Gloucester Park (WA)
12345
6789
R5
Happy Birthday Stewie Mcdonald MS Pace
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:20pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 60 to 67. PBD/SEX/L5$
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,360
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
5 - ON THE BACK FOOT
  • 5 On The Back Foot (FR5)
  • D: Kyle Symington
  • T: I K Gossage
  • 4-0-9-1-7-6-5-6-9-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
35-2-0-2
TRACK
32-3-0-2
DISTANCE
31-2-0-2
TRK / DIST
8-0-0-0
LAST SEASON
28-3-1-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
15%
WIN S/RATE
27%
PLACE S/RATE
67-10-4-4
CAREER
$70,291
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
11
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total67-10-4-415%27%8
Distance32-3-0-29%16%5
Dist Range57-7-3-412%25%9
Track35-2-0-26%11%7
Track / Dist31-2-0-26%13%7
This Season28-3-1-111%18%8
Last Season8-0-0-00%0%N/A
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.2MS9
Distance Best MR1:58.3MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Kyle Symington
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
I K Gossage
Trained at:Byford
Owners:I K Gossage, J Gossage
Breeder(s):Karnup Racing Pty Ltd
Colours:Black, Green Diamonds
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Lazarus NZ - The Boulevard NZ (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR64
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 1114
GLPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:57.4 (59.5, 30.5)
Finished 4/11btn 1.9m, $21000, Kyle Symington (Fr2), $21.00
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stFRANCO MECCA NZ (Fr9)
2ndCONTROL THE ROOM (Fr1) HD
3rdSUGAR SHAKE (Fr7) 1.0m
9 of 127
GLPARK(Good)25/09/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 72. 1:59.5 (58.2, 28.9)
Finished 9/12btn 9.4m, $21000, Chris Voak (Sr1), $8.00
4 back pegs at bell, held up for clear run
1stWICKED HUSTLER (Sr3)
2ndMAJOR OVERS (Fr4) HFHD
3rdWALL STREET GIRL (Fr8) 1.3m
6 of 107
GLPARK(Good)18/09/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 75. 1:59.0 (57.7, 28.8)
Finished 6/10btn 8.3m, $21000, Kyle Symington (Fr1), $7.50
behind leader at bell
1stSOUTH SIDE STORY NZ (Fr8)
2ndBET ON THE RIVER (Sr1) 1.9m
3rdTRUE GRIT NZ (Fr2) 3.7m
5 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2130m, 0W/17K 1:58.6 (58.6, 29.2)
Finished 5/12btn 3.2m, $21000, Kyle Symington (Sr1), $26.00
3 back pegs at bell
1stDOURADO (Sr3)
2ndCURADH (Fr7) HFNK
3rdSTAPLETON (Fr2) HD
6 of 127
GLPARK(Good)28/08/2026, 2130m, 0W/17.0K stake 1:58.3 (56.9, 27.9)
Finished 6/12btn 24.7m, $21000, Kyle Symington (Fr3), $81.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stOUR TWINKLE NZ (Fr4)
2ndSOHO CONFIDENTIAL (Fr1) 4.8m
3rdCURADH (Fr6) 13.8m
7 of 1210
GLPARK(Good)21/08/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 80. 1:57.5 (57.4, 29.2)
Finished 7/12btn 11.3m, $21000, Kyle Symington (Fr2), $51.00
5 back on pegs at bell
1stHOLD THE AMMO (Sr2)
2ndCURADH (Fr7) 4.3m
3rdBROUGHT TO LIGHT (Fr8) SHFHD
1 of 1011
NORTHAM(Good)11/08/2026, 2190m, NR 55 to 63. 2:00.3 (58.5, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $9360, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr2), $5.50
led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stON THE BACK FOOT (Fr2)
2ndEYE BETTER (Fr1) 2.4m
3rdGEE SMITH (Sr2) 1.5m
9 of 124
GLPARK(Good)31/07/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:58.6 (57.6, 28.4)
Finished 9/12btn 16.2m, $50000, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr2), $151.00
obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stAMERICAN BLAZE NZ (Fr4)
2ndMAJOR DISCO (Fr1) SHFHD
3rdFROM TIGERLAND (Fr6) 7.3m
10 of 1114
GLPARK(Good)27/07/2026, 2130m, NR 61 to 74. 1:57.5 (58.2, 29.3)
Finished 10/11btn 12.2m, $9360, Aaron Suvaljko (Fr3), $126.00
3 wide early, restrained to rear, 6 back on pegs at bell
1stSOUND WAVE (Fr1)
2ndCHARIVARI (Fr4) HFNK
3rdRAKLOU NZ (Fr8) 1.3m
4 of 7N/A
PINJARA(Good)13/07/2026, 2185m, NR 60 to 65. 2:00.3 (57.4, 27.9)
Finished 4/7btn 4.6m, $9360, Aaron Suvaljko (Sr1), $4.00
3 back pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stLEAVEAMESSAGE (Fr2)
2ndSALSAWITHSIERRA (Fr5) 1.1m
3rdERA (Fr4) HD