Mildura (VIC)
123456
78910
R6
Pace
1790m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 56 to 64. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
6 - RIO ROCK
  • 6 Rio Rock (FR6)
  • D: Ellen Tormey
  • T: S R Garraway
  • 3-5-9-5-5-x-8-7-8-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
78-8-9-11
TRACK
39-3-5-8
DISTANCE
39-3-5-8
TRK / DIST
37-2-3-7
LAST SEASON
18-0-1-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
38%
PLACE S/RATE
112-14-15-13
CAREER
$111,612
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total112-14-15-1313%38%7
Distance39-3-5-88%41%7
Dist Range52-5-7-910%40%7
Track78-8-9-1110%36%7
Track / Dist39-3-5-88%41%7
This Season18-0-1-30%22%7
Last Season37-2-3-75%32%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.7MS3
Distance Best MR1:56.7MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Ellen Tormey
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S R Garraway
Trained at:Cabarita
Owners:S Munnerley-Jose, G Jose
Breeder(s):Estate of John Neville Munnerley
Colours:Fluorescent Yellow, Sgr Logo
Age/Sex:7 year old bay mare
Breeding:Pet Rock USA - Bellasario (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR62 (A57)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 96
G DERBY(Good)12/10/2026, 1800m, NR 55 to 66. 1:55.8 (56.9, 28.7)
Finished 2/9btn 9.6m, $3500, Ryan Hryhorec (Fr2), $6.00
behind leader at bell
1stFLY THE BANNER (Sr2)
2ndRIO ROCK (Fr2) 9.6m
3rdDEE JAYS MISS (Fr4) 2.2m
8 of 109
MILDURA(Good)06/10/2026, 2190m, NR 56 to 64. 1:58.7 (58.6, 29.3)
Finished 8/10btn 26.0m, $7000, Luke Sutherland (Sr1), $51.00
5 back on the pegs at bell
1stTHE GOLDEN HOOK (Fr3)
2ndMIDNIGHT PIRATE (Fr4) 3.0m
3rdMY ULTIMATE BILLY NZ (Sr3) 1.2m
7 of 916
MILDURA(Good)27/09/2026, 2190m, NR 56 to 64. 1:59.9 (58.7, 30.1)
Finished 7/9btn 6.1m, $7000, Luke Sutherland (Fr4), $31.00
gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stROYAL SAXON (Fr1)
2ndCHEERS POVERTY (Fr3) HFNK
3rdLETSGO BIG GIRL (Sr3) HFHD
8 of 877
MILDURA(Good)11/09/2026, 2190m, NR 60 to 75. 1:58.0 (58.3, 29.9)
Finished 8/8btn 46.9m, $8000, Corey Johnson (Fr2), $34.00
1 out 2 back at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages
1stBIZZNESS CLASS (Fr4)
2ndCEMETERY BAY (Sr3) 5.6m
3rdLETSGO BIG GIRL (Fr3) HFNK
5 of 714
MILDURA(Good)26/06/2026, 1790m, NR 57 to 62. 1:59.7 (58.1, 29.5)
Finished 5/7btn 10.0m, $7000, Alex Ashwood (Sr1), $5.50
1 out 1 back at bell
1stSPORTSBOU (Fr1)
2ndGOOD BOOTS BINDI (Fr6) 2.8m
3rdLETSGO BIG GIRL (Fr5) 1.2m
5 of 97
MILDURA(Good)12/06/2026, 1790m, NR 65 or better. 1:56.9 (59.0, 29.7)
Finished 5/9btn 8.1m, $8000, Corey Johnson (Fr2), $71.00
1 out 2 back at bell, dropped foot
1stTOUGH AINT ENOUGH (Sr1)
2ndLETSGO BIG GIRL (Fr3) 4.5m
3rdNEVS DREAM (Fr1) NK
9 of 97
MILDURA(Good)05/06/2026, 2190m, NR 65 or better. 1:58.3 (57.4, 28.9)
Finished 9/9btn 44.7m, $8000, Corey Johnson (Fr4), $51.00
gate speed, 3 wide early, restrained to rear, 4 back on the pegs at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages
1stPRIORITISE (Fr1)
2ndMY ULTIMATE JIMMY NZ (Fr6) 13.5m
3rdTOUGH AINT ENOUGH (Sr3) 6.6m
5 of 87
MILDURA(Good)29/05/2026, 1790m, NR 65 or better. 1:56.5 (58.6, 29.9)
Finished 5/8btn 4.0m, $8000, Corey Johnson (Fr4), $23.00
pre race swab, gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stPOWERSOFPERSUASION (Fr5)
2ndPRIORITISE (Sr1) 2.6m
3rdLETSGO BIG GIRL (Fr3) NK
3 of 87
MILDURA(Good)22/05/2026, 1790m, NR 57 to 64. 1:57.5 (58.7, 29.8)
Finished 3/8btn 3.5m, $7000, Luke Dunne (Sr2), $5.50
1 out 2 back at bell
1stNEVS DREAM (Fr1)
2ndMIDNIGHT PIRATE (Fr2) 3.4m
3rdRIO ROCK (Sr2) HFHD
10 of 11N/A
MILDURA(Good)15/05/2026, 2190m, NR 56 to 64. 1:59.8 (58.1, 29.3)
Finished 10/11btn 17.6m, $7000, Luke Dunne (Sr5), $4.40
1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide latter
1stTO THE NINES (Fr3)
2ndNEVS DREAM (Fr1) 3.8m
3rdNOBLE TRICK (Sr4) HD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
MILDURA(Good)30/09/2025, 2190m, NR 65 or better. 1:58.5 (57.9, 30.0)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Alex Ashwood (Fr4), $10.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed, post race blood test
1stRIO ROCK (Fr4)
2ndLE SPARTACUS (Fr1) 2.8m
3rdKEAYANG MOROCCAN (Fr3) 1.5m