- Mount GambierSA
- Q2 ParklandsQLD
- RichmondNSW
- TemoraNSW
Trackside Pet Meats Pick 6 Stake Pr1 Division1
2:04pm • 400m2:04pm • 400m • Market TBC
Age
15/12/2023
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-4
Career
24-4-2-6
Prize Money
$5,663
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $150 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.12 | Trackman Tim | - | He's a Tycoon 31.5kgs 2.75L |
| 1/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $545 | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | He's a Tycoon | - | Linda Lou |
| 3/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $150 | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.01 | Speechless | - | He's a Tycoon 31.5kgs 0.5L |
| 3/4 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $137 | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.91 | Compute | - | He's a Tycoon 31.7kgs 0.5L |
| 4/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.26 | Speechless | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $545 | 7 | $2.25 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.89 | He's a Tycoon | - | Appellant |
| 3/4 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 4 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 11.19 | Cinematic | - | He's a Tycoon 32kgs 6.5L |
| 1/4 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,215 | 4 | $2.15 | 13 days ago | 1 | 4.5, 17.21 | He's a Tycoon | - | Compton Baker |
| 2/8 | 27 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 1.5L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Starlet Bale | He's a Tycoon 33.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Jul 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.991 | Paw Wonder | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Christmas Magic
Trained at
German Creek
Owners
Kevin Patzel
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Patzel | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $8.50 third favourite and 0.75 len 3rd of 5 (box 4) behind Toffee War at Mount Gambier 400m 23.27 Oct 4. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $21.00 when 9.0 len 3rd of 6 (box 7) behind Zipping Keys at Mount Gambier 400m 23.58 Oct 11.
Age
12/02/2025
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-3
Career
11-1-3-4
Prize Money
$2,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.0L | $150 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.22 | Zipping Keys | - | Mocambora Mitch 30.3kgs 9.0L |
| 3/5 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $150 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.94 | Toffee War | - | Mocambora Mitch 30.2kgs 0.75L |
| 3/6 | 27 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.25L | $150 | 7 | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 11.21 | Rock It Roger | - | Mocambora Mitch 30.2kgs 10.25L |
| 4/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $125 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.06 | Speechless | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $185 | 6 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.99 | Glimmer of Hope | Mocambora Mitch 29.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 11.29 | He's a Tycoon | - | - |
| 1/4 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $6.00 | 24 days ago | 1 | 5.93 | Mocambora Mitch | - | Dorset |
| 2/6 | 30 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.125L | $180 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Slovakia | Mocambora Mitch 29.2kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 3.0L | $180 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.82 | Mashed Potato | Mocambora Mitch 28.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/5 | 16 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.25L | $145 | 1 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.0 | Nulla Our Prize | - | Mocambora Mitch 28.9kgs 0.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Mocambora Izza
Trained at
Cape Bridgewater
Owners
Scott Blacksell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Blacksell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $10.00 when 4.0 len 5th of 6 (box 5) behind BRINDLE ROAD at Horsham 410m 23.94 Oct 6. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $14.00 when 3.75 len 3rd of 5 (box 4) behind Brian at Mount Gambier 305m 17.68 Oct 11.
Age
15/10/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
12-2-0-2
Prize Money
$3,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 4 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.91 | Brian | - | Eye of Storm 34.7kgs 3.75L |
| 5/6 | 6 Oct 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.6075 | Brindle Road | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 10.82375 | Manila Jack | - | Eye of Storm 34.2kgs 3.75L |
| 8/8 | 26 Sep 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 16.75L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.7225 | Rocket Science | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Crackerjack Gus | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.495 | Paw Lapras | - | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.8945 | Maximum Penalty | - | - |
| 1/6 | 1 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 0.5L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Eye of Storm | - | Maximum Silver |
| 6/6 | 27 Aug 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Cry Baby Giblet | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Aug 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $4.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.85 | Eye of Storm | - | Paw Zany |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paua Of Buddy
Dam
Mayfair's Dream
Trained at
Cudgee
Owners
Craig Davis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Hunt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $2.90 second favourite and 2.5 len 2nd of 6 (box 1) behind Trackman Tim at Mount Gambier 400m 23.29 Oct 8. Most recently Chopped and changed position multiple times in the run when starting $31.00 when 31.5 len 7th of 7 (box 6) behind CONTRADICTION at Sandown Park 515m 31.50 Oct 12.
Age
12/10/2023
Sex
Blue Fwn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-1
Career
31-4-8-6
Prize Money
$8,778
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-4-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 12 Oct 2026 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 31.5L | - | 6 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.14575 | Contradiction | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $185 | 1 | $2.90 | 14 days ago | 2 | 10.92 | Trackman Tim | Come on Luba 28.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | 11.2 | Speechless | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $175 | 8 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.4, 17.23 | Miss Chapo | - | Come on Luba 28.6kgs 9.25L |
| 3/4 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $137 | 3 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.84 | Compute | - | Come on Luba 28.3kgs 0.5L |
| 2/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $185 | 1 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Divine Power | Come on Luba 28.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Aug 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Askern Violet | - | - |
| 2/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $185 | 2 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.86 | Magpie Spice | Come on Luba 28.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/4 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $1,065 | 5 | $1.30 | 3 days ago | 1 | 5.83 | Come on Luba | - | Cadillac Express |
| 1/6 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $545 | 8 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.82 | Come on Luba | - | Eskimo Ruby |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Adelong
Trained at
North Bendigo
Owners
Aaron Blake
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON BLAKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

6 Vacant
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $10.00 when 0.75 len 2nd of 6 (box 4) behind He's A Tycoon at Mount Gambier 400m 23.29 Oct 1. Most recently Never a threat when starting $18.00 when 7.25 len 6th of 6 (box 7) behind Trackman Tim at Mount Gambier 400m 23.61 Oct 8.
Age
10/04/2024
Sex
Bdl & Wh - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-0-4-7
Career
41-4-8-10
Prize Money
$6,240
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-4-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-0-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.18 | Trackman Tim | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $185 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | He's a Tycoon | Linda Lou 27.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.03 | Speechless | - | - |
| 2/5 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $185 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.93 | Speechless | Linda Lou 27.2kgs 0.031L | - |
| 5/5 | 10 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.49 | Speechless | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $185 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.08 | Adhana Roy | Linda Lou 27.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $150 | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.35 | Zipping Keys | - | Linda Lou 27.5kgs 2.0L |
| 2/5 | 20 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.12 | Magpie Spice | Linda Lou 27.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.31 | Zipping Alonso | - | - |
| 3/5 | 6 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $150 | 4 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.08 | Compton Zirconia | - | Linda Lou 27.8kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Mepunga Stellar
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $2.30 and 2.5 len win of 6 (box 8) $2.30 Mount Gambier 400m 23.10 Oct 8. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting favourite at $1.85 and 0.125 len 2nd of 5 (box 2) behind Toffee War at Mount Gambier 305m 17.56 Oct 11.
Age
25/09/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
17-4-3-3
Prize Money
$5,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $300 | 2 | $1.85 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.94 | Toffee War | Trackman Tim 32.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $545 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Trackman Tim | - | Come on Luba |
| 1/5 | 1 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $545 | 1 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.74 | Trackman Tim | - | Brian |
| 1/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $545 | 7 | $1.50 | 27 days ago | 1 | 5.79 | Trackman Tim | - | Mashed Potato |
| 7/8 | 28 Aug 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.871 | My Mate Charlie | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Aug 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 6 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.571 | Speedy Jude | - | Trackman Tim 33.7kgs |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.03425 | Royce Van Winkle | Trackman Tim 33.8kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Aug 2026 | Traralgon | 425m | 7 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Rakin' It In | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Aug 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 5 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Aston Fixer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.5775 | Erase and Rewind | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Galactic Destiny
Trained at
Mount Gambier
Owners
E Bartholomew, G Lanigan, S Bartholomew
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elysia Bartholomew | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $2.50 and 0.75 len win of 6 (box 5) $2.50 Mount Gambier 400m 23.23 Oct 1. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $3.90 third favourite and 2.75 len 3rd of 6 (box 4) behind Trackman Tim at Mount Gambier 400m 23.30 Oct 8.