- Mount GambierSA
- Q2 ParklandsQLD
- RichmondNSW
- TemoraNSW
Michael Robinson Grade 5 Series F Pr1 Division1
2:42pm • 400m2:42pm • 400m • Market TBC
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
83-6-12-8
Prize Money
$13,489
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-6-12-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 6 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.09 | Compton Ava | - | - |
| 2/5 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 1 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.88 | Moonlight Nellie | Princetown Flyer 27.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 120 days ago | 7 | - | Tricky Disco | - | - |
| 5/7 | 27 Apr 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | Zipping Wichita | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Apr 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.49, 17.51 | Compton Lizzie | - | - |
| 2/5 | 13 Apr 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Saint Jade | Princetown Flyer 27.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Apr 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | - | Molly Mckayla | Princetown Flyer 27.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 29 Mar 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.64, 17.37 | Flying Artie | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Mar 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.42, 17.1 | Galento | - | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $175 | 8 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 4.42, 17.14 | Shima Moon | - | Princetown Flyer 27.4kgs 7.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ivy Wren
Trained at
Princetown
Owners
April Janssen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APRIL JANSSEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $12.00 when 0.75 len 3rd of 7 (box 5) behind Belair Blue at Warrnambool 390m 22.95 Sep 14. Most recently Starting $12.00 when 21.0 len 6th of 7 (box 1) behind MAC AND CHEESE at Warrnambool 390m 23.84 Oct 13.
Age
07/10/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
63-6-10-13
Prize Money
$31,202
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-6-10-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 13 Oct 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 21.0L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 29 days ago | 6 | 9.1095 | Mac and Cheese | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Belair Blue | - | Sassy Lad 34.8kgs 0.75L |
| 5/8 | 7 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.9445 | Myola Thunder | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 34 days ago | 6 | 5.98 | Gus Limes | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 127 days ago | 6 | 9.04 | Little Narla | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Mar 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.38 | Trentino | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $130 | 8 | $3.50 | 35 days ago | 4 | 11.18 | Compton Tig | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Super Ceviche | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Feb 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 28 days ago | 2 | - | Paw Kiplin | Sassy Lad 35kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Jan 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Zoom Boom | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Mepunga Maggie
Trained at
Terang
Owners
Paul Herry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Herry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $12.00 when 3.5 len 3rd of 4 (box 5) behind Magpie Spice at Mount Gambier 512m 30.40 Oct 1. Most recently Never a threat when starting $8.50 third favourite and 7.5 len 6th of 6 (box 7) behind Mr. Oberon at Mount Gambier 400m 23.61 Oct 8.
Age
05/06/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-2-2-2
Career
33-6-9-5
Prize Money
$8,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-6-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.02 | Mr. Oberon | - | - |
| 3/4 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 5 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 4.5, 17.54 | Magpie Spice | - | Compton Baker 34.1kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.18 | High Cobber | - | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,065 | 2 | $3.90 | 28 days ago | 1 | 10.82 | Compton Baker | - | Ollie Limes |
| 8/8 | 16 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 45.75L | - | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.59, 19.78 | Afterglow Girl | - | - |
| 2/4 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $350 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.49, 17.15 | He's a Tycoon | Compton Baker 34.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/5 | 2 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 5 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Exactly Like Dad | - | Compton Baker 34.6kgs 5.25L |
| 1/5 | 23 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $545 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.79 | Compton Baker | - | Kazakhstan |
| 2/5 | 16 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $185 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.81 | Compton Ava | Compton Baker 34kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/5 | 9 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $185 | 6 | $2.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | - | Compton Ava | Compton Baker 33.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Rock It Barcia
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $4.80 third favourite and 3.5 len 3rd of 4 (box 3) behind Magpie Spice at Mount Gambier 512m 30.40 Oct 1. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $4.40 second favourite and 4.25 len 4th of 6 (box 7) behind Myles Keeping at Mount Gambier 400m 23.48 Oct 8.
Age
28/01/2024
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-0-2
Career
26-8-3-5
Prize Money
$8,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-8-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $130 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.14 | Myles Keeping | - | - |
| 3/4 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $145 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.5, 17.41 | Magpie Spice | - | Canya Feel It 27.2kgs 3.5L |
| 1/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $580 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.43, 17.0 | Canya Feel It | - | Compton Chinook |
| 2/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $200 | 8 | $1.85 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Bomb Rocky | Canya Feel It 26.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/5 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $130 | 8 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 7.02 | Hello Sweetheart | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Aug 2026 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $1,065 | 8 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.61 | Canya Feel It | - | Julie Keeping |
| 4/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $130 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.21 | Compton Shelly | - | - |
| 3/5 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 12.26 | Compton Copy | - | Canya Feel It 27.3kgs 5.75L |
| 5/5 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $1.65 | 25 days ago | 5 | 11.07 | Close Shave | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 11.57 | Compton Rocks | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wow
Dam
Sandave Sky
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Tracie Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

5 Vacant
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $26.00 when 3.75 len 3rd of 7 (box 1) behind Compton Stella at Mount Gambier 400m 23.18 Sep 27. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $18.00 when 1.5 len 3rd of 5 (box 4) behind Statue Of Time at Mount Gambier 400m 23.10 Oct 4.
Age
03/11/2023
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-2-7
Career
56-5-5-15
Prize Money
$7,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-5-5-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 4 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.94 | Statue of Time | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.6kgs 1.5L |
| 3/7 | 27 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 1 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.03 | Compton Stella | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.6kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 11.38 | High Cobber | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.0 | Rough Girl Mel | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.7kgs 2.5L |
| 3/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.91 | Bali Unleashed | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.7kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.02 | Lektra Damian | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.4kgs 4.5L |
| 3/6 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $160 | 8 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Fernando Lee | - | Rough Boy Rocky 31.1kgs 10.5L |
| 4/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $130 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.97 | Lady Tsunade | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $130 | 4 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.23 | Close Shave | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.0 | Aston Deutz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wow
Dam
Another Pick
Trained at
Ob Flat
Owners
Noel Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $4.80 when 2.5 len win of 6 (box 8) $4.80 Mount Gambier 305m 17.55 Oct 1. Most recently Never a threat when starting $5.50 third favourite and 5.75 len 5th of 5 (box 4) behind Major Queen at Mount Gambier 305m 18.02 Oct 11.
Age
18/03/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-4-7-7
Career
51-10-9-10
Prize Money
$17,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-10-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-4-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.9 | Major Queen | - | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $580 | 8 | $4.80 | 46 days ago | 1 | - | Trading Halt | - | Rough Girl Ruby |
| 6/6 | 16 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.5 | Compton Lizzie | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.92 | Compton to Avoid | - | Trading Halt 28.3kgs 6.75L |
| 3/5 | 2 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Aston Deutz | - | Trading Halt 28.8kgs 5.25L |
| 6/7 | 26 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Major Queen | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.04 | Naughty Norm | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $210 | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.18 | Dirty Dash | - | Trading Halt 29.2kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 5 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $170 | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.94 | Major Queen | - | Trading Halt 28.7kgs 3.5L |
| 3/7 | 28 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $210 | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.01 | Cheques to Burn | - | Trading Halt 28.6kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Cleo's Neo
Trained at
Ob Flat
Owners
Noel Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $3.00 second favourite and 3.25 len 4th of 5 (box 1) behind Statue Of Time at Mount Gambier 400m 23.22 Oct 4. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $5.00 when 2.75 len 2nd of 5 (box 2) behind Canya Nameless at Mount Gambier 400m 23.13 Oct 11.
Age
20/04/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
33-7-8-2
Prize Money
$16,220
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-7-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.81 | Canya Nameless | Super Symon 32.4kgs 2.75L | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 1 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.82 | Statue of Time | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Exactly Like Dad | - | Super Symon 31.8kgs 6.25L |
| 4/7 | 24 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.67 | Aston Fumiko | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 3 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 19 days ago | 4 | 5.88 | Huntsman | - | - |
| 6/6 | 1 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 10.69375 | Paw Palmer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Aug 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.4675 | Doongalla Rocket | - | Super Symon 32.4kgs 3.75L |
| 4/7 | 20 Aug 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 88 days ago | 4 | 8.78 | More Beer Please | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $1,465 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.71 | Super Symon | - | Just Alfie |
| 1/6 | 17 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,130 | 5 | $1.85 | 17 days ago | 1 | 5.75 | Super Symon | - | Saint Bree |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Rattlin' Home
Trained at
Macarthur
Owners
Robert Jehu
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT JEHU | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $10.00 when 4.25 len 2nd of 5 (box 1) behind Moonlight Nellie at Mount Gambier 400m 23.15 Aug 30. Most recently Never a threat when starting $51.00 when 10.0 len 5th of 7 (box 8) behind Compton Ava at Mount Gambier 400m 23.52 Sep 6.