Menangle (NSW)
123456
7
R6
Garrards Horse and Hound Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:03pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 64. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,996
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
7 - GISSELLE
  • 7 Gisselle (FR7)
  • D: Molly Ison (C,5)
  • T: B D Fox
  • 0-6-1-1-8-2-1-8-3-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
6-1-1-2
TRACK
10-1-1-4
DISTANCE
6-1-1-2
TRK / DIST
6-0-1-2
LAST SEASON
11-3-1-3
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
20%
WIN S/RATE
60%
PLACE S/RATE
30-6-4-8
CAREER
$49,591
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total30-6-4-820%60%2
Distance10-1-1-410%60%3
Dist Range23-4-3-717%61%2
Track6-1-1-217%67%2
Track / Dist6-1-1-217%67%2
This Season11-3-1-327%64%1
Last Season6-0-1-20%50%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:52.6MS6
Distance Best MR1:52.6MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Molly Ison
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B D Fox
Trained at:Menangle Park
Owners:J H Abernethy, W S Abernethy
Breeder(s):J H Abernethy, W S Abernethy
Colours:Pink, Black Yoke & Braces, Pink Stars, Black Sleeves, Pink Cuffs
Age/Sex:5 year old bay mare
Breeding:Always B Miki USA - My Lucky Belle NZ (Gotta Go Cullect NZ)
National Rating:NR68 (A58)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)13/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:51.3 (54.7, 27.4)
Finished 3/10btn 6.9m, $9996, Molly Ison (Fr1), $13.00
800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 4 back on the pegs
1stLEXUS LOU (Fr9)
2ndEBONY KARALTA (Fr5) 4.8m
3rdGISSELLE (Fr1) 2.1m
3 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)06/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 59. 1:53.6 (57.0, 27.8)
Finished 3/10btn 2.5m, $9996, Molly Ison (Fr10), $3.90
restrained after start, broke, broke gear, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 5 back on the pegs, warning issued
1stBLISSES BEST (Fr8)
2ndKELLOSHIEL (Fr7) 1.7m
3rdGISSELLE (Fr10) NK
8 of 911
MENANGL(Fast)26/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 75. 1:51.5 (55.2, 27.2)
Finished 8/9btn 24.6m, $20400, Molly Ison (Fr6), $8.50
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 3 back
1stJANIE BLU (Fr5)
2ndDAVOLAS LEGACY NZ (Fr7) 1.0m
3rdPOPS JOY (Fr2) 3.2m
1 of 914
MENANGL(Fast)15/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:52.6 (56.7, 29.0)
Finished 1/9 $9996, Molly Ison (Fr7), $8.00
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 1 out 3 back, swabbed
1stGISSELLE (Fr7)
2ndHIGHINDELIGHT (Fr8) SHFHD
3rdWILLS WAY (Fr4) 6.5m
2 of 97
MENANGL(Fast)01/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 59. 1:49.8 (53.8, 26.3)
Finished 2/9btn 34.6m, $9996, Molly Ison (Fr3), $8.00
800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, three wide without cover
1stLEXUS LOU (Fr5)
2ndGISSELLE (Fr3) 34.6m
3rdPOLLY PUT KETTLEON (Fr6) 2.8m
8 of 85
MENANGL(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 58. 1:52.9 (57.1, 29.5)
Finished 8/8btn 21.4m, $9996, Molly Ison (Fr2), $2.40
gate speed, 800m, outside leader, 400m, outside leader, last
1stGEM N EM NZ (Fr6)
2ndCHARLIES ACE NZ (Fr3) 5.4m
3rdKATES VIRTUE (Fr4) 3.0m
1 of 107
PENRITH(Fast)20/08/2026, 2125m, NR up to 58. 1:58.3 (56.6, 28.2)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Molly Ison (Fr5), $15.00
gate speed, bell lap, outside leader, swabbed
1stGISSELLE (Fr5)
2ndTHIS IS HEAVEN (Fr4) HD
3rdBOLERO (Fr6) 10.8m
1 of 1013
PENRITH(Good)13/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 58. 1:58.0 (56.9, 28.1)
Finished 1/10 $9792, Molly Ison (Fr3), $3.50
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader, swabbed
1stGISSELLE (Fr3)
2ndCLASSIC ANGELINA (Sr2) 7.4m
3rdHOMEBOUND (Fr2) HD
6 of 88
NEWCAST(Fast)31/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 53. 1:54.9 (56.1, 27.9)
Finished 6/8btn 14.2m, $6936, Molly Ison (Fr3), $4.20
pre race blood test, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, bell lap, outside leader, tightened
1stTIME TO DANCE NZ (Fr4)
2ndMODERN MISCHIEF (Fr1) 5.6m
3rdTENNESSEE KID (Fr2) 1.5m
10 of 10N/A
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 52. 1:56.2 (56.5, 28.4)
Finished 10/10btn 271.6m, $6936, Molly Ison (Sr1), $8.00
broke, locked wheels, bell lap, tailed off, took no competitive part, warning issued, last
1stBETWEEN DECKS (Sr3)
2ndHESHARLEY (Sr4) 11.6m
3rdFINAL PROMISE (Fr5) 2.4m