Gloucester Park (WA)
12345
6789
R5
Happy Birthday Stewie Mcdonald MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:20pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 60 to 67. PBD/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
1 - SHEER ROCK LADY
  • 1 Sheer Rock Lady (FR1)
  • D: Abbey Vidovich (C,3)
  • T: R A Olivieri
  • 7-4-9-1-4-9-0-6-9-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
12-1-0-2
TRACK
8-1-0-1
DISTANCE
8-1-0-1
TRK / DIST
11-3-1-3
LAST SEASON
14-4-0-0
THIS SEASON
1/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
26%
WIN S/RATE
41%
PLACE S/RATE
27-7-1-3
CAREER
$52,699
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
31
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total27-7-1-326%41%2
Distance8-1-0-113%25%2
Dist Range17-4-0-124%29%2
Track12-1-0-28%25%4
Track / Dist8-1-0-113%25%2
This Season14-4-0-029%29%3
Last Season11-3-1-327%64%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.7MS5
Distance Best MR1:57.2MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Abbey Vidovich
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R A Olivieri
Trained at:Oakford
Owners:Allwood Stud Farm
Breeder(s):Allwood Stud Farm
Colours:Gold, Black Star, Collar & Cuffs
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Follow the Stars - Sheer Rocknroll (Rocknroll Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR68 (A65)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 98
BUNBURY(Good)19/09/2026, 2100m, NR 66 to 77. 2:00.0 (58.6, 29.5)
Finished 6/9btn 6.5m, $9360, Stuart McDonald (Fr2), $3.80
leader at bell
1stWRITE RITE RIGHT (Fr1)
2ndTURBO JAY (Fr5) 1.0m
3rdWICKED HUSTLER (Sr1) 3.7m
9 of 117
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 79. 1:59.6 (56.2, 28.7)
Finished 9/11btn 11.1m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr1), $41.00
3 back pegs at bell, held up for clear run
1stWAVE REBELLION (Fr5)
2ndGOODTIME LOUIS (Fr2) 2.6m
3rdPRINCE OF TRIBECA (Fr6) 1.4m
6 of 107
GLPARK(Good)04/09/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:59.8 (56.1, 28.0)
Finished 6/10btn 13.6m, $100000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr2), $71.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stFAKENIT (Fr3)
2ndUP AND ALIVE (Fr4) 5.4m
3rdCIGANDA (Fr1) NK
12 of 127
GLPARK(Good)28/08/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 79. 1:56.4 (56.6, 27.8)
Finished 12/12btn 34.5m, $21000, Callan Suvaljko (Fr2), $71.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stBOY BLUE NZ (Fr7)
2ndMIKIS PRIDE (Fr6) 4.6m
3rdART IDEAL (Fr5) 4.8m
9 of 920
GLPARK(Good)21/08/2026, 2503m, NR 50 or better. 1:58.7 (57.8, 28.7)
Finished 9/9btn 78.1m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (30 Fr1), $14.00
obtained trail early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, gave ground from 400 metres, vets examination after race, no abnormalities reported
1stARTFUL MAJOR (40 Fr1)
2ndLUVBITE (80 Fr1) 20.2m
3rdCOLD HARD CASH (20 Fr2) NK
4 of 108
NORTHAM(Good)01/08/2026, 2190m, 0W/21.0K stake 1:58.2 (58.1, 29.2)
Finished 4/10btn 8.3m, $14000, Trent Wheeler (Sr4), $7.50
3 wide early with trail, 3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stDIAMOND WORLD (Sr2)
2ndLUCKY COPY (Sr3) 2.5m
3rdLILLIE QUEEN (Fr4) 5.3m
1 of 127
GLPARK(Good)24/07/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:58.2 (57.6, 28.8)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr6), $2.80
gate speed, 3 wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stSHEER ROCK LADY (Fr6)
2ndDIAMOND WORLD (Fr5) 3.3m
3rdJILL MACH (Fr1) 7.7m
9 of 127
GLPARK(Good)17/07/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:59.7 (58.2, 29.3)
Finished 9/12btn 15.8m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr1), $12.00
4 back pegs at bell, held up for clear run
1stMAJOR DISCO (Fr8)
2ndLOU LAMOUR (Sr3) 2.3m
3rdDIAMOND WORLD (Fr3) 2.0m
4 of 1121
GLPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:57.4 (58.2, 29.4)
Finished 4/11btn 12.9m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr3), $2.60
gate speed, led one wide, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs
1stCAPTAINS CREEK NZ (Fr5)
2ndCAPTAIN SAID SO (Fr4) 1.2m
3rdMANEA (Fr1) 9.0m
7 of 10N/A
GLPARK(Good)19/06/2026, 1730m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:56.5 (57.3, 28.4)
Finished 7/10btn 12.8m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr7), $11.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stUP AND ALIVE (Fr1)
2ndMINOR CATASTROPHE (Sr1) 1.2m
3rdOFFICIAL ROCK (Fr4) 6.3m