Melton (VIC)
12345678
9
R8
Logical Staffing Solutions Free for All
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
8 - TRIPLE EIGHT NZ
  • 8 Triple Eight NZ (SR1)
  • D: Jordan Leedham (C)
  • T: J A Tubbs
  • 7-5-4-4-4-8-1-7-7-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
95-16-12-9
TRACK
46-13-9-4
DISTANCE
46-13-9-4
TRK / DIST
28-2-3-3
LAST SEASON
18-2-0-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
17%
WIN S/RATE
44%
PLACE S/RATE
197-33-25-29
CAREER
$974,556
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total197-33-25-2917%44%7
Distance46-13-9-428%57%3
Dist Range77-22-15-829%58%3
Track95-16-12-917%39%5
Track / Dist46-13-9-428%57%3
This Season18-2-0-011%11%8
Last Season28-2-3-37%29%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:51.7MS4
Distance Best MR1:53.2MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jordan Leedham
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J A Tubbs
Trained at:Myrniong
Owners:S R Plant, S J Nixon, Watson's Racing & Bloodstock Pty Ltd, S Cook, B J Glasheen
Breeder(s):Plant Racing Ltd
Colours:Red With Blue & White Horseshoe, White Nixon Bloodstock Logo
Age/Sex:11 year old bay gelding
Breeding:American Ideal USA - Slangevar (NZ) (Cameleon USA)
National Rating:NR118
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 1114
MELTON(Good)10/10/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:50.7 (55.2, 27.7)
Finished 6/11btn 14.0m, $30000, Jordan Leedham (Fr5), $81.00
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stBULLETPROOF BOY (Sr3)
2ndOUR SUNSET DELIGHT (Fr3) NK
3rdFIGHTER COMMAND (Fr2) 8.9m
7 of 1114
MELTON(Good)26/09/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:54.6 (55.3, 27.4)
Finished 7/11btn 13.1m, $22500, Jordan Leedham (Sr3), $16.00
1 out 6 back at bell
1stFIGHTER COMMAND (Sr1)
2ndFORTY LOVE (Fr4) HD
3rdUBETCHA TIGERPIE (Sr4) 8.5m
7 of 1014
MELTON(Good)12/09/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:50.7 (55.4, 28.0)
Finished 7/10btn 7.8m, $50000, Jordan Leedham (Fr6), $41.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stSMOKEN ACE NZ (Fr1)
2ndUBETCHA TIGERPIE (Fr4) 1.7m
3rdHOORAH PHILTRA (Fr5) 1.7m
1 of 107
MELTON(Good)29/08/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:53.9 (55.9, 27.4)
Finished 1/10 $22500, Jordan Leedham (Fr6), $26.00
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed
1stTRIPLE EIGHT NZ (Fr6)
2ndBULLETPROOF BOY (Sr2) 3.6m
3rdMY ULTIMATE BARNEY (Sr1) HD
8 of 1214
MELTON(Good)22/08/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:52.0 (54.1, 26.8)
Finished 8/12btn 20.3m, $22500, Glen Craven (Fr2), $17.00
gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stFIGHTER COMMAND (Sr4)
2ndCATCH A WAVE (Fr7) 9.1m
3rdBULLETPROOF BOY (Sr5) 1.6m
4 of 1014
MELTON(Good)08/08/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:53.0 (55.6, 26.7)
Finished 4/10btn 10.0m, $22500, Glen Craven (Sr3), $51.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stHOORAH PHILTRA (Fr3)
2ndSOME AMERICAN (Fr4) 1.9m
3rdSTORMS COLLIDE (Fr6) 2.6m
4 of 814
MELTON(Good)25/07/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:53.1 (54.4, 27.8)
Finished 4/8btn 4.6m, $22500, Glen Craven (Fr5), $71.00
restrained after start, 5 back on the pegs at bell
1stSOME AMERICAN (Fr2)
2ndCATCH A WAVE (Sr2) 1.8m
3rdCALEXICO (Sr1) 2.8m
4 of 721
MELTON(Rain Affected)11/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 105. 1:55.4 (54.6, 27.0)
Finished 4/7btn 11.4m, $17500, Glen Craven (Sr1), $9.50
4 back on the pegs at bell
1stSOME AMERICAN (Fr3)
2ndHOORAH PHILTRA (Fr2) 1.5m
3rdDIAMOND ECLIPSE (Fr1) 9.2m
5 of 714
MELTON(Rain Affected)20/06/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:56.0 (54.6, 27.0)
Finished 5/7btn 6.7m, $22500, Jordan Leedham (Fr5), $71.00
pre race swab, restrained after start, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stFOX DAN (Fr3)
2ndBAY OF BISCAY (Fr6) 1.2m
3rdCALEXICO (Fr7) 1.2m
7 of 9N/A
MELTON(Good)06/06/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:54.4 (54.1, 26.5)
Finished 7/9btn 16.2m, $22500, Glen Craven (Sr2), $61.00
4 back on the pegs at bell
1stOLIVER DAN (Fr3)
2ndFOX DAN (Fr1) 1.2m
3rdULTIMATE VINNIE (Fr2) 4.7m