Mildura (VIC)
123456
78910
R6
Pace
1790m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:30pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 6 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 56 to 64. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
2 - SHIRLEY NOT
  • 2 Shirley Not (FR2)
  • D: Ellen Tormey
  • T: D J Weinert
  • 6-4-5-4-3-4-1-9-3-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
11-2-1-1
TRACK
10-2-0-1
DISTANCE
10-2-0-1
TRK / DIST
28-5-5-2
LAST SEASON
19-3-2-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
18%
WIN S/RATE
42%
PLACE S/RATE
57-10-8-6
CAREER
$48,272
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total57-10-8-618%42%3
Distance10-2-0-120%30%6
Dist Range50-10-6-620%44%4
Track11-2-1-118%36%5
Track / Dist10-2-0-120%30%6
This Season19-3-2-316%42%6
Last Season28-5-5-218%43%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:57.7MS7
Distance Best MR1:57.7MS7
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Ellen Tormey
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D J Weinert
Trained at:Merbein West
Owners:J M Billinger, H M Howe, I A Goddard
Breeder(s):T Caruana
Colours:Dark Blue, Yellow Maltese Cross & Armbands
Age/Sex:4 year old bay/brown mare
Breeding:Art Major USA - Saved a Corka (Armbro Operative USA)
National Rating:NR58 (A56)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 96
MILDURA(Good)06/10/2026, 1790m, NR 51 to 55. 1:59.8 (57.6, 28.5)
Finished 1/9 $6000, Ellen Tormey (Fr5), $2.25
3 wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stSHIRLEY NOT (Fr5)
2ndFLAME BLASTER (Fr1) 4.6m
3rdSHES POPPY (Sr3) HD
3 of 83
MILDURA(Good)30/09/2026, 1790m, NR 54 to 58. 2:00.2 (57.6, 27.8)
Finished 3/8btn 4.6m, $6000, Danny Weinert (Fr2), $12.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stSHES POPPY (Fr5)
2ndCALF PEN NZ (Fr3) 3.7m
3rdSHIRLEY NOT (Fr2) NK
9 of 109
MILDURA(Good)27/09/2026, 1790m, NR 50 to 55. 2:01.7 (58.4, 28.8)
Finished 9/10btn 72.1m, $6000, Corey Johnson (Sr2), $2.90
pulled hard, 1 out 3 back at bell, contacted sulky, checked, broke
1stCALF PEN NZ (Fr2)
2ndHOOKLINEANDSINKER (Fr4) 2.9m
3rdALWAYS ON SAFARI (Fr6) 2.1m
1 of 821
MILDURA(Good)18/09/2026, 1790m, NR 47 to 51. 1:59.0 (58.8, 29.7)
Finished 1/8 $6000, Corey Johnson (Fr5), $10.00
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell, checked
1stSHIRLEY NOT (Fr5)
2ndVINNY ROCK (Fr6) 4.2m
3rdCALF PEN NZ (Fr4) 4.6m
4 of 104
MILDURA(Good)28/08/2026, 1790m, NR 50 to 55. 2:00.0 (59.8, 29.6)
Finished 4/10btn 2.8m, $6000, Darren Billinger (Fr3), $5.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stSTARVIN MARVIN NZ (Fr6)
2ndRUBBLEONTHEDOUBLE (Sr3) HD
3rdROYAL ROCKSTAR (Fr5) HFNK
3 of 69
G DERBY(Rain Affected)24/08/2026, 1800m, NR up to 49. 2:00.1 (58.0, 28.8)
Finished 3/6btn 8.2m, $3500, Darren Billinger (Fr6), $1.85
restrained after start, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stMEET ME AT THE BEACH NZ (Fr2)
2ndLUNCHINHEAVEN (Fr1) 1.5m
3rdSHIRLEY NOT (Fr6) 6.7m
4 of 105
G DERBY(Good)15/08/2026, 1800m, NR 46 to 51. 1:58.4 (59.0, 29.6)
Finished 4/10btn 3.4m, $8000, Darren Billinger (Fr1), $5.00
gate speed, shifted out, warning issued, led, leader at bell
1stOUR CHEEKY DEVIL (Fr6)
2ndMIDNIGHT CRIMES (Fr2) HFNK
3rdROLLING REMONA (Fr5) 1.3m
5 of 810
G DERBY(Good)10/08/2026, 1800m, NR 41 to 46. 2:01.1 (58.3, 29.3)
Finished 5/8btn 5.3m, $3500, Darren Billinger (Sr1), $7.50
behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane
1stKEAYANG MEMORY (Fr5)
2ndOUR PRINCESS DI (Fr4) HFNK
3rdMIDNIGHT CRIMES (Fr7) 2.5m
4 of 107
MILDURA(Good)31/07/2026, 1790m, NR 51 to 55. 1:58.3 (58.5, 30.2)
Finished 4/10btn 12.5m, $6000, Corey Johnson (Fr2), $15.00
pulled hard, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stYARRAMAN JOLT (Fr4)
2ndWATCH THE ATTITUDE (Fr6) 7.8m
3rdBOYSTROUS (Fr1) 4.0m
6 of 8N/A
SWANHIL(Good)24/07/2026, 1750m, NR 52 to 56. 1:56.6 (57.7, 29.0)
Finished 6/8btn 9.4m, $6000, Connor Clarke (Fr1), $8.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stHELLOVATIME (Sr1)
2ndKYORETSU (Fr6) 3.1m
3rdOWEN THE SAINTS (Fr3) HFNK