- Murray Bridge StraightSA
- NowraNSW
- RichmondNSW
- TareeNSW
Spry Civil Construction Stake Pr2 Division1
1:23pm • 300m1:23pm • 300m • Market TBC
Age
30/12/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
12-1-1-3
Prize Money
$1,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 15 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.53, 17.45 | Zipping Keys | - | - |
| 1/5 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 2.25L | $525 | 1 | $1.95 | 14 days ago | 1 | 5.98 | Black Destiny | - | Black Eye Freddy |
| 3/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 1.0L | $145 | 4 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.89 | Bourne Munchkin | - | Black Destiny 29.6kgs 1.0L |
| 4/5 | 16 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | M | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.44 | Spring Selena | - | - |
| 3/4 | 11 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | M | - | 9.5L | $140 | 1 | $51.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.33 | Merindah Girl | - | Black Destiny 30.2kgs 9.5L |
| 3/6 | 1 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 3.5L | $100 | 8 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.62 | Flamingo Girl | - | Black Destiny 29.5kgs 3.5L |
| 2/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 5.25L | $180 | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Black Sabotage | Black Destiny 29.5kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $71.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.35 | Flashy Phil | - | - |
| 5/5 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.36 | Cantara Gypsy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.41 | Cinta's Gold | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stout Monelli
Dam
Adele's Entity
Trained at
Meningie
Owners
Tanya Bialek
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Richards | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $34.00 when 4.5 len 6th of 6 (box 1) behind Frozen In Time at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.48 Sep 30. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $17.00 when 8.0 len 4th of 5 (box 1) behind If I Could at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.55 Oct 7.
Age
30/12/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-0
Career
6-1-2-0
Prize Money
$1,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 7 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.83 | If I Could | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.62 | Frozen In Time | - | - |
| 1/5 | 23 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 2.75L | $525 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.56 | One for All | - | Kick to Kick |
| 2/6 | 16 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | M | - | 0.75L | $200 | 2 | $3.50 | 38 days ago | 2 | 4.64 | Paw Figgis | One for All 31.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/3 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $280 | 5 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1-2 | 11.19 | Zipping Keys | One for All 30.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/5 | 5 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $15.00 | - | 4 | - | Noisy Gem | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Stout Monelli
Dam
Adele's Entity
Trained at
Ettrick
Owners
Joel Chevalier
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrien Chevalier | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $61.00 when 7.75 len 4th of 5 (box 2) behind Brian at Mount Gambier 305m 17.96 Oct 11. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.22 and 0.75 len win of 5 (box 8) $1.22 Mount Gambier 305m 18.08 Oct 15.
Age
22/09/2024
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
9-2-2-0
Prize Money
$2,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 15 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $545 | 8 | $1.22 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.37 | Slippery Gypsy | - | Misty Autumn |
| 4/5 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.01 | Brian | - | - |
| 5/5 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 18 days ago | 5 | 5.83 | Bourne Munchkin | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 15.0L | - | 1 | $17.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 6.04 | Rock It Roger | - | - |
| 5/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.08 | Shirl the Whirl | - | - |
| 2/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 4 | $10.00 | 31 days ago | 2 | 5.85 | Pretty Esmay | Slippery Gypsy 27.1kgs 4.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $185 | 1 | $1.45 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.94 | Cadillac Express | Slippery Gypsy 27.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.75 | Slippery Gypsy | - | My Man Stan |
| 4/4 | 2 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 13.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | - | 4 | 5.92 | Pineview Disco | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Lachlan's Miss
Trained at
German Creek
Owners
Kevin Patzel
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Patzel | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $21.00 when 7.25 len 5th of 5 (box 2) behind Aurora Borealis at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.63 Oct 7. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $31.00 when 4.25 len 4th of 4 (box 1) behind Peeping Pete at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.53 Oct 14.
Age
21/11/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-3-0
Career
17-1-5-2
Prize Money
$3,610
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-1-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4 | 14 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.52 | Peeping Pete | - | - |
| 5/5 | 7 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.55 | Aurora Borealis | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $185 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.53 | Lefevre Rico | Spring Selena 26.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 16 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | M | - | 1.75L | $715 | 1 | $1.85 | 15 days ago | 1 | 4.4 | Spring Selena | - | Kick to Kick |
| 2/6 | 1 Sep 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $200 | 7 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.47 | Flamingo Girl | Spring Selena 26.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 26 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | M | - | 0.125L | $200 | 8 | $1.95 | 343 days ago | 2 | 4.71 | Thinking Juice | Spring Selena 26.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Sep 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 1 | M | - | 6.25L | $50 | 2 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Tequila Ripple | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Sep 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 3 | M | - | 11.75L | $50 | 5 | $6.50 | 96 days ago | 4-5-8 | 4.04, 9.56 | Motorhead | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 May 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 3 | M | - | 12.0L | $50 | 1 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 3-5-5 | 6.2, 11.6 | Chunky Monkey | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 May 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 2 | M | - | 4.75L | $120 | 1 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 1-2-4 | 3.93, 9.25 | Proceeding | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Spring Barty
Trained at
Tailem Bend
Owners
Bob Fletcher
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Fletcher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

6 Vacant
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $4.60 third favourite and 4.25 len 4th of 4 (box 8) behind Cadillac Ragtop at Mount Gambier 305m 18.19 Sep 10. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.40 third favourite and 2.0 len win of 6 (box 7) $4.40 Mount Gambier 305m 17.78 Sep 17.
Age
16/09/2022
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
73-8-11-15
Prize Money
$12,958
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
34 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-8-11-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $580 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.77 | Rough Girl Mel | - | Saint Ella |
| 4/4 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $130 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.84 | Cadillac Ragtop | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 16.94 | Fernando Lee | - | - |
| 5/5 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.97 | Moonlight Nellie | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.08 | Gus Limes | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 4 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.81 | Galba Stacey | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,210 | 3 | $101.00 | 73 days ago | 1 | 5.74 | Rough Girl Mel | - | Gus Limes |
| 3/6 | 28 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 2 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.9 | Energy to Burn | - | Rough Girl Mel 27.2kgs 2.5L |
| 4/5 | 21 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $130 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.21 | Lochinvar Pearl | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.82 | Mocambora Mia | - | Rough Girl Mel 27.6kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Vossy
Trained at
Mount Gambier
Owners
Noel Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.60 and 2.0 len win of 5 (box 8) $1.60 Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.50 Oct 7. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $6.00 third favourite and 2.0 len 3rd of 4 (box 5) behind Peeping Pete at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.37 Oct 14.
Age
05/02/2025
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
3-1-0-1
Prize Money
$885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 14 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $105 | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.48 | Peeping Pete | - | Josie's Lane 25.7kgs 2.0L |
| 1/5 | 7 Oct 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 1 | M | - | 2.0L | $780 | 8 | $1.60 | 16 days ago | 1 | 4.52 | Josie's Lane | - | Shelly's Girl |
| 4/6 | 21 Sep 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | M | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $8.00 | - | 4 | 4.8, 8.07 | Aurora Borealis | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Gypsies Luck
Trained at
Monarto South
Owners
Max Maas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Jaensch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.95 and 2.25 len win of 5 (box 1) $1.95 Mount Gambier 305m 17.97 Oct 8. Most recently Never a threat when starting $26.00 when 14.25 len 5th of 5 (box 8) behind Zipping Keys at Mount Gambier 512m 31.16 Oct 15.