Melton (VIC)
12345678
9
R8
Logical Staffing Solutions Free for All
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
7 - HESITATE
  • 7 Hesitate (FR7)
  • D:
  • T: K J Marshall
  • 0-x-8-1-0-5-6-6-9-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
14-6-2-1
TRACK
5-2-0-0
DISTANCE
5-2-0-0
TRK / DIST
14-5-3-2
LAST SEASON
13-2-0-0
THIS SEASON
2/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
33%
WIN S/RATE
53%
PLACE S/RATE
40-13-6-2
CAREER
$438,117
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total40-13-6-233%53%2
Distance5-2-0-040%40%2
Dist Range17-5-0-129%35%4
Track14-6-2-143%64%2
Track / Dist5-2-0-040%40%2
This Season13-2-0-015%15%7
Last Season14-5-3-236%71%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:51.2MS3
Distance Best MR1:53.0MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K J Marshall
Trained at:Balliang
Owners:M J (Mick) Harvey
Breeder(s):D J Burns, S A Petrie
Colours:Fluorescent Yellow
Age/Sex:4 year old bay/brown horse
Breeding:Sportswriter USA - Village Tango (Village Jasper USA)
National Rating:NR109
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 1114
MELTON(Good)10/10/2026, 1720m, No NR. 1:50.7 (55.2, 27.7)
Finished 5/11btn 13.0m, $30000, Chris Alford (Sr4), $16.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stBULLETPROOF BOY (Sr3)
2ndOUR SUNSET DELIGHT (Fr3) NK
3rdFIGHTER COMMAND (Fr2) 8.9m
9 of 1116
MELTON(Good)26/09/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:54.6 (55.3, 27.4)
Finished 9/11btn 15.2m, $22500, Chris Alford (Fr6), $21.00
restrained after start, pulled hard, 4 back on the pegs at bell, held up
1stFIGHTER COMMAND (Sr1)
2ndFORTY LOVE (Fr4) HD
3rdUBETCHA TIGERPIE (Sr4) 8.5m
6 of 1154
KILMORE(Good)10/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:56.7 (54.6, 27.6)
Finished 6/11btn 11.2m, $10000, Luke McCarthy (Fr3), $6.50
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell
1stFAIRPLAY (Fr5)
2ndNEW SHUFFLE (Sr2) 3.9m
3rdAPOLLOSTORM (Sr3) 3.6m
6 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)18/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:52.2 (54.5, 27.1)
Finished 6/12btn 14.9m, $53040, Luke McCarthy (Fr6), $34.00
pre race urine, caught wide early , 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide latter
1stFINAL DEADLINE NZ (Sr1)
2ndFATE AWAITS (Fr3) NK
3rdALWAYS B COOL NZ (Fr5) 10.9m
5 of 57
ALBPARK(Good)11/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:53.7 (54.9, 26.1)
Finished 5/5btn 25.5m, $26578, Luke McCarthy (Fr1), $26.00
pre race urine, shifted in, contact marker pegs, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stCAPTAINS MISTRESS NZ (Fr3)
2ndFATE AWAITS (Fr5) 7.8m
3rdFOX DAN (Fr2) 2.2m
10 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)04/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:50.3 (54.4, 26.9)
Finished 10/12btn 24.2m, $300000, Jason Lee (Fr7), $151.00
pre race urine, out of position at start, restrained after start, 1 out 7 back at bell, driver reprimanded, out of position at start
1stCAPTAINS MISTRESS NZ (Fr3)
2ndMARKETPLACE NZ (Fr6) 7.1m
3rdHOLLYWOOD STRIP (Fr2) 2.7m
1 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)27/06/2026, 1660m, Band 5 No NR. 1:52.8 (54.0, 26.6)
Finished 1/10 $14500, Luke McCarthy (Fr4), $1.20
gate speed, led, hung in, leader at bell, swabbed
1stHESITATE (Fr4)
2ndBRAVENTREACHEROUS (Sr1) 4.5m
3rdCREDULOUS (Fr1) 4.9m
8 of 877
MENANGL(Fast)20/06/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:49.2 (54.6, 26.9)
Finished 8/8btn 20.0m, $20400, Jack Callaghan (Fr7), $8.00
caught wide early , 8 back on the pegs at bell, 8 back on the pegs at bell, broke gear, last
1stDON HUGO (Fr8)
2ndNYACK (Fr3) SHFHD
3rdLUX AETERNA (Fr1) 7.3m
12 of 128
RIVERIN(Fast)04/04/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:53.6 (54.4, 28.0)
Finished 12/12btn 17.8m, $100000, Luke McCarthy (Sr3), $8.50
inconvenienced, 3 wide middle with trail, 800 metres, 3 wide and 1 back at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages, query performance, last
1stSEASIDER (Fr4)
2ndWAR DAN BUDDY (Sr5) 2.2m
3rdDOUBLE LOU (Sr4) 4.1m
6 of 8N/A
RIVERIN(Fast)27/03/2026, 2270m, No NR. 1:54.0 (56.2, 28.2)
Finished 6/8btn 14.8m, $11832, Luke McCarthy (Fr7), $1.95
gate speed, worked forward, led, 800 metres, leader at bell, query performance, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep., Follow Up Report
1stSWEET ON LEXY (Fr5)
2ndSINALOA (Fr6) HD
3rdDOUBLE LOU (Fr8) 7.3m