yarramundi Go Go at Murray Bridge Straight 350m 20.19 Oct 7. Most recently Never a threat when starting $81.00 when 8.0 len 6th of 6 (box 8) behind Zing Matilda at Angle Park 342m 20.51 Oct 13.
Age
21/03/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-0-0
Career
77-5-10-8
Prize Money
$7,077
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-5-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 13 Oct 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 4.87, 8.08 | Zing Matilda | - | - |
| 4/5 | 7 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $71.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 7.35 | Yarramundi Go Go | - | - |
| 2/4 | 23 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $200 | 2 | $11.00 | 141 days ago | 2 | 4.57 | Elegant Flint | Searing Lass 23.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/6 | 5 May 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.83, 8.08 | Lady Nova | - | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Apr 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 1 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.71, 8.05 | Chaotic Boy | - | Searing Lass 23.7kgs 6.0L |
| 3/6 | 20 Apr 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $170 | 2 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.87, 8.16 | Lockaba Nitro | - | Searing Lass 23.5kgs 4.5L |
| 3/6 | 14 Apr 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 4 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.9, 8.19 | South King | - | Searing Lass 23.7kgs 6.0L |
| 6/6 | 7 Apr 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.86, 8.07 | Wirrulla Harry | - | - |
| 4/6 | 31 Mar 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $130 | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.93, 8.15 | Antecedent | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Mar 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 42 days ago | 6 | 4.78, 7.99 | Charlie's Harley | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Firelight Lady
Trained at
Owen
Owners
G Pidgeon & M Pidgeon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Pidgeon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $7.00 second favourite and 3.0 len 4th of 6 (box 5) behind Junkyard Jack at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.54 Oct 7. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $10.00 second favourite and 1.75 len win of 5 (box 6) $10 Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.44 Oct 14.
Age
20/06/2022
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-0-1
Career
39-5-4-10
Prize Money
$5,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-4-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 14 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $545 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.53 | Sir Rico | - | Junkyard Jack |
| 4/6 | 7 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $125 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.61 | Junkyard Jack | - | - |
| 4/5 | 30 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.24 | Yarramundi Cammo | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $150 | 5 | $4.60 | 35 days ago | 3 | 4.53 | Lefevre Rico | - | Sir Rico 34.2kgs 1.0L |
| 3/6 | 19 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $150 | 8 | $18.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.6 | Zinfandel Zoom | - | Sir Rico 34.3kgs 7.5L |
| 5/6 | 11 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $71.00 | 13 days ago | 5 | 7.26 | Dolan | - | - |
| 5/6 | 29 Jul 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.59 | Connector | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Jul 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 4.58 | Zipping Beluga | - | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Jun 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $150 | 2 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.49 | Easy Aces | - | Sir Rico 34.5kgs 1.0L |
| 5/6 | 19 Jun 2026 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $81.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.5 | Chaotic Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Lefevre Lill
Trained at
Owen
Owners
G Pidgeon & B Clarke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Pidgeon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $11.00 when 4.25 len 5th of 6 (box 2) behind Trackman Tim at Mount Gambier 400m 23.41 Oct 8. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $2.30 second favourite and 4.0 len 2nd of 5 (box 4) behind Zipping Keys at Mount Gambier 512m 30.43 Oct 15.
Age
27/01/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
38-3-12-4
Prize Money
$7,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-3-12-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 15 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $185 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.6, 17.56 | Zipping Keys | Costly Habits 36.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.27 | Trackman Tim | - | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $150 | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | He's a Tycoon | - | Costly Habits 36.4kgs 1.75L |
| 5/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 25 days ago | 5 | 6.0 | Little Button | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.5, 17.18 | Compton Lizzie | - | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $150 | 6 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.17 | Magpie Spice | - | Costly Habits 36.8kgs 6.25L |
| 7/8 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | She's a Jumbo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.87, 17.71 | Afterglow Girl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.6, 17.67 | Rock It Kathy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 2 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Aston Deutz | Costly Habits 37kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Emerald Hill
Trained at
Hamilton
Owners
Hard Wyn - MGR L Goodwin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Goodwin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

6 Vacant
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $9.50 when 1.5 len 2nd of 6 (box 7) behind King Fearless at Angle Park 342m 19.98 Oct 6. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $18.00 when 5.25 len 4th of 6 (box 4) behind Minh Jack at Gawler 400m 23.31 Oct 11.
Age
18/12/2022
Sex
Blue Bd & W - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
90-10-17-19
Prize Money
$15,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-10-17-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 11 Oct 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $130 | 4 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.88 | Minh Jack | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Oct 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $200 | 7 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 4.7, 7.88 | King Fearless | Todd's Luka 32.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.7, 7.91 | Dynamic Sunny | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $580 | 8 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 4.71, 7.89 | Todd's Luka | - | Our Bella Rose |
| 4/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $130 | 5 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.93 | Dashing Darley | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 14.5L | $185 | 5 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.19 | Victa Graham | - | Todd's Luka 32kgs 14.5L |
| 3/4 | 31 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $175 | 7 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 8.18 | Algorithm | - | Todd's Luka 31.9kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 10 Aug 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.79, 7.96 | Bang Bang Jack | Todd's Luka 31.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/5 | 3 Aug 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 42 days ago | 4 | 4.68, 7.88 | Time of Design | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Jun 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.8, 8.03 | Witcher Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Sugar Spice
Trained at
Seaford
Owners
Paul Somerset
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Somerset | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $26.00 when 3.75 len 3rd of 7 (box 1) behind Compton Stella at Mount Gambier 400m 23.18 Sep 27. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $18.00 when 1.5 len 3rd of 5 (box 4) behind Statue Of Time at Mount Gambier 400m 23.10 Oct 4.
Age
03/11/2023
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
56-5-5-15
Prize Money
$7,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-5-5-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 4 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.94 | Statue of Time | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.6kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 27 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 1 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.03 | Compton Stella | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.6kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 11.38 | High Cobber | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.0 | Rough Girl Mel | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.7kgs 2.5L |
| 3/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.91 | Bali Unleashed | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.7kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.02 | Lektra Damian | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.4kgs 4.5L |
| 3/6 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $160 | 8 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Fernando Lee | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.1kgs 10.5L |
| 4/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $130 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.97 | Lady Tsunade | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $130 | 4 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.23 | Close Shave | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.0 | Aston Deutz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wow
Dam
Another Pick
Trained at
Mount Gambier
Owners
Noel Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Never a threat when starting $4.00 third favourite and 7.0 len 5th of 5 (box 6) behind Zinfandel Zoom at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.39 Oct 7. Most recently Never a threat when starting $13.00 when 2.75 len 5th of 6 (box 2) behind Rippin' Pedro at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.28 Oct 14.