Launceston (TAS)
12345
678
R5
Ladbrokes Popular Srm Stakes
1680m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:44pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 67 to 74. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
1 - PREPARATION
  • 1 Preparation (FR1)
  • D: Todd Rattray
  • T: T E Rattray
  • 2-1-5-x-4-4-2-3-0-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
13-2-3-1
TRACK
3-0-1-0
DISTANCE
3-0-1-0
TRK / DIST
9-3-2-0
LAST SEASON
9-1-2-1
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
22%
WIN S/RATE
50%
PLACE S/RATE
18-4-4-1
CAREER
$49,387
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
78
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total18-4-4-122%50%1
Distance3-0-1-00%33%8
Dist Range6-1-1-017%33%8
Track13-2-3-115%46%4
Track / Dist3-0-1-00%33%8
This Season9-1-2-111%44%4
Last Season9-3-2-033%56%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:58.2MS10
Distance Best MR1:58.2MS10
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Todd Rattray
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
T E Rattray
Trained at:Longford
Owners:G G Page, D I Rattray
Breeder(s):M J Maxfield
Colours:Red, White V Yoke & Cuffs
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Lather Up USA - Lynniemach (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR72
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 1013
LNCSTN(Good)01/08/2026, 2200m, No NR. 1:58.5 (57.9, 29.7)
Finished 10/10btn 21.8m, $100000, Todd Rattray (Sr3), $31.00
Pre Race Urine, Pre race blood sample, Delayed start, Fractious before start, one out three back at bell
1stOKANUI BEACH (Sr1)
2ndCARMEN EMJAY (Fr6) 2.5m
3rdHUNGRY HIPPO (Sr4) 1.0m
3 of 1214
LNCSTN(Good)19/07/2026, 2200m, No NR. 1:59.1 (57.7, 29.0)
Finished 3/12btn 4.5m, $75000, Gareth Rattray (Fr4), $13.00
Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell, Swabbed
1stHUNGRY HIPPO (Fr5)
2ndOKANUI BEACH (Sr1) HFNK
3rdPREPARATION (Fr4) 3.9m
2 of 514
LNCSTN(Good)05/07/2026, 2200m, No NR. 1:59.7 (56.7, 27.9)
Finished 2/5btn 6.9m, $14000, Todd Rattray (Fr1), $4.60
Pre race blood sample, 3 marker pegs at bell
1stOKANUI BEACH (Fr3)
2ndPREPARATION (Fr1) 6.9m
3rdCUZZY JUNIOR (Fr2) 3.1m
4 of 67
LNCSTN(Good)21/06/2026, 2200m, NR 63 to 69. 1:58.0 (57.1, 28.8)
Finished 4/6btn 11.6m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr1), $2.25
Led one wide line, outside leader at bell, Checked.
1stMONTGOMERY BURNS NZ (Fr5)
2ndDIDYALOUSAROOSTA (Fr3) 1.4m
3rdROCKY STRIDE (Fr4) 9.0m
4 of 1063
HOBART(Good)14/06/2026, 1609m, NR 64 to 69. 1:56.6 (57.1, 28.6)
Finished 4/10btn 12.0m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Sr4), $6.50
one out five back at bell, 3 wide late with trail
1stWE SALUTE YOU (Sr1)
2ndHAMMER DAN (Fr1) 2.4m
3rdMISS COLLANN (Fr5) 6.5m
5 of 914
LNCSTN(Good)12/04/2026, 2200m, NMT 4 LTW's 1:59.0 (56.7, 28.9)
Finished 5/9btn 17.2m, $14000, Todd Rattray (Sr3), $7.00
3 wide middle., Worked forward, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell
1stALWAYS BETTOR (Fr4)
2ndMY BETTOR HALF (Fr5) 1.4m
3rdUNMATCHED (Fr1) 10.5m
1 of 711
LNCSTN(Good)29/03/2026, 2200m, NR 58 to 64. 2:00.3 (57.1, 28.6)
Finished 1/7 $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr6), $4.00
3 wide early, Led one wide line, Pulled hard, one out four back at bell, Swabbed
1stPREPARATION (Fr6)
2ndNATIONAL NEWS NZ (Fr5) 1.7m
3rdIAMAHUNTER (Fr4) 1.0m
2 of 618
HOBART(Good)18/03/2026, 2090m, NMT 4 LTW's 1:59.0 (57.2, 29.0)
Finished 2/6btn 1.9m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr4), $1.90
Led one wide line, one out four back at bell, Hung in, Warning issued
1stPEANUT SUTTER (Fr2)
2ndPREPARATION (Fr4) 1.9m
3rdDIDYALOUSAROOSTA (Fr6) 1.5m
10 of 1091
HOBART(Good)28/02/2026, 1609m, NR 60 to 69. 1:55.8 (56.4, 27.1)
Finished 10/10btn 205.5m, $12000, Todd Rattray (Fr1), $11.00
Broke, Last chance to race truly
1stENJOY LIFE (Fr2)
2ndLOUGLE (Fr3) 1.2m
3rdRAY DAN (Fr5) 8.6m
f of 9N/A
LNCSTN(Good)29/11/2025, 2200m, No NR. 1:57.3 (56.9, 29.1)
Finished f/9btn , $75000, Todd Rattray (Fr4), $23.00
one out four back at bell, Choked down, Fell, stood down 1 trial, Vets examination after race, No significant findings
1stHUNGRY HIPPO (Fr3)
2ndOKANUI BEACH (Fr5) 11.8m
3rdOURTIGER (Fr1) 24.5m