Melton (VIC)
1
23456789
R1
Renown Silverware Nmw Pace
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:28pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
0W/15.0K stake RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$15,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
1 - BRINGSUSJOY
  • 1 Bringsusjoy (FR1)
  • D: Jack Laugher
  • T: B D Barnes
  • 4-2-9-6-x-6-0-2-4-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
11-3-1-0
TRACK
7-1-1-0
DISTANCE
7-1-1-0
TRK / DIST
17-2-3-0
LAST SEASON
13-2-2-0
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
26%
PLACE S/RATE
34-4-5-0
CAREER
$38,240
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
8
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total34-4-5-012%26%10
Distance7-1-1-014%29%4
Dist Range18-2-4-011%33%10
Track11-3-1-027%36%3
Track / Dist7-1-1-014%29%3
This Season13-2-2-015%31%7
Last Season17-2-3-012%29%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.8MS6
Distance Best MR1:56.5MS3
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Jack Laugher
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
B D Barnes
Trained at:Mount Wallace
Owners:The Devils Club Syndicate
Breeder(s):K F Hymers
Colours:Navy Blue, White Band V, Navy Blue Sleeves With Two White Armbands
Age/Sex:4 year old bay mare
Breeding:Art Major USA - Whatacorka (What's Next USA)
National Rating:NR60
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 106
MELTON(Good)09/10/2026, 1720m, NR up to 59. 1:55.8 (58.3, 28.8)
Finished 1/10 $6000, Jack Laugher (Fr2), $5.00
1 out 2 back at bell, shifted out, driver cautioned shifting ground, swabbed
1stBRINGSUSJOY (Fr2)
2ndJUST AS WELL NZ (Fr3) HFHD
3rdDELIGHTFUL MIKI (Fr4) HD
4 of 89
GEELONG(Rain Affected)03/10/2026, 2100m, NR 58 to 66. 1:55.3 (55.1, 27.8)
Finished 4/8btn 22.3m, $10000, Jack Laugher (Fr2), $34.00
4 back on the pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stTHE FINAL DANCE (Fr1)
2ndBETTORLEFTALONE (Fr3) 1.1m
3rdA SPECIAL OCCASION NZ (Fr4) 14.5m
2 of 814
KILMORE(Good)24/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:57.1 (57.6, 28.9)
Finished 2/8btn 1.5m, $15000, Jack Laugher (Fr6), $126.00
restrained after start, 3 back on pegs at bell, used sprint lane
1stIDEAL MOTH (Fr3)
2ndBRINGSUSJOY (Fr6) 1.5m
3rdSHES ALLABOUTLUV NZ (Fr5) HFNK
10 of 1112
KILMORE(Good)10/09/2026, 2180m, No NR. 1:57.8 (54.4, 28.0)
Finished 10/11btn 25.6m, $10000, Ryan Sanderson (Fr3), $101.00
restrained after start, 5 back on the pegs at bell
1stTHE ART OF SUCCESS (Sr2)
2ndWICKED CONFESSION (Sr1) 3.9m
3rdHAPPILY (Fr1) 4.4m
6 of 10168
MELTON(Good)29/08/2026, 1720m, NR 57 to 66. 1:55.3 (56.5, 27.6)
Finished 6/10btn 6.9m, $10000, Ryan Sanderson (Fr2), $51.00
4 back on the pegs at bell, held up, hung in under pressure, contact marker pegs
1stSCOOTER LOU (Fr1)
2ndWILD CARD NZ (Fr4) 3.1m
3rdTIVOLI (Fr5) 1.6m
6 of 87
MELTON(Good)14/03/2026, 2240m, NR up to 80. 1:57.5 (57.3, 28.9)
Finished 6/8btn 6.5m, $15000, Jordan Leedham (Fr1), $16.00
behind leader at bell, Promoted
1stLE BELLE BIJOUX (Sr1)
2ndDELIGHTFUL CHARM (Fr2) 1.3m
3rdJAZZY MELEA (Fr6) NK
9 of 914
MELTON(Good)07/03/2026, 2240m, NR 58 to 66. 1:58.4 (56.9, 28.1)
Finished 9/9btn 25.1m, $10000, Jordan Leedham (Fr2), $8.50
gate speed, led, surrendered lead early, behind leader at bell, Gave ground over concluding stages, vets examination after race, endoscopic exam, no abnormalities rep., query performance
1stWILD CARD NZ (Fr5)
2ndWILD BULL NZ (Fr6) 1.3m
3rdMONTANA PRIDE (Sr1) HD
2 of 813
MELTON(Good)21/02/2026, 2240m, NR up to 79. 1:56.2 (56.0, 28.1)
Finished 2/8btn 4.6m, $15000, Jackie Barker (Fr1), $23.00
3 back on pegs at bell
1stMY LITTLE BO (Fr6)
2ndBRINGSUSJOY (Fr1) 4.6m
3rdMADRIGAL NZ (Fr4) 1.3m
4 of 710
CRANBRN(Good)08/02/2026, 1609m, NR 53 to 58. 1:54.6 (56.2, 28.5)
Finished 4/7btn 2.0m, $6000, Jordan Leedham (Fr5), $15.00
restrained after start, 3 back on pegs at bell, held up early
1stROLINGINTHEDEEP (Fr7)
2ndMAAS BETTING AGAIN (Fr2) NK
3rdFIRE MARSHALL (Fr6) HD
8 of 10N/A
BALARAT(Good)29/01/2026, 1710m, NR 56 to 64. 1:54.2 (56.6, 28.3)
Finished 8/10btn 12.3m, $7000, Jackie Barker (Fr2), $7.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stCRUSADER MISS (Sr1)
2ndWILD BULL NZ (Fr5) 4.3m
3rdGALAXY LASS (Fr6) 1.9m