Launceston (TAS)
12345
678
R5
Ladbrokes Popular Srm Stakes
1680m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 3:44pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 67 to 74. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$11,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R5
2 - MUZZAME MATE
  • 2 Muzzame Mate (FR2)
  • D: Rohan Hillier
  • T: L T Rand
  • 3-1-1-1-0-3-9-4-2-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
29-4-6-5
TRACK
16-3-3-3
DISTANCE
16-3-3-3
TRK / DIST
16-1-2-3
LAST SEASON
22-4-3-5
THIS SEASON
4/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
50%
PLACE S/RATE
42-6-7-8
CAREER
$65,636
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total42-6-7-814%50%6
Distance16-3-3-319%56%3
Dist Range21-4-3-419%52%2
Track29-4-6-514%52%3
Track / Dist16-3-3-319%56%2
This Season22-4-3-518%55%2
Last Season16-1-2-36%38%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.8MS3
Distance Best MR1:54.8MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Rohan Hillier
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
L T Rand
Trained at:Spreyton
Owners:L T Rand, D L Rand, R W MacDonald
Breeder(s):S K Richards
Colours:Blue, Yellow Maltese Cross
Age/Sex:6 year old brown gelding
Breeding:Betting Line USA - Gracie Barron (Safely Kept USA)
National Rating:NR69
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 1214
HOBART(Good)11/10/2026, 1609m, NR 57 to 64. 1:56.8 (57.5, 29.0)
Finished 4/12btn 8.7m, $11000, Grace Jones (Fr5), $8.50
one out four back at bell
1stTREACHEROUS DAN (Fr1)
2ndIDEN LADY LINCOLN (Sr3) 7.1m
3rdRAINBOW RANGER (Fr3) 1.1m
2 of 1028
LNCSTN(Good)27/09/2026, 1680m, NR 57 to 63. 1:56.1 (58.2, 29.5)
Finished 2/10btn HD, $9700, Malcom Jones (Fr4), $2.90
3 wide early with trail, Worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, one out one back at bell
1stWEONA EAGLE (Fr1)
2ndMUZZAME MATE (Fr4) HD
3rdKEEPERS IDEAL NZ (Fr6) 7.1m
4 of 127
LNCSTN(Good)30/08/2026, 1680m, NR 63 to 69. 1:55.9 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 4/12btn 10.5m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Sr4), $5.00
one out four back at bell, 3 wide late
1stGOODTIME OSCAR (Sr1)
2ndTOLD YOU TWICE (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdMISTA EAGLE (Fr7) 5.6m
9 of 1222
LNCSTN(Good)23/08/2026, 2200m, NR 60 to 69. 1:57.9
Finished 9/12btn 30.6m, $9700, Todd Rattray (Fr4), $3.30
3 wide early, Worked forward, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell, Checked.
1stEVERYTHING BUT THE (Fr2)
2ndJOHN VINCENT (Sr3) 2.0m
3rdWE SALUTE YOU (Sr4) 9.1m
3 of 1113
LNCSTN(Good)01/08/2026, 1680m, NR 70 to 79. 1:54.5 (57.6, 29.3)
Finished 3/11btn 7.4m, $12000, Gareth Rattray (Fr1), $3.30
outside leader at bell, Locked wheels
1stTHE CHANCER (Fr5)
2ndGO THE RED (Sr1) 1.4m
3rdMUZZAME MATE (Fr1) 6.0m
12 of 127
LNCSTN(Good)19/07/2026, 1680m, No NR. 1:54.6 (56.8, 28.9)
Finished 12/12btn 64.5m, $20000, Alex Ashwood (Fr1), $9.00
behind leader at bell, Raced roughly, Broke under pressure, Warning issued
1stWAVES OF CHANCE (Fr2)
2ndSABINE (Fr5) 4.1m
3rdSHES ALLABOUTLUV NZ (Fr3) 2.4m
1 of 57
HOBART(Good)12/07/2026, 2090m, NR 58 to 64. 2:00.0 (57.9, 28.7)
Finished 1/5 $9700, Jack Watson (Fr2), $2.40
Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, behind leader at bell, Swabbed
1stMUZZAME MATE (Fr2)
2ndJAMES CAGNEY NZ (Fr5) 7.0m
3rdEVERYTHING BUT THE (Fr1) 3.2m
1 of 1014
LNCSTN(Good)05/07/2026, 1680m, NR 58 to 63. 1:54.8 (56.4, 28.2)
Finished 1/10 $9700, Alex Ashwood (Fr6), $41.00
Raced Wide Early, Worked forward middle. , Led one wide line, outside leader at bell, Swabbed
1stMUZZAME MATE (Fr6)
2ndAFFAMATO (Fr2) 1.6m
3rdFOURTH RESPONSE (Fr3) 3.8m
1 of 127
LNCSTN(Good)21/06/2026, 1680m, NR 50 to 57. 1:57.2 (57.7, 28.8)
Finished 1/12 $9700, Rohan Hillier (Fr3), $3.30
Raced Wide Early, Worked forward, Led one wide line, outside leader at bell, Swabbed
1stMUZZAME MATE (Fr3)
2ndCAMELOT JEDIMASTER (Fr6) 1.9m
3rdLIKEABLE ROGUE (Fr5) HD
3rdART HUNTSMAN (Fr4) HD
3 of 8N/A
HOBART(Good)14/06/2026, 2090m, NMT 3 LTW's 2:01.0 (57.9, 28.4)
Finished 3/8btn 2.2m, $14000, Rohan Hillier (Fr7), $4.20
Restrained after start, one out three back at bell
1stRAINBOW RANGER (Fr6)
2ndPOST KEG (Fr3) HD
3rdMUZZAME MATE (Fr7) 1.7m