Mildura (VIC)
123456
78910
R6
Pace
1790m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 56 to 64. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
3 - YARRAMAN JOLT
  • 3 Yarraman Jolt (FR3)
  • D: Ellen Tormey
  • T: J B Tormey
  • 2-1-8-9-3-1-6-1-9-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
2-1-0-1
TRACK
1-1-0-0
DISTANCE
1-1-0-0
TRK / DIST
17-1-6-2
LAST SEASON
12-3-1-2
THIS SEASON
1/8
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
54%
PLACE S/RATE
37-5-8-7
CAREER
$40,520
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
39
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total37-5-8-714%54%2
Distance1-1-0-0100%100%1
Dist Range29-5-5-617%55%3
Track2-1-0-150%100%1
Track / Dist1-1-0-0100%100%1
This Season12-3-1-225%50%4
Last Season17-1-6-26%53%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.7MS2
Distance Best MR1:55.7MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Ellen Tormey
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
J B Tormey
Trained at:Raywood
Owners:D Falvo, F Cavallo, V P Cavallo, D A Cavallo, F A Chisari, J A Cavallo
Breeder(s):P A Carmody
Colours:Black, Green Stars, Black Sleeves, Green Stripe
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Village Jolt CA - Listen to the Rhythm NZ (In the Pocket USA)
National Rating:NR58
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 613
MILDURA(Good)11/09/2026, 2190m, NR up to 59. 1:59.2 (57.4, 27.8)
Finished 3/6btn 7.6m, $6000, Jack Laugher (Sr1), $3.50
1 out 1 back at bell
1stCHEERS POVERTY (Fr4)
2ndSHES POPPY (Fr2) 2.4m
3rdYARRAMAN JOLT (Sr1) 5.1m
9 of 98
MELTON(Good)29/08/2026, 1720m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:53.2 (55.6, 28.1)
Finished 9/9btn 67.7m, $10000, Jack Laugher (Fr4), $19.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, tired latter stages, warning issued, vets examination after race, endoscopic exam, no abnormalities rep., run queried
1stBANDIT EYES (Fr5)
2ndKATUNGA EXPRESS (Fr6) 16.4m
3rdPOSTERIZED (Fr2) 5.5m
1 of 910
RIVERIN(Fast)21/08/2026, 1740m, NR up to 53. 1:55.7 (56.9, 28.7)
Finished 1/9 $6936, Abby Sanderson (Fr3), $4.00
gate speed, 800 metres, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed
1stYARRAMAN JOLT (Fr3)
2ndREADY TO DREAM NZ (Fr1) 4.1m
3rdTHATS THE ATTITUDE (Sr1) 3.5m
6 of 711
SHEPPTN(Good)11/08/2026, 1690m, NR 54 to 58. 1:54.9 (57.8, 29.2)
Finished 6/7btn 26.2m, $7000, Jack Laugher (Fr6), $4.00
pre race swab, restrained after start, 1 out 4 back at bell, hung in under pressure, contacted sulky, checked, raced roughly
1stCOVERED IN GOLD (Fr5)
2ndSHE HAUNTS EM (Fr2) 4.4m
3rdGINGER ELLA (Fr4) 2.8m
1 of 1010
MILDURA(Good)31/07/2026, 1790m, NR 51 to 55. 1:58.3 (58.5, 30.2)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Jack Laugher (Fr4), $8.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed
1stYARRAMAN JOLT (Fr4)
2ndWATCH THE ATTITUDE (Fr6) 7.8m
3rdBOYSTROUS (Fr1) 4.0m
3 of 106
SHEPPTN(Good)21/07/2026, 1690m, NR 47 to 50. 2:00.3 (57.4, 27.7)
Finished 3/10btn 1.5m, $6000, Liam Older (Sr2), $14.00
checked score-up, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stBET SHEZA LADY (Fr4)
2ndCATIES SON (Fr3) 1.5m
3rdYARRAMAN JOLT (Sr2) SHFHD
9 of 933
MELTON(Good)15/07/2026, 2240m, NR 50 to 54. 1:58.0 (58.4, 29.2)
Finished 9/9btn 26.8m, $6000, Ellen Tormey (Fr7), $21.00
pulled hard in score-up, gate speed, outside leader at bell
1stHURRIKANE DUSTY (Fr2)
2ndMETRO MEMORY (Fr1) HFNK
3rdCOVERED IN GOLD (Sr1) 1.5m
8 of 93
RIVERIN(Fast)12/06/2026, 1740m, NR up to 53. 1:52.9 (55.8, 27.4)
Finished 8/9btn 17.0m, $6936, Tasmyn Potter (Fr5), $7.00
caught wide early , 800 metres, 1 out 4 back at bell
1stFAVOURED GRACE (Fr1)
2ndDONNIE MAC (Fr3) 3.3m
3rdRUDIMENTARY (Sr1) HD
1 of 811
SHEPPTN(Good)09/06/2026, 1690m, NR 48 to 51. 1:56.8 (56.9, 28.3)
Finished 1/8 $6000, Nathan Jack (Fr6), $4.80
pre race swab, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stYARRAMAN JOLT (Fr6)
2ndWILL HE REIGN (Fr2) 3.2m
3rdRETURN SERVE (Sr2) 3.0m
2 of 9N/A
RIVERIN(Good)29/05/2026, 1740m, NR up to 48. 1:55.2 (57.4, 27.8)
Finished 2/9btn 3.5m, $6936, Tasmyn Potter (Fr8), $5.00
restrained after start, 800 metres, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stFOLLOW THE MONEY (Fr4)
2ndYARRAMAN JOLT (Fr8) 3.5m
3rdKRAKEY (Fr3) 3.5m