Mandurah R9 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
10:45pm • 400m10:45pm • 400m
Age
25/12/2021
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - BEAUTIFUL TEASE
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-4-2
Career
31-8-6-3
Prize Money
$36,426
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-8-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $473 | 1 | $14.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | 6.32, 11.67 | What a Ripper | - | Brain Teaser 26.1kgs 3.25L |
| 4/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $158 | 7 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.38, 11.77 | Apache Havoc | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 3Y | - | 1.75L | $1,437 | 3 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 3-1 | 6.72 | Brain Teaser | - | Scientist |
| 1/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 4Y | - | 3.0L | $1,437 | 4 | $4.70 | 45 days ago | 1-1 | 6.57 | Brain Teaser | - | Zipping Esme |
| 8/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $5.20 | 16 days ago | 6-7-8 | 6.46, 11.94 | Nova Girl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-8 | 6.41, 11.92 | Alfie Tux | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $158 | 7 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.43, 11.79 | Rare Speed | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $903 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.32, 11.66 | Prime Billie | Brain Teaser 24.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 3-4-5 | 6.31, 11.94 | Sunset Mayhem | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $5.60 | 9 days ago | 3-3-8 | 6.41, 11.93 | Fearless One | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
BEAUTIFUL TEASE
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mandy Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May have preferred a box closer to the rail. Risky.
Age
14/01/2021
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
High Earner - Slingshot Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-3
Career
62-9-13-9
Prize Money
$33,515
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-9-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-7 | 6.64, 11.16 | Conniption | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.25L | $452 | 2 | $9.70 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.53, 11.97 | Sunset Bubbles | - | Slingshot Cooper 34kgs 7.25L |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.0L | $473 | 1 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 6-4-3-3 | 6.7, 11.21 | Outlaw Mcgraw | - | Slingshot Cooper 34.1kgs 7.0L |
| 7/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $46.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-7 | 6.35, 11.74 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $452 | 4 | $96.20 | 35 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.36, 11.79 | Spooky Hook | - | Slingshot Cooper 34.1kgs 6.0L |
| 8/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $11.60 | 12 days ago | 4-5-8 | 6.37, 11.86 | Solid Tank | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $16.30 | 9 days ago | 5-7-7 | 6.46, 12.08 | Pad Up Declan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $452 | 5 | $23.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3 | 6.49, 11.9 | Prime Billie | - | Slingshot Cooper 33.6kgs 4.0L |
| 7/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $8.10 | 15 days ago | 5-7-7 | 6.44, 12.16 | Super Pumped | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 0.0L | $938 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1 | 6.66 | Slingshot Cooper | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
High Earner
Dam
Slingshot Gypsy
Trained at
Nambeelup Park
Owners
Steve Van De Klashorst
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Van De Klashorst | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has a bit of work to do from out here. Watch only.
Age
13/07/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Ritza Lenny - Winlock Ramirez
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-0-2
Career
32-7-1-5
Prize Money
$17,742
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $20.90 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5 | 6.8, 11.27 | Conniption | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 10.25L | $158 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-4 | 6.63, 12.1 | Sunset Bubbles | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5P | - | 1.0L | $903 | 1 | $5.60 | 12 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.59, 11.02 | Obsessed Much | Winlock News 32.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 5.0L | $452 | 6 | $29.30 | 12 days ago | 8-6-3 | 6.53, 12.02 | Cupid's Dream | - | Winlock News 32.4kgs 5.0L |
| 6/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4Y | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 6-6-7-6 | 6.02, 16.71 | Sunset Pepe | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.47, 11.99 | Lil Bit Bitter | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 14.5L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-5-8 | 5.88, 16.73 | Paua of Molly | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $1,513 | 1 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.34, 11.69 | Winlock News | - | Bluey Brann |
| 1/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 6Y | - | 3.5L | $1,437 | 1 | $2.10 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.52, 10.95 | Winlock News | - | Rock Solid Kid |
| 4/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $81 | 4 | $12.20 | 6 days ago | 6-6-4 | 6.51, 11.96 | Bluey Brann | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ritza Lenny
Dam
Winlock Ramirez
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Pete Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ignore recent efforts, will be pushing for the win.
Age
19/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Pyrocumulus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-3-1-0
Career
7-3-1-0
Prize Money
$12,289
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $6.90 | 11 days ago | 5-8-5 | 6.38, 12.02 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 15.75L | - | 8 | $1.30 | 20 days ago | 3-8-8-8-8 | 5.63, 19.67 | Girls Like You | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | $1,513 | 8 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.19, 11.43 | Nimbostratus | - | Circle the Scene |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $2,957 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.29, 11.53 | Nimbostratus | - | Little Wildfire |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 6.5L | $2,810 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.45, 11.72 | Nimbostratus | - | Wow It's Me |
| 2/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 0.125L | $858 | 5 | $4.50 | - | 2-1-2 | 6.5, 11.82 | Ruthless Tiger | Nimbostratus 33.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Pyrocumulus
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Joshua Daffy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runner up at his last 2. Can claim the top tonight.
Age
06/12/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Marydoll
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-4-6-8
Career
31-6-7-10
Prize Money
$40,736
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-6-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-4-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 2.75L | $903 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2 | 6.44, 11.9 | Fred Flint | Tick Tick Tick 33kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $903 | 1 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 6-4-2 | 6.53, 11.81 | What a Ripper | Tick Tick Tick 32.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,513 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.4, 11.66 | Tick Tick Tick | - | Lil Bit Sour |
| 3/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | $231 | 3 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3 | 6.6, 11.99 | What a Ripper | - | Tick Tick Tick 33kgs 6.0L |
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $452 | 7 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.45, 11.75 | Sunset Nightjar | - | Tick Tick Tick 33kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 6Y | - | 4.75L | $1,437 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | 6.46, 11.75 | Tick Tick Tick | - | Trendy Miss |
| 3/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $530 | 1 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 4-3-2-3 | 5.88, 16.29 | Cadia Gold | - | Tick Tick Tick 32.9kgs 4.75L |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.5, 11.9 | Ace Glamour | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | - | 5 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 5.95, 16.53 | Stella Gundi | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $93 | 8 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.82, 16.38 | Sneaky Emoji | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Marydoll
Trained at
Serpentine Jarrahdale (S)
Owners
K Charles & B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to follow on from his 3rd. Keep safe.
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Deerview Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
37-7-7-4
Prize Money
$36,243
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-7-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 7.75L | $452 | 7 | $7.10 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.34, 11.99 | Fred Flint | - | Tommy Fumble 28.2kgs 7.75L |
| 5/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $28.30 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 6.73, 11.47 | Speedy Willow | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $946 | 2 | $8.80 | 52 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.57, 11.09 | Outlaw Mcgraw | Tommy Fumble 28.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 4Y | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $40.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.69, 11.2 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4Y | - | 0.5L | $483 | 4 | $4.80 | 19 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.65, 11.18 | Kenny Keeping | Tommy Fumble 29.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $12.70 | 26 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.36, 12.12 | Sunset Mayhem | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.97, 11.46 | Sudden Rain | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.8, 11.36 | Escape Way | - | - |
| 3/5 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $452 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 6.72, 11.21 | Sunset Mayhem | - | Tommy Fumble 29kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 9.0L | $158 | 7 | $19.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.86, 11.45 | Sunset Cobra | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Deerview Storm
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
D Murphy, L Lamotte, L Lamotte
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
This is a big ask off the back of NOV graduation.
Age
12/01/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - Aye Vee Bee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
9-3-1-0
Prize Money
$52,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $1,372 | 6 | $2.10 | 18 days ago | 1-1 | 6.65 | Ned | - | Zeze Gold |
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $158 | 2 | $33.70 | 14 days ago | 2-2-4 | 6.33, 11.73 | West on Willow | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 19.25L | - | 8 | $56.70 | 32 days ago | 3-3-8 | 6.32, 11.76 | Apache Havoc | - | - |
| FTF/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5Y | - | - | - | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6-8-0 | - | Wise Abalone | - | Ned 28.8kgs |
| 1/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $1,513 | 3 | $2.90 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.62, 11.13 | Ned | - | Wings of Hope |
| 1/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | MY | - | 0.75L | $1,437 | 4 | $2.10 | 57 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.59, 11.07 | Ned | - | Send It Jack |
| 8/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 37.75L | - | 6 | $6.30 | 9 days ago | 3-5-8 | 6.48, 12.2 | Social Equity | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | MP | - | 6.5L | $858 | 1 | $3.70 | - | 2-2-2-2 | 6.68, 11.17 | Apache Havoc | Ned 28.4kgs 6.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Aye Vee Bee
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
P Noden & A Butterly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
This looks well out of his reach. Looking to others.
Age
09/05/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Mepunga Gal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
55-11-4-7
Prize Money
$22,726
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-11-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 13.0L | - | 2 | $11.70 | 8 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.45, 12.02 | Fred Flint | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 4Y | - | 1.25L | $1,437 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.49 | Mad Steel | - | Pyroclasm |
| 1/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $1,372 | 1 | $2.20 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.56 | Mad Steel | - | Early Worm |
| 6/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $16.40 | 7 days ago | 7-6 | 6.82 | Rio Harlow | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $210 | 6 | $25.80 | 9 days ago | 5-3 | 6.79 | Esperance Ace | - | Mad Steel 34.1kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 2.75L | $77 | 2 | $10.50 | 9 days ago | 4-4-4 | 5.61 | Pad Up Astro | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $1,307 | 2 | $5.90 | 32 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.56 | Mad Steel | - | Red Shell |
| 5/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 5-5 | 7.17 | Mick the Magpie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | $200 | 6 | $9.20 | 6 days ago | 6-3 | 6.98 | Pad Up Astro | - | Mad Steel 34.8kgs 5.25L |
| 3/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $210 | 8 | $11.20 | 26 days ago | 3-3 | 6.84 | Comet Bay Katie | - | Mad Steel 34.3kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Mepunga Gal
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Matt Ryce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She'll be amongst the fancies if selected to run.
Age
01/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Starlight April
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
36-8-10-3
Prize Money
$36,218
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-8-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 2 May 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 3Y | - | 5.25L | $81 | 2 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 6-4 | 6.76 | Rio Harlow | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $5.40 | 10 days ago | 5-3-4-5 | 6.73, 11.29 | Aztec Kid | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 3Y | - | 5.25L | $506 | 5 | $10.30 | 4 days ago | 5-2 | 6.8 | Lite Monelli | Hopeland 27.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 5-8-8-8 | 6.69, 11.38 | Outlaw Mcgraw | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $946 | 2 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 6.43, 10.85 | Speedy Willow | Hopeland 27.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $9.90 | 9 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 7.01, 11.78 | Sassy Snickers | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 3.5L | $1,509 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1 | 6.56 | Hopeland | - | Candlelight Jazz |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 0.75L | $439 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.65 | Cool Myra | Hopeland 28.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 4Y | - | 7.0L | $77 | 4 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 7-4 | 7.02 | Criss Cross Lass | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 4Y | - | 3.25L | $461 | 8 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 3-2 | 6.7 | Timmy Timebomb | Hopeland 27.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Starlight April
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
K Charles & B Triplett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Looks better suited over shorter after last outing.