Launceston (TAS)
12345
678
R5
Ladbrokes Popular Srm Stakes
1680m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:44pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 67 to 74. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
9 - TOLD YOU TWICE
  • 9 Told You Twice (SR2)
  • D: Gareth Rattray
  • T: W J Yole
  • 9-5-0-4-2-7-6-8-2-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
17-0-2-1
TRACK
6-0-1-0
DISTANCE
6-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
19-2-5-4
LAST SEASON
30-1-3-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
13%
WIN S/RATE
48%
PLACE S/RATE
128-17-25-20
CAREER
$99,240
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total128-17-25-2013%48%7
Distance6-0-1-00%17%10
Dist Range71-10-16-1514%58%4
Track17-0-2-10%18%10
Track / Dist6-0-1-00%17%9
This Season30-1-3-13%17%9
Last Season19-2-5-411%58%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.8MS4
Distance Best MR1:56.2MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Gareth Rattray
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
W J Yole
Trained at:Sidmouth
Owners:Solotrek Racing Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):Global Breeding Farms
Colours:
Age/Sex:9 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Renaissance Man - Bruisedandbattered (Barnett Hanover USA)
National Rating:NR67
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 107
HOBART(Good)11/10/2026, 2090m, NR 65 to 74. 1:58.5 (59.3, 29.1)
Finished 5/10btn 13.4m, $11000, Gareth Rattray (Fr3), $19.00
behind leader at bell
1stROCKY STRIDE (Fr5)
2ndMERRYWOOD PAUL (Fr2) 1.4m
3rdUNMATCHED (Sr1) 2.3m
2 of 1211
LNCSTN(Good)04/10/2026, 2200m, NR 60 to 69. 1:58.8 (56.5, 27.7)
Finished 2/12btn 11.5m, $11000, Hannah Van dongen (Sr2), $31.00
3 marker pegs at bell
1stCRAYONS TO PERFUME (Fr1)
2ndTOLD YOU TWICE (Sr2) 11.5m
3rdSHOOBEES SPIRIT (Sr1) 2.8m
8 of 910
HOBART(Good)23/09/2026, 2090m, NR 61 to 65. 1:59.2 (58.4, 29.5)
Finished 8/9btn 19.7m, $8000, Tiarna Ford (Fr4), $51.00
Pre race blood sample, one out one back at bell, Locked wheels
1stIRON CLAD (Fr6)
2ndSHOOBEES SPIRIT (Fr2) 2.5m
3rdANOTHER NIEN (Sr2) HFHD
6 of 107
LNCSTN(Good)13/09/2026, 2200m, NR 60 to 69. 1:58.5 (57.9, 28.5)
Finished 6/10btn 15.5m, $9700, Gareth Rattray (Sr1), $16.00
3 marker pegs at bell
1stTAMBROS TILLY (Fr3)
2ndWE SALUTE YOU (Sr2) 5.3m
3rdMOVESLIKEALADY (Sr3) 4.5m
7 of 97
HOBART(Good)06/09/2026, 2090m, NR 64 to 74. 1:59.3 (62.2, 32.2)
Finished 7/9btn 45.7m, $9700, Adrian Collins (Fr4), $61.00
one out three back at bell
1stEVERYTHING BUT THE (Fr1)
2ndWE SALUTE YOU (Sr2) HD
3rdGOODTIME OSCAR (Fr2) 9.1m
2 of 127
LNCSTN(Good)30/08/2026, 1680m, NR 63 to 69. 1:55.9 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 2/12btn 3.4m, $9700, Gareth Rattray (Sr2), $41.00
3 marker pegs at bell
1stGOODTIME OSCAR (Sr1)
2ndTOLD YOU TWICE (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdMISTA EAGLE (Fr7) 5.6m
4 of 87
LNCSTN(Good)23/08/2026, 1680m, NR 70 to 79. 1:56.9 (59.7, 30.0)
Finished 4/8btn 14.6m, $9700, Dylan Ford (Sr1), $26.00
Inconvenienced, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stATOMIC BLACK (Fr1)
2ndANOTHER NIEN (Sr2) SHFHD
3rdVANQUISH STRIDE NZ (Fr3) 10.7m
12 of 1223
HOBART(Good)16/08/2026, 2090m, NR 56 to 63. 2:00.1 (57.0, 28.6)
Finished 12/12btn 40.4m, $9700, Malcom Jones (Sr4), $101.00
one out five back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stFOURTH RESPONSE (Fr2)
2ndTAMBROS TILLY (Sr1) 6.6m
3rdTREACHEROUS DAN (Fr1) HFHD
5 of 65
LNCSTN(Good)24/07/2026, 2200m, NR 61 to 65. 1:59.3 (58.4, 29.1)
Finished 5/6btn 17.0m, $8000, Kyle Pratten (Fr3), $31.00
Hung out, 3 marker pegs at bell, Over raced
1stEVERYTHING BUT THE (Fr6)
2ndVANQUISH STRIDE NZ (Fr5) 1.6m
3rdHAMMER DAN (Fr2) 1.4m
9 of 11N/A
LNCSTN(Good)19/07/2026, 1680m, NR 70 to 79. 1:56.8 (57.0, 28.3)
Finished 9/11btn 17.2m, $9700, Abbey Turnbull (Fr6), $101.00
Restrained after start, 5 marker pegs at bell
1stPOWER UP NZ (Sr4)
2ndANOTHER NIEN (Fr2) 6.3m
3rdMONTGOMERY BURNS NZ (Fr5) 2.0m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 7N/A
CARRICK(Good)25/01/2026, 2150m, NR 64 to 74. 2:00.6 (58.1, 29.2)
Finished 1/7 $9700, Gareth Rattray (Fr4), $20.00
6 marker pegs at bell
1stTOLD YOU TWICE (Fr4)
2ndJAMES CAGNEY NZ (Fr5) SHFHD
3rdANOTHER NIEN (Sr1) 5.6m