- Mount GambierSA
- Q2 ParklandsQLD
- RichmondNSW
- TemoraNSW
Sealeys Springworks Stake Pr1 Division1
12:40pm • 305m12:40pm • 305m • Market TBC
Age
17/02/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-2-2
Career
85-14-18-8
Prize Money
$23,755
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
38 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-14-18-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 10 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Saint Finnie | - | - |
| 4/5 | 6 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 21 days ago | 4 | 5.83 | Saint Bree | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $13.00 | 17 days ago | 5 | 5.84 | Dolly's My Mum | - | - |
| 4/5 | 30 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $130 | 5 | $9.00 | 39 days ago | 4 | 5.88 | Minnie's My Mum | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 5 | - | 18.75L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 5.91 | Lenny Limes | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Jun 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 8 | 5 | - | 18.25L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.84 | Flying Hugo | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 8 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.94 | Trading Halt | Penny Pinto 25.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 21 May 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.69 | Fireworks | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.83 | Hey You Guys | - | Penny Pinto 26kgs 5.75L |
| 1/6 | 3 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,130 | 1 | $3.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.75 | Penny Pinto | - | Harry Chana |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Weeona Dotty
Trained at
Penshurst
Owners
Brendan Casey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Casey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $5.50 when 11.0 len 4th of 5 (box 1) behind Huntsman at Mount Gambier 400m 23.38 Oct 4. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $1.95 and 0.75 len win of 6 (box 4) $1.95 Mount Gambier 305m 17.54 Oct 8.
Age
23/08/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-4-7-1
Career
38-11-9-7
Prize Money
$15,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-11-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-4-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 8 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $580 | 4 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.85 | Trial King | - | Rough Girl Ruby |
| 4/5 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 3 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | 11.15 | Huntsman | - | - |
| 2/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $200 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.78 | Fernando Lee | Trial King 31.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/4 | 17 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $200 | 6 | $6.50 | 67 days ago | 2 | - | Compton Copy | Trial King 31.1kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 12 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $420 | 7 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 11.22 | Dirty Dash | Trial King 31.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/5 | 2 Jul 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $160 | 5 | $2.80 | 32 days ago | 3 | 5.83 | Jazzy Boo | - | Trial King 30.8kgs 0.75L |
| 6/6 | 31 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 3 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.48 | Compton Shelly | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 8 | $3.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.77 | Kazakhstan | Trial King 30.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 14 May 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $200 | 4 | $1.75 | 39 days ago | 2 | 5.76 | Cadillac Belle | Trial King 31.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 5 Apr 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.81 | One More Button | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Aqua Edie
Trained at
Ob Flat
Owners
Noel Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

3 Vacant
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $4.40 second favourite and 5.25 len 4th of 5 (box 4) behind Bo Cruz at Murray Bridge Straight 300m 17.11 May 20. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $23.00 third favourite and 8.0 len 3rd of 4 (box 3) behind Diogo Keeping at Murray Bridge 300m 17.02 May 29.
Age
09/05/2023
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
40-11-6-5
Prize Money
$13,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
142 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-11-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 29 May 2026 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $160 | 3 | $23.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 4.54 | Diogo Keeping | - | Danyo's Henry 28.2kgs 8.0L |
| 4/5 | 20 May 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 3 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.49 | Bo Cruz | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 May 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.75L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.42 | Stifler | - | - |
| 4/5 | 6 May 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 7.02 | My Picasso | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 May 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.98 | Needs Space | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.08 | Witcher Rose | - | - |
| 1/5 | 22 Apr 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $815 | 8 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.47 | Danyo's Henry | - | Afire |
| 4/8 | 17 Apr 2026 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.53 | Galba Stacey | - | - |
| 3/4 | 10 Apr 2026 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 1 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 4.41 | Binnaway Pearl | - | Danyo's Henry 28.7kgs 1.5L |
| 1/5 | 1 Apr 2026 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $780 | 2 | $2.30 | 54 days ago | 1 | 4.5 | Danyo's Henry | - | Parrakie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Danyo's Gretta
Trained at
Ettrick
Owners
Dog Vaders - MGR A Searl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrien Chevalier | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting favourite at $3.20 and 4th of 7 (box 7) behind ASTON SUNSHINE at Horsham 410m 0.00 Sep 29. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $8.00 when 6.25 len 3rd of 8 (box 2) behind CLAVICLE at Warrnambool 390m 22.60 Oct 8.
Age
13/04/2023
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
49-10-5-9
Prize Money
$16,300
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-10-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Oct 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.7545 | Clavicle | - | Aston Finniss 23.7kgs 6.25L |
| 4/7 | 29 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Aston Sunshine | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Sep 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Starship Atlas | - | - |
| 1/10 | 17 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Aston Finniss | - | Mepunga Brockie |
| 3/6 | 10 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Bush Profit | - | Aston Finniss 23.7kgs 3.25L |
| 3/7 | 7 Sep 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.8625 | Clavicle | - | Aston Finniss 23.7kgs |
| 7/8 | 27 Aug 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Red Nose | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Aug 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 10.61 | Drax Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Aug 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 3 | - | Whodat Jewel | - | Aston Finniss 23.7kgs 4.5L |
| 6/8 | 6 Aug 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | - | Star Rebel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Rhone
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Keane | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |

6 Vacant
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $18.00 when 6.25 len 4th of 7 (box 6) behind Rocklea Earle at Mount Gambier 305m 18.06 Oct 4. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $23.00 when 5.75 len 2nd of 5 (box 8) behind Rapid Shadow at Mount Gambier 305m 17.90 Oct 11.
Age
10/05/2023
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
50-7-16-8
Career
58-7-17-9
Prize Money
$10,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-7-17-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 50-7-16-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $320 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.89 | Rapid Shadow | Shanny Rose 29.9kgs 5.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.97 | Rocklea Earle | - | - |
| 1/5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $580 | 1 | $1.65 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.75 | Shanny Rose | - | Cantara Pearl |
| 5/6 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.05 | Huntsman | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Naughty Norm | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.99 | Huntsman | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.94 | Gus Limes | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.98 | Poke Salad Annie | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.68 | Galba Stacey | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.84 | Rough Girl Mel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
Valletta Mist
Trained at
Glencoe
Owners
Dean Fennell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Fennell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $51.00 when 6.0 len 4th of 7 (box 6) behind Lenny Limes at Mount Gambier 305m 17.97 Oct 4. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $41.00 when 3.5 len 3rd of 5 (box 7) behind Major Queen at Mount Gambier 305m 17.85 Oct 11.
Age
09/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-1-13-13
Career
124-6-25-27
Prize Money
$20,908
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 124-6-25-27 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-1-13-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 11 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.89 | Major Queen | - | Harry Chana 31.5kgs 3.5L |
| 4/7 | 4 Oct 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.92 | Lenny Limes | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.88 | Compton Copy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.95 | Cadillac Ragtop | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.94 | Moonlight Grand | - | - |
| 2/5 | 6 Sep 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.82 | Saint Bree | Harry Chana 31.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 30 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.84 | Huntsman | Harry Chana 31.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Moonlight Grand | - | Harry Chana 31.2kgs 4.5L |
| 4/7 | 16 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.88 | Dolly's My Mum | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Aug 2026 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.92 | Aston Deutz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Elegant Malt
Trained at
Mortlake
Owners
Integrity Chasing - MGR T Cogger
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Crawley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $3.70 third favourite and 4.75 len 4th of 5 (box 4) behind Saint Bree at Mount Gambier 305m 18.22 Sep 6. Most recently Never a threat when starting $10.00 when 8.5 len 5th of 7 (box 3) behind Saint Finnie at Warrnambool 390m 23.18 Sep 10.