Melton (VIC)
1
23456789
R1
Renown Silverware Nmw Pace
2240m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:28pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
0W/15.0K stake RBD
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$15,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R1
3 - WOTDIDUSAAAY
  • 3 Wotdidusaaay (FR3)
  • D: Blake Pace (C)
  • T: C J Mizzi
  • 0-2-x-0-x-8-5-6-1-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
43-4-1-4
TRACK
28-3-0-3
DISTANCE
28-3-0-3
TRK / DIST
10-0-1-1
LAST SEASON
5-2-0-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
16%
WIN S/RATE
39%
PLACE S/RATE
118-19-12-15
CAREER
$156,795
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
13
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total118-19-12-1516%39%6
Distance28-3-0-311%21%6
Dist Range75-13-5-917%36%6
Track43-4-1-49%21%7
Track / Dist28-3-0-311%21%5
This Season5-2-0-040%40%2
Last Season10-0-1-10%20%10
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.1MS7
Distance Best MR1:56.9MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Blake Pace
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C J Mizzi
Trained at:Melton
Owners:C J Mizzi, C Briggs, J Briggs, A Briggs
Breeder(s):C J Mizzi, C Briggs, A Briggs
Colours:Orange, Light Blue Striped Sleeves
Age/Sex:9 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Tintin in America NZ - Willow Rosenberg (Four Starzzz Shark CA)
National Rating:NR70
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 712
CRANBRN(Good)04/10/2026, 2080m, NR 56 to 64. 1:57.7 (57.6, 29.5)
Finished 1/7 $7000, Blake Pace (Fr6), $12.00
pre race swab, worked forward, outside leader throughout, outside leader at bell, shifted in under pressure
1stWOTDIDUSAAAY (Fr6)
2ndMISS ADDI (Fr4) 1.1m
3rdKEAYANG SANTIAGO (Fr3) HD
1 of 853
ECHUCA(Good)22/09/2026, 1755m, NR up to 75. 1:56.4 (58.3, 29.2)
Finished 1/8 $8000, Abby Sanderson (Fr3), $71.00
behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, query improved performance, swabbed
1stWOTDIDUSAAAY (Fr3)
2ndFERRIGNO (Fr2) HFNK
3rdTARA VICTORY NZ (Sr2) 1.4m
6 of 78
MELTON(Good)31/07/2026, 2240m, $5000 last 4 starts 1:55.9 (56.0, 27.7)
Finished 6/7btn 31.5m, $8000, Blake Pace (Fr4), $41.00
5 back on the pegs at bell
1stHITTHEROADJACK NZ (Fr5)
2ndPESCI (Fr6) 1.5m
3rdFERRIGNO (Fr3) 4.6m
5 of 87
BALARAT(Good)23/07/2026, 1710m, NR 56 to 64. 1:54.4 (55.7, 28.4)
Finished 5/8btn 9.3m, $7000, Blake Pace (Fr4), $61.00
hung in score up, restrained after start, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stTELEMACHUS (Fr1)
2ndANGELS WATCHING (Sr1) 3.8m
3rdKATUNGA EXPRESS (Fr6) 1.3m
8 of 8329
KILMORE(Good)16/07/2026, 2180m, NR up to 75. 2:00.8 (55.6, 27.7)
Finished 8/8btn 72.5m, $8000, Blake Pace (Fr4), $41.00
gate speed, pulled hard, 1 out 1 back at bell, tired latter stages, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep., last chance to race competitively
1stCLYMENUS NZ (Sr1)
2ndSPRINGFIELD AFFAIR (Fr6) NK
3rdHITCH TO HIS STAR (Fr7) 3.5m
10 of 1070
BALARAT(Good)21/08/2025, 1710m, NR 57 to 64. 1:55.2 (55.5, 27.3)
Finished 10/10btn 110.7m, $8000, Blake Pace (Fr4), $7.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell, tired latter stages, vets examination after race, no abnormalities rep., stood down 1 trial
1stCURYO GENTLEMAN (Fr6)
2ndEMILY VINCENT (Sr1) 4.5m
3rdPLAINS IN HEAVEN (Sr3) SHFHD
2 of 105
BALARAT(Good)12/06/2025, 2200m, NR 55 to 62. 1:58.9 (56.0, 27.8)
Finished 2/10btn 3.5m, $7000, Blake Pace (Sr2), $9.00
pre race swab, 3 wide middle, worked forward, outside leader at bell
1stTWISTING BY NZ (Sr3)
2ndWOTDIDUSAAAY (Sr2) 3.5m
3rdMAGIC MIKE NZ (Sr4) 3.7m
11 of 1228
MELTON(Good)07/06/2025, 1720m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:55.2 (57.2, 28.3)
Finished 11/12btn 14.8m, $15000, Blake Pace (Sr1), $126.00
4 back on the pegs at bell
1stSAIFA NZ (Sr3)
2ndMITZI SAID (Fr5) HD
3rdKWICK SAND (Sr6) HFNK
11 of 118
MELTON(Good)10/05/2025, 2240m, 0W/15.0K stake 1:55.8 (56.4, 27.6)
Finished 11/11btn 15.6m, $15000, Blake Pace (Fr1), $41.00
gate speed, pulled hard, 3 back on pegs at bell
1stJILLIBY ILLUMINATE NZ (Sr4)
2ndSAIFA NZ (Fr2) 5.4m
3rdKWICK SAND (Fr4) HFHD
7 of 9N/A
GEELONG(Good)02/05/2025, 1609m, NR 56 to 64. 1:52.3 (56.2, 28.3)
Finished 7/9btn 37.7m, $7000, Blake Pace (Sr2), $31.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stGOLDEN SHOOZ (Fr2)
2ndDANCE AWAY (Sr1) 8.4m
3rdFERRIGNO (Fr1) HFHD