Melton (VIC)
1
23456789
R1
Renown Silverware Nmw Pace
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:28pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
0W/15.0K stake RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$15,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
8 - WILD CARD NZ
  • 8 Wild Card NZ (SR1)
  • D: Michael Bellman
  • T: S Gangell
  • 5-8-6-3-4-4-2-1-8-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
15-1-1-2
TRACK
7-1-0-1
DISTANCE
7-1-0-1
TRK / DIST
18-2-1-1
LAST SEASON
20-3-2-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
96-13-11-6
CAREER
$99,497
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total96-13-11-614%31%9
Distance7-1-0-114%29%5
Dist Range50-9-3-218%28%9
Track15-1-1-27%27%8
Track / Dist7-1-0-114%29%4
This Season20-3-2-115%30%8
Last Season18-2-1-111%22%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.4MS8
Distance Best MR1:56.4MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Michael Bellman
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S Gangell
Trained at:Cranbourne
Owners:B A (Brian) Cain
Breeder(s):Woodlands Stud Ltd
Colours:Royal Blue, White C, Collar & Cuffs
Age/Sex:10 year old bay gelding
Breeding:American Ideal USA - Cathy's Flybye (NZ) (Caprock USA)
National Rating:NR63
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 913
MELTON(Good)09/10/2026, 2240m, NR 60 to 69. 1:55.4 (56.2, 28.5)
Finished 5/9btn 22.5m, $10000, Matthew Cain (Fr1), $101.00
gate speed, withstood challenge, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, contact marker pegs
1stSAVON DE ROCHE (Fr3)
2ndTHUNDERFIRE (Fr6) 1.2m
3rdALL BLAZING GUNS (Fr7) 14.5m
8 of 1020
MELTON(Good)26/09/2026, 1720m, NR 57 to 66. 1:54.4 (57.5, 28.7)
Finished 8/10btn 10.8m, $10000, Michael Bellman (Sr1), $23.00
3 back on pegs at bell, held up
1stMIGHTY JOLT (Sr3)
2ndPLATINUM JIVE NZ (Sr2) 2.3m
3rdMAAS BETTING AGAIN (Sr4) NK
1 of 78
CRANBRN(Good)06/09/2026, 1609m, NR 50 to 55. 1:57.2 (57.7, 28.6)
Finished 1/7 $6000, Matthew Cain (Sr1), $11.00
behind leader at bell, held up early, used sprint lane, driver fined unapproved whip use, driver fined whip action
1stWILD CARD NZ (Sr1)
2ndJUST AS WELL NZ (Fr5) 1.4m
3rdUBETTA KNOT (Fr6) 1.3m
2 of 1013
MELTON(Good)29/08/2026, 1720m, NR 57 to 66. 1:55.3 (56.5, 27.6)
Finished 2/10btn 3.1m, $10000, Michael Bellman (Fr4), $26.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, contact marker pegs
1stSCOOTER LOU (Fr1)
2ndWILD CARD NZ (Fr4) 3.1m
3rdTIVOLI (Fr5) 1.6m
4 of 109
CRANBRN(Good)16/08/2026, 2080m, NR 54 to 59. 1:56.2 (55.9, 28.1)
Finished 4/10btn 7.5m, $8000, Matthew Cain (Fr4), $71.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stTHUNDERFIRE (Fr5)
2ndBULLETPROOF KID (Fr2) 1.1m
3rdMASON JOLIE (Sr1) 5.5m
4 of 66
MELTON(Good)07/08/2026, 2240m, NR 56 to 64. 1:58.3 (57.8, 28.0)
Finished 4/6btn 5.2m, $7000, Liam Older (Fr2), $7.00
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stLAMBRO MACH (Fr6)
2ndBULLETPROOF KID (Fr3) 1.6m
3rdDRESSED IN GOLD NZ (Fr5) 2.0m
3 of 87
MELTON(Good)01/08/2026, 2240m, NR 58 to 66. 1:56.7 (56.1, 27.2)
Finished 3/8btn 8.8m, $10000, Liam Older (Fr4), $61.00
gate speed, pulled hard, 3 back on pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stSTAR VISION (Fr3)
2ndMOUNT BARKER BOY (Fr6) HFHD
3rdWILD CARD NZ (Fr4) 8.7m
6 of 714
MELTON(Good)25/07/2026, 1720m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:54.1 (57.0, 28.2)
Finished 6/7btn 25.1m, $10000, Nathan Jack (Fr5), $16.00
restrained after start, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stKEAYANG PAYTON (Fr3)
2ndDRESSED IN GOLD NZ (Fr6) 3.3m
3rdASMILEANDAWINX (Fr2) 5.6m
8 of 106
MENANGL(Fast)11/07/2026, 1609m, NR up to 80. 1:52.7 (56.3, 28.0)
Finished 8/10btn 7.0m, $20400, Zara Fitzpatrick (Fr3), $101.00
4 back on the pegs at bell, 4 back on the pegs at bell
1stCARRAMAR OLAM (Fr10)
2ndLOU WILL NZ (Fr5) HFNK
3rdBETTORLIGHTEM UP (Fr1) NK
5 of 10N/A
CRANBRN(Good)05/07/2026, 1609m, NR 56 to 64. 1:55.3 (56.7, 28.0)
Finished 5/10btn 17.9m, $7000, Liam Older (Fr6), $41.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stLAMBRO MACH (Fr5)
2ndFERRIGNO (Sr1) 9.5m
3rdKATIE LORRAINE (Sr2) 3.6m