Gloucester Park (WA)
12345
6789
R5
Happy Birthday Stewie Mcdonald MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:20pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 60 to 67. PBD/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
9 - ME FLASH
  • 9 Me Flash (FR9)
  • D: Shane Steele
  • T: S Steele
  • 4-1-1-4-0-2-8-0-5-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
61-4-2-5
TRACK
43-3-2-4
DISTANCE
43-3-2-4
TRK / DIST
11-1-0-0
LAST SEASON
17-3-1-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
30%
PLACE S/RATE
106-14-8-10
CAREER
$138,289
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
74
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total106-14-8-1013%30%9
Distance43-3-2-47%21%6
Dist Range71-8-7-811%32%7
Track61-4-2-57%18%6
Track / Dist43-3-2-47%21%5
This Season17-3-1-118%29%6
Last Season11-1-0-09%9%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.0MS3
Distance Best MR1:55.7MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Shane Steele
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S Steele
Trained at:Yarloop
Owners:J Steele, S Steele
Breeder(s):J Steele, S Steele
Colours:Gold, Purple Shamrock
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Fly Like an Eagle - Dreamy Eyes (Modern Art USA)
National Rating:NR67
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 117
GLPARK(Good)07/08/2026, 2130m, NR up to 70. 1:59.0 (58.2, 28.5)
Finished 5/11btn 13.4m, $21000, Shane Steele (Fr7), $61.00
restrained after start, obtained trail early, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stSCOOTER B NZ (Fr6)
2ndRAKLOU NZ (Sr3) 3.8m
3rdCOLD HARD CASH (Fr5) 3.8m
12 of 127
GLPARK(Good)31/07/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 75. 1:58.2 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 12/12btn 35.6m, $21000, Shane Steele (Fr9), $61.00
3 wide throughout, 3 wide without cover at bell
1stSCOOTER B NZ (Fr4)
2ndJAMIE KIM (Fr3) 9.3m
3rdART IDEAL (Sr3) HFHD
8 of 117
GLPARK(Good)24/07/2026, 2130m, 1-3W/17.0K stake 1:56.0 (56.5, 28.0)
Finished 8/11btn 19.9m, $21000, Shane Steele (Fr8), $41.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stIM LIGHTNING BANNER NZ (Fr7)
2ndCAPTAINS CREEK NZ (Fr4) 9.3m
3rdBLING IT UP (Fr3) 1.5m
2 of 127
GLPARK(Good)17/07/2026, 2130m, NR 60 to 69. 1:56.9 (60.0, 30.4)
Finished 2/12btn NK, $21000, Shane Steele (Fr9), $5.50
3 wide early with trail, 3 wide early, 3 wide middle, worked forward, led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stERA (Sr1)
2ndME FLASH (Fr9) NK
3rdBET ON THE RIVER (Fr5) SHFHD
10 of 127
GLPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 2130m, NR 70 to 79. 1:58.0 (56.9, 28.7)
Finished 10/12btn 13.0m, $21000, Shane Steele (Fr5), $8.50
out of position at start, out of draw mobiles, obtained trail early and middle, 3 wide late, 3 wide without cover at bell
1stPAROQUET (Sr3)
2ndRAKLOU NZ (Sr1) 1.4m
3rdILLAWONG MUSTANG (Fr7) 1.7m
4 of 127
GLPARK(Good)03/07/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 70. 1:57.7 (58.9, 30.2)
Finished 4/12btn 2.7m, $21000, Shane Steele (Fr9), $9.50
out of position at start, warning issued, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stPUSHBUTTON ROCK (Sr1)
2ndWALL STREET GIRL (Fr4) NK
3rdMAJOR DISCO (Fr6) HFHD
1 of 1111
GLPARK(Good)26/06/2026, 2130m, NR up to 65. 1:58.6 (57.2, 28.3)
Finished 1/11 $21000, Shane Steele (Fr8), $5.00
restrained after start, worked forward, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stME FLASH (Fr8)
2ndMADDY ROCKS (Sr3) 3.6m
3rdZLATO NZ (Fr4) 19.3m
1 of 127
PINJARA(Good)15/06/2026, 2185m, NR 56 to 65. 1:56.7 (57.1, 28.3)
Finished 1/12 $9360, Shane Steele (Fr3), $3.70
3 wide early, worked forward, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stME FLASH (Fr3)
2ndSWITCH BLADE (Fr5) 11.0m
3rdMISTER CONSTITUTION NZ (Fr2) 11.5m
4 of 127
PINJARA(Good)08/06/2026, 2185m, NR 55 to 65. 1:57.5 (57.3, 28.7)
Finished 4/12btn 6.1m, $9360, Shane Steele (Fr4), $11.00
restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell, held up for clear run early
1stBOUJEE BOY (Fr6)
2ndROMAN LEGION (Fr5) 2.1m
3rdJOEY JAMES (Fr2) 3.0m
11 of 11N/A
PINJARA(Good)01/06/2026, 2185m, NR 55 to 65. 1:58.3 (58.9, 29.4)
Finished 11/11btn 24.4m, $9360, Shane Steele (Fr5), $8.50
out of position at start, warning issued, 3 wide early with trail, restrained for position, obtained trail early, 3 wide middle, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stMAJOR OVERS (Fr1)
2ndMADDY ROCKS (Fr7) 2.3m
3rdMAJOR MANHATTAN (Sr1) 4.7m