Horsham R9 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Locks Constructions
4:54pm • 410m4:54pm • 410m
Age
25/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-1
Career
18-5-1-2
Prize Money
$41,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-5-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.879 | Summer Wings | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 3 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 4 | 3.8035 | Bourne Sarah | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 1 | $2.40 | 11 days ago | 3 | 10.375 | Elusive Barb | - | Cortez Bale 31.9kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $1.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.27 | Cortez Bale | - | Northern Regie |
| 1/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Cortez Bale | - | Saint Jade |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 1 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.52 | Dollar Short | Cortez Bale 32.7kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 4 | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.8175 | Bert Deeds | - | Cortez Bale 32.7kgs 4.75L |
| 7/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $4.70 | 18 days ago | 7 | 5.45175 | Tahonta | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $5.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.425 | Erudite Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.592 | Just Want Pizza | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Iylee Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in six of eight here, must keep safe
Age
03/03/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-4-2
Career
59-11-14-9
Prize Money
$32,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-11-14-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 13 days ago | 7 | 6.544 | Dr. United | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $65.70 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.585 | Shima Shadow | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 14.5L | - | 3 | $7.30 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.7595 | Explosive Debt | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $35.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.6125 | Dunach Fireball | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $600 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.59 | Dunach Fireball | Spring Blessing 26.3kgs 9.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 2 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.345 | Judy's Redeemer | Spring Blessing 26.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $345 | 6 | $19.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.657 | Reiko Slater | - | Spring Blessing 26.3kgs 6.75L |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 6 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6 | May Race Katie | - | Spring Blessing 26.1kgs 3.25L |
| 4/5 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 7 | $52.30 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.37875 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 3/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $345 | 7 | $10.00 | 52 days ago | 3 | 8.3675 | Bay Tudor | - | Spring Blessing 26.1kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Blessed In Black
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Myles Delbridge
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw, may get crowded, prefer others
Age
11/02/2021
Sex
W - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
45-6-7-5
Prize Money
$22,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-6-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.3525 | Sassy Swan | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 8 | $5.10 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.3 | Dr. Olivia | Bourne Supremacy 32.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 1 | $8.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.55175 | It's a Runaway | Bourne Supremacy 32.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.677 | Bandit Bullet | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,230 | 6 | $8.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.2675, 19.41 | Bourne Supremacy | - | Sippy Cup Emu |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 1 | $8.50 | 49 days ago | 4 | 5.34875 | Lektra Vera | - | - |
| T/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 7 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 0 | 7.305 | Locke Bale | - | Bourne Supremacy 33kgs |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.766, 11.49 | Bourne Supremacy | - | Rhonda Gem |
| 4/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $50 | 4 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.803 | Heavy Metal | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $14.90 | 6 days ago | 7 | 9.6085 | High Emotion | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Lady Bullseye
Trained at
Southern Grampians (S)
Owners
Dita Mitchell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINTON RAND | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in two of three here, place hope again
Age
24/08/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Career
56-17-13-9
Prize Money
$35,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-17-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 7 | $15.00 | 23 days ago | 3 | 10.5075 | Green Flash | - | Donny Rocks 36.6kgs 4.25L |
| 2/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 8 | $3.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | 5.71 | Nitrogen Outlaw | Donny Rocks 37.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | FFA | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 28 days ago | 6 | 11.27 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $210 | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.03 | Current Model | - | Donny Rocks 36.5kgs 1.75L |
| 3/5 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $160 | 2 | $3.40 | 28 days ago | 3 | 5.83 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | Donny Rocks 36.4kgs 8.75L |
| 2/7 | 14 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 6 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.74 | Nitrogen Outlaw | Donny Rocks 36.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/5 | 7 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | FFA | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $1.45 | 14 days ago | 4 | 10.98 | Paw Some Storm | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $1,465 | 5 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.64 | Donny Rocks | - | Myall Mate |
| 1/5 | 17 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,750 | 1 | $1.28 | 14 days ago | 1 | 5.78 | Donny Rocks | - | Orson Assassin |
| 1/6 | 3 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,130 | 1 | $1.45 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.0 | Donny Rocks | - | Nero Valentino |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rhonda Rocks
Trained at
Penola
Owners
S Sharam, P Sharam, L Sharam
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Sharam | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record from this draw, strong type, yes
Age
04/12/2021
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
25-4-6-2
Prize Money
$37,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.706 | Aston Aurelia | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6545 | Nickleby Action | - | Rolling Storm 35.3kgs 5.25L |
| 5/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.791 | Will Vanson | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $300 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6275 | Never Any Doubt | - | Rolling Storm 35.2kgs 9.0L |
| 1/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.4275 | Rolling Storm | - | Crude |
| 8/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $6.10 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.665 | Bourke | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 4 | $14.80 | 55 days ago | 2 | 6.647 | Spot on Colour | Rolling Storm 35.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| F/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 0 | 5.3285 | Got Rhythm | - | Rolling Storm 34.5kgs |
| 4/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $75 | 7 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7 | Sofia Riot | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $11.20 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.787 | Fabs Udon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Alcyone
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
BEV AND DANIEL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL PELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can unwind a strong finish, must keep safe
Age
10/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-2
Career
94-12-7-15
Prize Money
$39,146
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 94-12-7-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 3 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $37.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.74 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.8115 | Demon Kysaiah | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $22.30 | 10 days ago | 8 | 6.986 | Pepper Rush | - | - |
| 4/5 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 4 | $16.10 | 2 days ago | 4 | 10.797 | Tanner Bale | - | - |
| 4/5 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 2 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.90425 | Fernando Duke | - | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 5 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.87 | Especial Pip | - | Rojo Silver Fox 33.4kgs 2.5L |
| 2/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 8 | $10.90 | 17 days ago | 2 | 6.78625 | Stilson | Rojo Silver Fox 33.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.25675 | Buchan | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.80675 | Lenaghan | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8675 | Stromboli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Alanna Banana
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
PETER BARTLETT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BARTLETT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but this is harder, prefer others
Age
29/08/2021
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
29-6-4-7
Prize Money
$17,839
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-6-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $4.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.7 | Solitary Flame | - | Arts Inferno |
| 3/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 5 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.822 | Indy Delta | - | Solitary Flame 28.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 2 | $1.70 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.83 | Hummock | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $4.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.57 | Solitary Flame | - | That's Rare |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $5.00 | 28 days ago | 1 | 8.63 | Solitary Flame | - | Inga Sally |
| 7/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.8 | Fentons Rise | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $70.40 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.6945 | Crackerjack Jet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 42 days ago | 5 | 9.2595 | Striking Holly | - | - |
| 4/5 | 15 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 4 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.687 | Zara's Princess | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $14.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 10.67075 | Dimora Cruz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Faun Flame
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Big Three
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL JACKSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
11/12/2021
Sex
Fawn Brindle - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
14-4-2-1
Prize Money
$11,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $11.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 3.8035 | Better Banjo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $16.70 | 11 days ago | 8 | 8.97 | Scott to Burn | - | - |
| 1/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.80 | 12 days ago | 1 | 5.31, 13.72 | Carly Bale | - | Be Graceful |
| 7/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $12.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.6425 | Mr. Fahrenheit | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $12.30 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.875 | Spring Port | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.4775 | Avianna | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 10.3 | Carly Bale | - | Santorini Bale |
| 2/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 2 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.42675 | Wally | Carly Bale 29.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.30 | 36 days ago | 1 | 10.475 | Carly Bale | - | Peaches |
| 4/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 2 | $5.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.81 | Maximum Lyn | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Zelzer Allen
Trained at
Wingecarribee (A)
Owners
Kenneth Markham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Looks well out of his depth, prefer to watch
Age
01/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
54-4-5-7
Prize Money
$9,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-4-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Geisha
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW SYMONS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Goes well here, settles on the pace, danger