Cannington R9 TABTOUCH NULLABOR FRIDAY @ GP
Tabtouch Nullabor Friday @ Gp
10:39pm • 275m10:39pm • 275m
Age
23/12/2022
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-4-7-3
Career
69-11-19-10
Prize Money
$33,101
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-11-19-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-4-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | $70 | 2 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 6-4 | 6.96 | Junk Yard Lorain | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 0.5L | $399 | 3 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.58 | Formula Fire | Cootamundra Lad 28.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5 | 6.89 | Round Up | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $210 | 3 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.67 | Better Half | - | Cootamundra Lad 28.7kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $210 | 5 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 3-3 | 6.71 | Cleary Keeping | - | Cootamundra Lad 28.7kgs 3.25L |
| 7/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 8-7 | 7.22 | Bruiser My Uncle | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 7-8 | 6.91 | Junk Yard Hippy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $419 | 5 | $11.00 | 33 days ago | 2-2 | 6.69 | Regency Boy | Cootamundra Lad 29.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $210 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 5.62 | Not Much Kuna | - | Cootamundra Lad 30.4kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 4Y | - | 7.5L | $77 | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 5.65 | Liberty Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Incapacitated
Dam
Fire Fly Charlee
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Currie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A clear run should secure her a top 4 finish. Place.
Age
15/04/2023
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
53-6-10-8
Prize Money
$24,784
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-6-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 6Y | - | 7.5L | $70 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 5.74 | Cheddar Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 3.25L | $200 | 2 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3 | 5.66 | Formula Fire | - | Sunset Amanda 29.2kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 23 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $399 | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.82 | Speedy Deville | Sunset Amanda 29.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 6Y | - | 3.0L | $399 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.87 | Orana Mia | Sunset Amanda 29.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | $70 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4 | 7.05 | Nitro's Ruby | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 8-7 | 7.03 | Just Too Good | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | $399 | 6 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 5-2 | 6.97 | Spider Hulk | Sunset Amanda 29.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 6Y | - | 4.5L | $399 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2 | 6.82 | Incredible Mouse | Sunset Amanda 30.2kgs 4.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $73 | 3 | $13.00 | 18 days ago | 6-4 | 6.99 | Major Ace | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 15 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.65, 12.16 | Bern West Bolter | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Sunset Piper
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
A Maclean & B Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Change of scenery might give him a needed boost.
Age
05/12/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
38-3-5-9
Prize Money
$14,718
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-3-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 9 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5 | 6.93 | Junk Yard Lorain | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 6Y | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7 | 7.27 | Here Comes Marg | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $200 | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 6.78 | Ned | - | Pump Fake 32.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $399 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.77 | Victory Bravo | Pump Fake 32.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 6.25L | $219 | 6 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.45, 11.93 | Global Flash | - | Pump Fake 32.2kgs 6.25L |
| 5/7 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5 | 6.4, 12.06 | My Paddy Boy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5 | 6.92 | Benny the Bull | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 9 days ago | 8-8 | - | Son of Spike | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $1,372 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.68 | Pump Fake | - | Little Perrette |
| 2/7 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $419 | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2 | 6.91 | Tiny Violin | Pump Fake 32.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Cyclone Ruby Lee
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Amanda Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On trip debut and doesn't have much of a case.
Age
30/10/2023
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-3-3-3
Prize Money
$10,540
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 9 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 16.25L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 10 days ago | 5-6-8 | 6.53, 12.14 | Sunset Vendetta | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 6Y | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-7 | 6.61, 12.45 | New Hope | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | $219 | 1 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.53, 12.21 | Aston Crema | - | Tycoon Zulu 35.6kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 2-6 | 6.43, 12.13 | Aston Crema | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.52, 12.18 | Emperor Zulu | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 8-6 | 7.1 | Spider Hulk | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.52, 12.24 | Fletcher Keeping | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 1-5-6 | 6.37, 12.04 | Maximum Hughes | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | $219 | 4 | $4.60 | 15 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.47, 12.05 | Binnaway Oak | - | Tycoon Zulu 36.2kgs 2.5L |
| 5/6 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 381m | 11 | 6Y | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 2-3-5-5 | 6.78, 11.4 | Reggae Melody | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Cyclone Jebel
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Catherine Collins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of ending her 15 start drought. Follow.
Age
15/04/2023
Sex
White - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-5-3-3
Career
50-8-13-6
Prize Money
$22,236
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-8-13-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | $70 | 6 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 5.65 | South Crenshaw | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 3 | 6Y | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 51 days ago | 6-5-5 | 5.69 | Trunkey Frank | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $399 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 6.69 | Incredible Glory | Sunset Skylight 29.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 4-6 | 6.81 | Rocking Roma | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $419 | 2 | $2.35 | 8 days ago | 4-2 | 6.8 | Blow Off Steam | Sunset Skylight 28.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $419 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 6.6 | Cathy's Girl | Sunset Skylight 28.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $73 | 5 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-4 | 6.69 | Cathy's Girl | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $219 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.78 | Bro Brann | - | Sunset Skylight 28.5kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 29 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $210 | 5 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 3-3 | 6.82 | Weave the Ring | - | Sunset Skylight 28.9kgs 5.75L |
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $439 | 4 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2 | 6.69 | Cheers Jax | Sunset Skylight 28.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Sunset Piper
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Karl Hassan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Jumps but doesn't always hang on. In the mix.
Age
08/03/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
38-4-6-6
Prize Money
$18,882
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.5L | $200 | 1 | $2.40 | 13 days ago | 2-2-3 | 5.7 | Cheddar Monelli | - | Tiana Banana 27.2kgs 5.5L |
| 5/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 6Y | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5 | 6.72 | Ned | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $399 | 7 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 3-2 | 6.8 | Mayday Mayday | Tiana Banana 27.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-8 | 6.55, 12.29 | All In Knots | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 6Y | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-6 | 6.47, 12.02 | Sunset Snitch | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 6Y | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 7-6 | - | Believe In Dream | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-5 | 6.37, 11.81 | Trust Me | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 2.0L | $439 | 6 | $7.50 | 29 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.42, 11.81 | Midnight Mass | Tiana Banana 26.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 381m | 11 | 6Y | - | 6.25L | $77 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-4 | 6.59, 11.12 | Rapido Pronto | - | - |
| 3/6 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 10 | 6Y | - | 3.25L | $219 | 2 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 6.52, 11.03 | Sunset Amanda | - | Tiana Banana 26.5kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Nessa's Yasmin
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
C Pierson, S Marsigalia, L Adams, G Pierson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found improvement at MAN, can find that here.
Age
07/11/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
23-3-2-1
Prize Money
$5,698
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 10 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $399 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2 | 6.92 | Claire Keeping | Phoebe Keeping 27.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 6Y | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 6.99 | Elite Emu | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | $70 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4 | 6.84 | Ripple Rhythm | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7 | 6.98 | Crenshaw King | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 11 days ago | 3-6 | 6.97 | Raccoon River | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5 | 6.98 | Just Too Good | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 7.1 | Tori Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7 | 6.98 | Regency Boy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8 | 7.04 | Major Ace | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 2.75L | $1,372 | 1 | $1.75 | 6 days ago | 1-1 | 6.77 | Phoebe Keeping | - | Shinboner Ebony |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Gina Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Charmaine Roberts
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He hasn't been reliable here since last December.
Age
04/03/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-3-0-0
Career
34-6-2-2
Prize Money
$9,752
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 51 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.83 | South Crenshaw | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 12.5L | - | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8 | 7.0 | Regency Boy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $210 | 2 | $17.00 | 26 days ago | 1-3 | 6.59 | Born to Party | - | Golden Handcuffs 30.8kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5 | 5.76 | Not Much Kuna | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6 | 5.84 | Marcus Fire | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $1,437 | 7 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.48 | Golden Handcuffs | - | Not Much Kuna |
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 6Y | - | 0.5L | $1,307 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.56 | Golden Handcuffs | - | Charos Noble |
| 6/8 | 10 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6 | 5.8 | Liberty Star | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7 | 5.85 | Aussie Trickster | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2-4-5 | 5.54 | Doreen Keeping | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Blue Glitter
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
C Pierson & S Marsigalia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to beat a runner home most nights.
Age
08/02/2023
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
31-3-3-2
Prize Money
$9,259
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 6Y | - | 15.75L | - | 5 | $91.00 | 13 days ago | 5-5-8 | 5.77 | Cheddar Monelli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 6Y | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $91.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7 | 6.94 | Quest for Steps | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 6Y | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $91.00 | 14 days ago | 8-8 | 7.07 | Forever Seven | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $71.00 | 20 days ago | 5-8 | 6.84 | Tully's Gem | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 6Y | - | 22.0L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 8 days ago | 7-8 | 7.2 | Too Busy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | $70 | 8 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 3-4 | 6.85 | Benny the Bull | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 5 days ago | 6-6 | 6.93 | Rocking Roma | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 6Y | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6 | 6.88 | Caribbean Cool | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 6Y | - | 4.75L | $399 | 4 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 2-2 | 6.88 | Give Me Room | Aston Zagreb 28kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 6.97 | Examiner | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Fastnet
Dam
Aston Corinna
Trained at
Parmelia
Owners
Laurie Malcolm
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Malcolm | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
His slows starts are concerning over this trip.
Age
28/01/2023
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
22-3-2-2
Prize Money
$6,739
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 15 days ago | 8-6-8 | 5.9 | South Crenshaw | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 6Y | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7 | 7.31 | Spider Gwen | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 12 days ago | 8-6 | 7.09 | Invested | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 6Y | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $31.00 | 3 days ago | 6-5 | 6.99 | Levi Blazer | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 6 days ago | 7-7 | 7.06 | Glow Girl | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $19.00 | 8 days ago | 8-7 | 7.1 | Paid In Full | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 6Y | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 171 days ago | 8-8 | 6.98 | Incredible Mouse | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Aug 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $17.00 | 10 days ago | 5-6 | 7.04 | Rosetta Street | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Aug 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 6Y | - | 22.25L | - | 2 | $91.00 | 4 days ago | 8-7-8 | 6.71, 12.51 | Manjarin | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Aug 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 5Y | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 8 days ago | 8-8 | 7.02 | Red Hot Bernie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Good Odds Harada
Dam
Aston Dotty
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Michael Rylands
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Found his spark again returning here 2 runs back.