Menangle (NSW)
123456
7
R6
Garrards Horse and Hound Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:03pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 64. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,996
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
3 - ROCLEA IMAGE
  • 3 Roclea Image (FR3)
  • D: Cooper Griffiths (C,5)
  • T: T D Williams
  • 9-0-0-4-4-7-8-1-8-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
62-6-3-5
TRACK
99-14-8-12
DISTANCE
49-5-2-4
TRK / DIST
33-4-2-1
LAST SEASON
30-2-0-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
16%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
153-24-11-15
CAREER
$225,584
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total153-24-11-1516%33%6
Distance99-14-8-1214%34%5
Dist Range110-15-8-1214%32%6
Track62-6-3-510%23%7
Track / Dist49-5-2-410%22%7
This Season30-2-0-27%13%8
Last Season33-4-2-112%21%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:51.3MS2
Distance Best MR1:51.3MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Cooper Griffiths
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T D Williams
Trained at:South Windsor
Owners:C S Roberts, R Roberts
Breeder(s):C S Roberts, R Roberts
Colours:White, Orange Maltese Cross, Black & Orange Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:7 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Shoobees Place USA - Angelas Image NZ (Mcardle USA)
National Rating:NR60 (A55)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)13/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 57. 1:52.5 (56.7, 27.9)
Finished 3/10btn 1.1m, $9996, Cooper Griffiths (Fr5), $8.00
800m, 1 out 3 back, 400m, 3 wide and 2 back
1stCAPTAINS DELIGHT (Fr3)
2ndRUMOUR STRIDE (Fr7) HD
3rdROCLEA IMAGE (Fr5) HD
8 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)06/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:52.1 (55.8, 27.6)
Finished 8/10btn 13.7m, $9996, Cooper Griffiths (Fr8), $6.50
restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stPETES CRUNCH TIME (Fr4)
2ndD J ROCK NZ (Fr7) 6.6m
3rdRED REACTOR NZ (Fr1) 1.1m
1 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)29/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 59. 1:52.2 (55.8, 28.1)
Finished 1/10 $9996, Cooper Griffiths (Fr5), $126.00
800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back, swabbed
1stROCLEA IMAGE (Fr5)
2ndBLACKJACK BART (Fr9) 14.2m
3rdSHORELINE DREAM (Fr6) 2.3m
8 of 1010
MENANGL(Fast)22/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:52.2 (55.5, 27.8)
Finished 8/10btn 17.7m, $9996, Vaughan Duncan (Fr5), $41.00
restrained after start, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 5 back on the pegs, Held up late
1stONE MORE REASON (Fr7)
2ndBLISSES BEST (Fr4) 8.4m
3rdOUR UNCLE JIM (Fr2) 5.1m
7 of 94
MENANGL(Fast)12/09/2026, 2300m, NR up to 75. 1:54.0 (56.9, 28.1)
Finished 7/9btn 16.9m, $20400, Joshua Gallagher (Fr1), $71.00
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs
1stVAN BASTEN (Fr8)
2ndULTIMATE CRUZA (Fr9) 2.1m
3rdLEXUS LOU (Fr2) 5.7m
4 of 814
MENANGL(Fast)08/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:52.5 (55.8, 28.7)
Finished 4/8btn 16.4m, $9996, Joshua Gallagher (Fr3), $19.00
800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, three wide without cover
1stSET UP (Fr5)
2ndBLISSES BEST (Fr7) 9.7m
3rdIM ALRITE (Fr1) HFHD
4 of 833
MENANGL(Rain Affected)25/08/2026, 1609m, NR up to 58. 1:52.9 (57.1, 29.5)
Finished 4/8btn 9.1m, $9996, Joshua Gallagher (Fr7), $34.00
pre race blood test, restrained after start, 800m, 1 out 2 back, 400m, 1 out 2 back
1stGEM N EM NZ (Fr6)
2ndCHARLIES ACE NZ (Fr3) 5.4m
3rdKATES VIRTUE (Fr4) 3.0m
10 of 109
PENRITH(Fast)23/07/2026, 1720m, NR up to 63. 1:54.8 (55.8, 27.8)
Finished 10/10btn 35.3m, $11832, Vaughan Duncan (Fr2), $41.00
bell lap, 1 out 2 back, inconvenienced, gave ground, last
1stLOCHINVAR JAG (Fr4)
2ndBEV THE GOAT NZ (Fr1) 2.7m
3rdHAPPY TOO YA (Fr5) 7.4m
10 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)14/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 64. 1:53.2 (55.5, 27.1)
Finished 10/10btn 20.0m, $9996, Kerryann Morris (Fr4), $81.00
restrained after start, 800m, 5 back on the pegs, 400m, 5 back on the pegs, last
1stMCWIZARD (Fr7)
2ndYA RACIN ARLO (Fr1) NK
3rdSWEET STRIKE (Fr9) 2.4m
9 of 10N/A
MENANGL(Fast)07/07/2026, 1609m, 7.5K/5 Starts 1:50.4 (55.9, 27.5)
Finished 9/10btn 58.2m, $9996, Chris Geary (Fr1), $61.00
slowly out, 800m, 4 back on the pegs, 400m, 1 out 3 back, tired, query performance , vet's examination after race, No Abnormalities Reported, warning issued
1stDOUBLE ACT (Fr6)
2ndVITE MONET (Fr8) NK
3rdDOM TORETTO NZ (Fr9) 6.5m