Horsham R8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING
On-Site Engineering
4:34pm • 410m4:34pm • 410m
Age
03/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-0
Career
49-28-6-6
Prize Money
$148,045
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-28-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $345 | 8 | $2.40 | 39 days ago | 3 | 8.4375 | Secret Reef | - | Mr. Beets 34.5kgs 3.25L |
| 2/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 4 | $1.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.575 | Judy's Redeemer | Mr. Beets 34.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 7 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.4845 | Victa Tara | - | Mr. Beets 34.6kgs 7.25L |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 2 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 7 | $1.70 | 23 days ago | 2 | 8.5875 | Mrs. Nelson | Mr. Beets 34.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 3 | $1.50 | 18 days ago | 4 | 10.3325 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 6/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.7035 | Mighty Moose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 13.23 | Mr. Beets | - | Black Viper |
| 2/6 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 1 | - | 1.0L | $2,000 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.45, 11.3 | Quest for Pace | Mr. Beets 34.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $3,540 | 2 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.49, 11.31 | Mr. Beets | - | Tiggerlong Flyer |
| 1/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $3,540 | 1 | $1.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.23 | Mr. Beets | - | Smart Talk |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Mother Hannah
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Gary Peach
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY PEACH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than her recent racing, tough ask
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-2-2
Career
60-7-10-10
Prize Money
$31,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-7-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.5525 | Myrniong Stitch | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.6195 | Avianna | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $345 | 6 | $6.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.535 | Elusive Barb | - | Fleur Bale 27.8kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.61525 | Gunai Prince | - | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $345 | 7 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.79675 | Moraine Arnie | - | Fleur Bale 27.8kgs 5.0L |
| 1/6 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.53 | Fleur Bale | - | Avianna |
| 4/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 5 | $20.80 | 36 days ago | 4 | 8.7525 | Explosive Debt | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $44.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.195 | Tattooed | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $935 | 5 | $30.60 | 2 days ago | 3 | 5.24625 | Pepper Rush | - | Fleur Bale 26.7kgs 3.25L |
| 3/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.46 | Xylus Bale | - | Fleur Bale 27.1kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Dyna Patty
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Sizzles mid race, gets a cart across, danger
Age
19/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-1
Career
35-7-7-8
Prize Money
$66,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-7-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.575, 11.51 | Trooper Tears | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.57 | Bumpy Gold | Myola Nick 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 17.0L | - | 4 | $11.80 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.65 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $2,000 | 4 | $22.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.5795 | Bernie Burrow | Myola Nick 34.4kgs 4.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 8 | $11.10 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.62 | Bernie Burrow | Myola Nick 34.1kgs 5.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 3.99975 | Dr. Asher | - | - |
| 2/4 | 13 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 5 | $7.10 | 9 days ago | 2 | 3.88 | Gunai Princess | Myola Nick 35kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $3,000 | 7 | $19.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6225 | Matt Loch | Myola Nick 34.8kgs 5.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $345 | 5 | $16.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.5575 | Aston Cornes | - | Myola Nick 34.6kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,250 | 7 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.43 | Myola Nick | - | Mandingo |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Pocket Queen
Trained at
Purdeet
Owners
Annette Kampman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNETTE KAMPMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quick PB here, can come out running, threat
Age
17/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-0-0
Career
22-7-3-2
Prize Money
$19,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 20 days ago | 7 | 10.567 | Avianna | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 18.75L | - | 7 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.5695 | Bumpy Gold | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.25L | $75 | 1 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.2225 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $2,250 | 4 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.13 | Circle the Stars | - | Raichu |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,250 | 8 | $23.80 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.17 | Circle the Stars | - | Westar Commander |
| 7/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 2 | $11.70 | 10 days ago | 7 | 10.862 | Wrong Bias | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $5.30 | 18 days ago | 5 | 10.8525 | Canya Torque | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Circle the Stars | - | Creator |
| 8/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 106 days ago | 8 | 8.622 | Nyali King | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Oct 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.53 | Circle the Stars | - | Mystic Brae |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Circle Of Dreams
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER BAXTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than her recent racing, tested
Age
28/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-5-7
Career
53-4-12-10
Prize Money
$32,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-4-12-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $54.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 10.675 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.57, 11.36 | Bay Tudor | Dash of Sally 29kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 4 | $38.80 | 10 days ago | 3 | 10.29 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Dash of Sally 29kgs 3.0L |
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.2975 | Dash of Sally | - | Ruby's Desire |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 6 | 10.76675 | Junkyard Prince | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.7575 | Lightning Jedda | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.607 | William Coin | Dash of Sally 28.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $600 | 4 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.5625 | Gold Scotch | Dash of Sally 28.8kgs 6.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $47.70 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.7125 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.6225 | Yanic Bale | - | Dash of Sally 28.7kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Bethany Rose
Trained at
Mildura (Rc)
Owners
Friday Lunch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but may get crowded early, place best
Age
30/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
62-11-10-7
Prize Money
$62,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-11-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 2 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $59.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.28675 | Dewana Scotch | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $935 | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.162 | Rev Rose | - | Rixi Bale 28.5kgs 10.0L |
| 4/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 7 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.5 | Elusive Barb | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 15.25L | - | 3 | $21.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.7025 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,820 | 4 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.155 | Champagne Cuddle | Rixi Bale 28.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 28 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 1 | $8.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.115 | Piccolo Bale | Rixi Bale 28.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 4 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.242 | Lupini Monelli | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.205 | Yachi Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $8.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.66, 11.48 | Rixi Bale | - | Red Strand |
| 1/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $2,230 | 1 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.177, 17.93 | Rixi Bale | - | Swift Vodka |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Dyna Adria
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed last time, this is harder, next time
Age
28/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
52-11-7-10
Prize Money
$46,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-11-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,600 | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 14.1 | Sofia Riot | - | Miss Verdansky |
| 5/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.6125 | Aston Lord | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.7 | Let's Embrace | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 6 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.25 | Maxed Out | Sofia Riot 24kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $20.20 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.47 | So Certain | - | - |
| F/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | $12.80 | 6 days ago | 0 | 6.70475 | Looks Like Magic | - | Sofia Riot 24.4kgs |
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 6.678 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 6 | $4.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.705 | Canya Jackal | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.1245 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 6 | $8.80 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.56 | Gunai Bold | - | Sofia Riot 24.4kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Blue Sky Riot
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Sandra Camden-Bermingham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CAULFIELD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes to another around this circuit, keep safe
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-3-0
Career
87-16-15-8
Prize Money
$57,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-16-15-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.615 | Quest for Magic | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $2,250 | 2 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.3775 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Yanic Bale |
| 2/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.42 | Westar Commander | Fitzroy Bale 34.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 5 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.522 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Spring Port |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 2 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.855 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 6 | $16.30 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.107 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Dundee Smokey |
| 2/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 1 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.347 | Rocket Bale | Fitzroy Bale 34.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.62175 | Capital Gain | Fitzroy Bale 34.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $44.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.1945 | Bun Storm | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.4625 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Anna You Pest |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Ivy Bale
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Wonderful strike rate, can test the clock, yes