Melton (VIC)
12345678
9
R8
Logical Staffing Solutions Free for All
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
6 - CIGANO
  • 6 Cigano (FR6)
  • D:
  • T: E J Stewart
  • 1-1-3-4-x-1-1-x-6-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
12-8-0-1
TRACK
6-3-0-1
DISTANCE
6-3-0-1
TRK / DIST
8-5-0-1
LAST SEASON
4-3-0-0
THIS SEASON
1/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
63%
WIN S/RATE
69%
PLACE S/RATE
16-10-0-1
CAREER
$107,215
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
15
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total16-10-0-163%69%1
Distance6-3-0-150%67%1
Dist Range8-4-0-150%63%1
Track12-8-0-167%75%1
Track / Dist6-3-0-150%67%1
This Season4-3-0-075%75%1
Last Season8-5-0-163%75%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.9MS6
Distance Best MR1:54.9MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
E J Stewart
Trained at:Cardigan
Owners:C R (Clayton) Tonkin
Breeder(s):W C Hamilton, E C P Hamilton
Colours:Navy Blue, White Yoke, Silver Band, Navy Blue Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay/brown horse
Breeding:Poster Boy - Frankincense (Betterthancheddar USA)
National Rating:NR97
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 522
MELTON(Rain Affected)02/10/2026, 2240m, NR up to 100. 1:54.9 (53.5, 26.9)
Finished 1/5 $10000, Mark Pitt (Fr5), $1.60
restrained after start, 4 back on the pegs at bell, swabbed
1stCIGANO (Fr5)
2ndWICKED CONFESSION (Fr1) 9.5m
3rdWORDS NZ (Fr3) HFNK
6 of 968
KILMORE(Good)10/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:55.4 (55.0, 27.6)
Finished 6/9btn 13.2m, $10000, Mark Pitt (Sr1), $3.10
1 out 2 back at bell
1stTHE LAST TRIP (Fr3)
2ndFORTY LOVE (Fr2) 3.4m
3rdCOASTAL DRIVE (Fr1) NK
1 of 821
MELTON(Good)04/07/2026, 2240m, NR 75 to 88. 1:56.1 (54.6, 26.7)
Finished 1/8 $17500, Mark Pitt (Fr6), $1.10
trainer cautioned tactics, pre race swab, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stCIGANO (Fr6)
2ndSWEET IDEAL (Sr1) 4.0m
3rdLET HER ROLL (Sr2) 1.9m
1 of 8245
MELTON(Good)13/06/2026, 1720m, NR 80 to 89. 1:52.9 (54.5, 27.2)
Finished 1/8 $17500, Ryan Sanderson (Fr5), $1.25
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide latter, swabbed
1stCIGANO (Fr5)
2ndSOAP AND BUBBLES (Fr7) 2.8m
3rdMAXNJAX (Fr6) 9.3m
4 of 107
MELTON(Good)11/10/2025, 2760m, No NR. 1:58.0 (54.7, 28.2)
Finished 4/10btn 8.2m, $20000, Ryan Sanderson (Fr3), $2.40
trainer fined, caught wide early , worked forward, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stSAO PAULO SIMBA (Fr2)
2ndFINAL DEADLINE NZ (Fr7) 2.8m
3rdITS CONFIDENTIAL (Sr2) 3.6m
3 of 935
MELTON(Good)04/10/2025, 2240m, No NR. 1:53.0 (54.5, 27.6)
Finished 3/9btn 1.4m, $20000, Ryan Sanderson (Sr2), $8.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up early, shifted out, driver cautioned shifting ground
1stITS CONFIDENTIAL (Sr1)
2ndSTORMS COLLIDE (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdCIGANO (Sr2) HFHD
1 of 1221
MELTON(Good)30/08/2025, 1720m, NR 65 to 75. 1:53.9 (56.7, 27.9)
Finished 1/12 $17500, Ryan Sanderson (Sr5), $1.30
4 WIDE EARLY TRAIL, 3 wide middle, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stCIGANO (Sr5)
2ndPLAINS IN HEAVEN (Sr1) 4.7m
3rdJUST AS WELL NZ (Fr5) HD
1 of 1135
MELTON(Good)09/08/2025, 1720m, NR 60 to 69. 1:54.7 (55.5, 27.4)
Finished 1/11 $10000, Ryan Sanderson (Sr3), $1.20
hung out score-up, out of position at start, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide latter, swabbed
1stCIGANO (Sr3)
2ndCLEAR LEFT NZ (Fr5) 5.2m
3rdCHASING REX (Fr3) HFNK
1 of 985
MELTON(Good)05/07/2025, 2240m, No NR. 1:56.6 (56.3, 26.6)
Finished 1/9 $15000, Mark Pitt (Fr7), $1.60
gate speed, 3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle, worked forward, hung out, outside leader at bell, swabbed
1stCIGANO (Fr7)
2ndALWAYS DANCING (Fr1) 2.7m
3rdCROCODILE SOCKS (Fr4) 2.6m
11 of 12N/A
MELTON(Good)11/04/2025, 2240m, No NR. 1:54.0 (55.3, 27.6)
Finished 11/12btn 38.7m, $125000, Greg Sugars (Sr5), $7.00
hung out, 3 wide middle with trail, 3 wide and 1 back at bell, 3 wide latter, Gave ground over concluding stages, run queried, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep.
1stPATH TO GREATNESS (Fr1)
2ndSEATHESTARS (Sr1) NK
3rdTHE HIGHLIGHT REEL (Sr3) NK