Horsham R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
3:32pm • 410m3:32pm • 410m
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
77-11-16-13
Prize Money
$61,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-11-16-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.51925 | Peregrine Flyer | Where's Walter 34.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 8 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.54 | Eleanor Rigby | Where's Walter 34.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 3 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.39 | Broombrae Tommy | Where's Walter 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 6 | $6.00 | 30 days ago | 3 | 8.75 | Kepler Bale | - | Where's Walter 34.6kgs 4.75L |
| 7/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.6495 | Explosive Debt | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 4 | $5.40 | 35 days ago | 4 | 6.6115 | Skye Rocket | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.7825 | Bumpy Gold | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6435 | Tropicana | Where's Walter 35.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 8 | $12.40 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.635 | Spring Ammo | Where's Walter 35.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $23.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.5125 | Zipping Beretta | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Andrew Mooney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MOONEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but the draw is a worry, place claims
Age
25/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
51-12-6-9
Prize Money
$25,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-12-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 2 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.557 | Uncle Rosco | Cosmic Journey 32.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.4225 | Cosmic Journey | - | Scenic Court |
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $345 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.6135 | Gunai Prince | - | Cosmic Journey 32.2kgs 7.0L |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 3 | $81.30 | 36 days ago | 3 | 8.41 | Packham Silk | - | Cosmic Journey 31.6kgs 3.0L |
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 15.25L | - | 3 | $31.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.6095 | Power Out | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $28.10 | 17 days ago | 5 | 8.4825 | Blackpool Dozer | - | - |
| 8/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.51425 | Gunai Prince | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 16 days ago | 7 | 6.5935 | Believing | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $545 | 7 | $61.70 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.43175 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | Cosmic Journey 32.9kgs 9.25L |
| 6/6 | 29 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.657 | Secret Reef | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kilty Lad
Dam
Nolita Nelly
Owners
PAYDHOFF
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON PAYNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but can miss the kick, tough ask
Age
25/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-3-3-2
Career
66-9-10-11
Prize Money
$57,198
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-9-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $21.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.685 | Riviera Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.955 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $690 | 6 | $15.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.57 | Fitzroy Bale | Yanic Bale 34.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.465 | Elusive Barb | Yanic Bale 34.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 6 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.5775 | Westar Commander | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 3 | $38.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.5535 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $8.30 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.7845 | Tornado Tahlia | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $15.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.6815 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.968 | Breakdown | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 5 | $41.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.4425 | Yanic Bale | - | Got Attitude |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hadeel Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rises in class, pace underneath is a worry, place
Age
22/05/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-0-1
Career
23-7-2-2
Prize Money
$35,578
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Broken Hill | 375m | 10 | 3 | - | 15.25L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Who Knows Reg | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.26 | Eskimo Larry | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $420 | 6 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.66 | Pursuit | Numerous 33.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 4 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.6225 | Our Fabio | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $11.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.5 | Numerous | - | Spring Watch |
| 1/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.37 | Numerous | - | Moraine Arnie |
| 7/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.4495 | Crackerjack Jet | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $27.80 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.07125 | Dr. Zepher | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $545 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.73 | Numerous | - | Aston Zeppelin |
| 1/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $545 | 5 | $3.30 | 16 days ago | 1 | 10.9 | Numerous | - | Mr. Flash |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Appointed
Trained at
Ararat
Owners
Douglas Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wide runner but can hold his position, threat
Age
09/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-3-1
Career
84-14-13-8
Prize Money
$31,653
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-14-13-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 3 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $22.60 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.69 | Boracay Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.6225 | Gogo Skye | Found a Spot 30.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 3 | $6.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.43 | Found a Spot | - | Plutocracy |
| 1/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Found a Spot | - | Foxy Faun |
| 6/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $13.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 10.672 | Dash of Sally | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $10.10 | 4 days ago | 8 | 10.71425 | Junkyard Prince | - | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 5 | $8.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.5795 | Panama Storm | - | Found a Spot 30.7kgs 1.0L |
| 2/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.72 | Haleigh Vella | Found a Spot 30.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $300 | 7 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.667 | See Saw Lass | - | Found a Spot 31.2kgs 7.25L |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.695 | Yeah So What | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Pixel Pak
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
PETER BARTLETT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIVIANNE GILES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First look here but has the engine, main danger
Age
02/05/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
20-6-1-5
Prize Money
$22,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-6-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.42 | Lakeview Ally | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,230 | 4 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.1, 19.0 | Tahonta | - | Dutch Impact |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.495 | Tahonta | - | Who |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 3 | $3.80 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.605 | Valencia Jim | - | Tahonta 30kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 6 | 3.8345 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 6 | $6.10 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.8305 | Trickster's Halo | - | Tahonta 29.5kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.3, 13.71 | Tahonta | - | Dr. Angelo |
| 2/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 5 | $5.00 | 17 days ago | 2 | 5.2 | Lindenow Patch | Tahonta 30.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.20 | 13 days ago | 1 | 5.31, 13.83 | Tahonta | - | Fly Chic |
| 4/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.0L | $75 | 8 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.7075 | Dr. Zepher | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kuro Kismet
Dam
Dani Thrills
Trained at
Lyons
Owners
Steele Bolton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW CLARK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lack of early speed is a worry, prefer to watch
Age
29/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
69-15-10-12
Prize Money
$39,275
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-15-10-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $93.40 | 19 days ago | 5 | 10.6925 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 9.075 | Scott to Burn | - | - |
| 8/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $45.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.80075 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 6.729 | Aunt Virginia | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.5595 | Flying Pie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 7 | $20.60 | 11 days ago | 4 | 0.21175 | Omega Bowie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $6.70 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.702 | Black Saint | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.8175 | Willful Bale | - | Reema Bale |
| 1/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.7, 8.75, 13.81 | Willful Bale | - | Ayla Rose |
| 4/6 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 1 | $21.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.59 | Umberto | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, starts from box two, tested
Age
01/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
54-4-5-7
Prize Money
$9,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-4-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Geisha
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW SYMONS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive since resuming, fast early, yes
Age
12/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-0
Career
28-12-5-2
Prize Money
$25,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-12-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.23 | Riviera Bale | Eskimo Larry 33.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 7 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.445 | Hartley Bale | Eskimo Larry 33.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,925 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.7 | Eskimo Larry | - | Lektra Tony |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $210 | 1 | $2.00 | 152 days ago | 3 | 10.87 | Paw Some Storm | - | Eskimo Larry 33.8kgs 6.0L |
| 1/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $3,060 | 7 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.11, 13.36 | Eskimo Larry | - | Lakeview Lass |
| 1/7 | 3 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $3,060 | 3 | $1.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.47, 11.58 | Eskimo Larry | - | Cool Blue Star |
| 3/8 | 20 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $475 | 8 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.47, 11.33, 16.49 | Targan Bale | - | Eskimo Larry 34.4kgs 1.75L |
| 1/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $3,540 | 4 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.19 | Eskimo Larry | - | Compliance |
| 1/7 | 8 Oct 2023 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $3,060 | 4 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.11, 13.41 | Eskimo Larry | - | Dot's Delight |
| 1/7 | 29 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 31 days ago | 1 | 3.69, 8.71, 13.77 | Eskimo Larry | - | Ashley Hook |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Serene Rose
Trained at
Southern Grampians (S)
Owners
Robert Wombwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WOMBWELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Consistent type, good muster, keep safe