Melton (VIC)
12345678
9
R8
Logical Staffing Solutions Free for All
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 10:22pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R8
2 - COASTAL DRIVE
  • 2 Coastal Drive (FR2)
  • D: Michael Stanley
  • T: M I Stanley
  • 6-6-1-0-x-6-9-3-9-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
10-1-3-2
TRACK
5-0-1-1
DISTANCE
5-0-1-1
TRK / DIST
17-6-3-4
LAST SEASON
11-2-1-1
THIS SEASON
3/9
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
24%
WIN S/RATE
61%
PLACE S/RATE
38-9-6-8
CAREER
$105,235
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total38-9-6-824%61%4
Distance5-0-1-10%40%7
Dist Range17-3-2-518%59%6
Track10-1-3-210%60%4
Track / Dist5-0-1-10%40%7
This Season11-2-1-118%36%4
Last Season17-6-3-435%76%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.0MS7
Distance Best MR1:54.5MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Michael Stanley
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M I Stanley
Trained at:Burrumbeet
Owners:E (Evan) Zapris
Breeder(s):E Zapris, J Zapris
Colours:Blue, Orange Logo, Blue & Orange Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay/brown horse
Breeding:Downbytheseaside USA - Artemede (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR89
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 914
GEELONG(Rain Affected)03/10/2026, 1609m, NR 75 to 88. 1:54.6 (55.6, 27.9)
Finished 1/9 $17500, Michael Stanley (Fr7), $3.40
4 wide early, 3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell, swabbed
1stCOASTAL DRIVE (Fr7)
2ndBLAKE BOLAC (Fr5) 1.5m
3rdHITTHEROADJACK NZ (Fr1) 1.6m
9 of 119
MELTON(Good)19/09/2026, 2240m, No NR. 1:52.3 (55.3, 28.4)
Finished 9/11btn 13.1m, $100000, Michael Stanley (Sr3), $81.00
1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stFOX DAN (Sr1)
2ndTHE LAST TRIP (Sr2) 4.2m
3rdI AM THE STORM (Fr5) HFHD
3 of 912
KILMORE(Good)10/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:55.4 (55.0, 27.6)
Finished 3/9btn 4.3m, $10000, Luke McCarthy (Fr1), $61.00
gate speed, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stTHE LAST TRIP (Fr3)
2ndFORTY LOVE (Fr2) 3.4m
3rdCOASTAL DRIVE (Fr1) NK
9 of 1014
MENANGL(Fast)29/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 95. 1:51.1 (55.3, 28.1)
Finished 9/10btn 13.8m, $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr3), $17.00
4 back on the pegs at bell, 4 back on the pegs at bell, held up late, quer driving tactics
1stIM ROCKIN IT (Fr5)
2ndCAPTAIN BART (Fr2) 1.3m
3rdNO NOTTHEBUTTONS (Fr8) HFNK
6 of 1091
MENANGL(Good)15/08/2026, 1609m, 4YO+ NMT1W/20K Stakes 1:50.5 (54.8, 27.3)
Finished 6/10btn 11.9m, $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr9), $34.00
restrained after start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stHEZA PUNK ROCKER NZ (Fr10)
2ndWAMBOYNEINAMERICA (Fr3) 1.0m
3rdI GOT CHILLS NZ (Fr5) 4.1m
10 of 1050
MENANGL(Fast)16/05/2026, 2300m, NR up to 95. 1:53.3 (55.4, 27.9)
Finished 10/10btn 13.9m, $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr4), $11.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, leader at bell, last
1stDOUBLE FEAR (Fr1)
2ndSOHO GUNSLINGER (Fr10) SHFHD
3rdDOM TORETTO NZ (Fr7) 3.9m
1 of 106
MENANGL(Fast)27/03/2026, 1609m, 4YO+ 0W/20K Stakes 1:54.3 (56.6, 26.4)
Finished 1/10 $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr5), $3.00
worked forward, led, leader at bell, leader at bell, swabbed
1stCOASTAL DRIVE (Fr5)
2ndOAKIE SMOKESHOW (Fr6) 1.4m
3rdGOLDEN TRIBE (Fr10) 2.6m
6 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)21/03/2026, 1609m, NR up to 85. 1:51.9 (55.1, 27.2)
Finished 6/10btn 8.7m, $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr10), $4.20
restrained after start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 1 out 5 back at bell
1stDANCE WITH CARMER (Fr9)
2ndMAJOR ART NZ (Fr7) HFHD
3rdMIKI BE GOOD (Fr3) 2.9m
6 of 921
MENANGL(Fast)14/03/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:50.6 (55.4, 26.7)
Finished 6/9btn 17.4m, $20400, Michael Stanley (Fr8), $4.60
3 wide early, worked forward, outside leader at bell, outside leader at bell
1stSOHO GUNSLINGER (Fr6)
2ndSWEET ON LEXY (Fr7) 6.8m
3rdMICHAYWEY (Fr4) 3.2m
8 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)21/02/2026, 1609m, No NR. 1:50.0 (54.7, 26.3)
Finished 8/10btn 16.8m, $30600, Michael Stanley (Fr10), $17.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 1 out 4 back at bell, back in mobile draw
1stDOUBLE LOU (Fr6)
2ndFINAL DEADLINE NZ (Fr8) HFHD
3rdSEASIDER (Fr5) 1.9m