Menangle (NSW)
123456
7
R6
Garrards Horse and Hound Pace
1609m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 5:03pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 10 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 64. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$9,996
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R6
6 - RUMOUR STRIDE
  • 6 Rumour Stride (FR6)
  • D:
  • T: R J Alchin
  • 5-3-3-6-4-3-1-4-2-2
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
4-0-1-0
TRACK
16-3-3-3
DISTANCE
4-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
6-2-1-0
LAST SEASON
21-2-6-4
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
15%
WIN S/RATE
56%
PLACE S/RATE
27-4-7-4
CAREER
$41,931
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total27-4-7-415%56%3
Distance16-3-3-319%56%2
Dist Range24-4-5-417%54%3
Track4-0-1-00%25%10
Track / Dist4-0-1-00%25%10
This Season21-2-6-410%57%3
Last Season6-2-1-033%50%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.9MS8
Distance Best MR1:53.9MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
R J Alchin
Trained at:Menangle Park
Owners:E & M Stride
Breeder(s):E & M Stride
Colours:Light Blue & Yellow Diamonds, Yellow Sleeves
Age/Sex:3 year old bay filly
Breeding:Art Major USA - Crown Counsel NZ (Western Hanover (US))
National Rating:NR62 (A57)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
2 of 107
MENANGL(Fast)13/10/2026, 1609m, NR up to 57. 1:52.5 (56.7, 27.9)
Finished 2/10btn HD, $9996, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr7), $21.00
gate speed, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, three wide without cover
1stCAPTAINS DELIGHT (Fr3)
2ndRUMOUR STRIDE (Fr7) HD
3rdROCLEA IMAGE (Fr5) HD
2 of 107
CANBERA(Fast)06/10/2026, 1770m, NR up to 65. 1:56.4 (58.7, 30.0)
Finished 2/10btn 8.2m, $9792, Declan Murphy (Fr3), $4.40
gate speed, led, bell lap, leader
1stGUILTY PARTY (Sr4)
2ndRUMOUR STRIDE (Fr3) 8.2m
3rdDEEPWATER CAM (Fr6) 9.4m
4 of 104
MENANGL(Fast)29/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 59. 1:52.2 (55.8, 28.1)
Finished 4/10btn 18.1m, $9996, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr2), $6.50
800m, 3 back on pegs, 400m, 3 back on pegs, hung out, locked wheels
1stROCLEA IMAGE (Fr5)
2ndBLACKJACK BART (Fr9) 14.2m
3rdSHORELINE DREAM (Fr6) 2.3m
1 of 87
NEWCAST(Fast)25/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:53.9 (57.8, 29.3)
Finished 1/8 $11832, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr4), $5.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead middle, bell lap, behind leader, swabbed
1stRUMOUR STRIDE (Fr4)
2ndCAPTAINS DELIGHT (Fr7) HFHD
3rdTHIS IS HEAVEN (Fr8) HD
3 of 97
NEWCAST(Fast)18/09/2026, 1609m, NR up to 60. 1:53.6 (56.7, 28.7)
Finished 3/9btn 3.6m, $15300, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr5), $11.00
gate speed, restrained early stages, bell lap, 1 out 2 back
1stSILENT FEARS (Sr1)
2ndCOMPLETE STRANGER (Fr6) HFHD
3rdRUMOUR STRIDE (Fr5) 3.5m
4 of 915
NEWCAST(Fast)11/09/2026, 1609m, NMT1W/TS 1:55.0 (55.6, 27.9)
Finished 4/9btn 7.9m, $11832, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr7), $12.00
gate speed, bell lap, outside leader
1stWHERES MY REASON (Sr1)
2ndLAST LEXUS (Fr1) 4.2m
3rdROCKIN MISS REGINA (Fr3) 3.1m
6 of 96
PENRITH(Fast)27/08/2026, 1720m, NMT1W/TS 1:55.3 (58.2, 29.7)
Finished 6/9btn 7.8m, $11832, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr2), $15.00
gate speed, led, Surrendered lead early, bell lap, behind leader
1stAGENTOFGOODINTENT (Fr4)
2ndWHERES MY REASON (Fr3) 1.9m
3rdMARRANZANO (Sr3) HFNK
3 of 98
NEWCAST(Fast)21/08/2026, 1609m, NMT1W/TS 1:54.0 (56.1, 28.1)
Finished 3/9btn 33.6m, $11832, Declan Murphy (Sr2), $4.80
pre race blood test, bell lap, 5 back on the pegs
1stCONCILIATE (Sr3)
2ndMODERN MISCHIEF (Fr4) 12.8m
3rdRUMOUR STRIDE (Sr2) 20.8m
3 of 109
PENRITH(Good)13/08/2026, 1720m, NR up to 55. 1:57.2 (58.8, 29.9)
Finished 3/10btn HFNK, $9792, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr3), $4.00
gate speed, bell lap, outside leader
1stTIME TO DANCE NZ (Fr4)
2ndBETWEEN DECKS (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdRUMOUR STRIDE (Fr3) HFNK
5 of 9N/A
MENANGL(Fast)04/08/2026, 1609m, OWs/TS.Also eligible 3yoF 1WTS 1:52.9 (54.4, 26.6)
Finished 5/9btn 16.0m, $11832, Ashleigh Delosa (Fr8), $23.00
restrained after start, overraced, contacted sulky, broke, 800m, 1 out 1 back, 400m, 1 out 1 back, driver reprimanded, careless driving
1stHIGHINDELIGHT (Fr4)
2ndOPAS GIRL NZ (Fr9) 3.7m
3rdWHERES MY REASON (Fr7) 3.1m