Albion Park (QLD)
123
45678
R3
Wolf Signs Junior FFA
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:09pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
6 - MIRACLE MOOSE NZ
  • 6 Miracle Moose NZ (FR6)
  • D: Grant Dixon
  • T: G W Dixon
  • 2-1-3-6-6-2-3-4-9-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
141-9-14-12
TRACK
58-4-8-2
DISTANCE
58-4-8-2
TRK / DIST
40-5-6-3
LAST SEASON
27-1-4-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
12%
WIN S/RATE
33%
PLACE S/RATE
218-26-24-22
CAREER
$447,651
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total218-26-24-2212%33%8
Distance58-4-8-27%24%8
Dist Range66-4-8-36%23%8
Track141-9-14-126%25%8
Track / Dist58-4-8-27%24%8
This Season27-1-4-34%30%5
Last Season40-5-6-313%35%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:51.3MS5
Distance Best MR1:51.3MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Grant Dixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G W Dixon
Trained at:Tamborine
Owners:GSM Racing Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):C J Whitelock, B J Whitelock
Colours:Navy Blue, White V, Red Sleeves, Gold Stars
Age/Sex:10 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Mach Three CA - Minnie Moose NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR93 B3
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)10/10/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:54.5 (53.9, 26.8)
Finished 4/8btn 9.1m, $18100, Trista Dixon (Fr3), $34.00
gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stAIR EXPRESS (Fr4)
2ndCOSMIC FLYER (Fr1) 2.6m
3rdMOSSDALE TERRY NZ (Fr2) 3.6m
9 of 1011
ALBPARK(Good)03/10/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:51.2 (53.1, 26.9)
Finished 9/10btn 20.5m, $17500, Trista Dixon (Sr3), $81.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr1)
2ndBAINBRIDGE (Fr2) 2.2m
3rdAIR EXPRESS (Fr7) HFNK
4 of 67
ALBPARK(Good)22/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.3 (54.4, 26.9)
Finished 4/6btn 12.2m, $9120, Jack Chapple (20 Fr1), $18.00
Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stGREASED LIGHTNIN NZ (FT Fr3)
2ndDRAGON (FT Fr2) 9.2m
3rdPATH TO GREATNESS (10 Fr1) 2.5m
3 of 73
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.5 (54.5, 26.7)
Finished 3/7btn 4.2m, $9120, Adam Sanderson (20 Fr3), $10.00
obtained trail early, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stWHOS DELIGHT NZ (20 Fr2)
2ndPATH TO GREATNESS (10 Fr1) 2.1m
3rdMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (20 Fr3) 2.1m
2 of 77
ALBPARK(Good)12/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:54.5 (54.6, 26.5)
Finished 2/7btn 10.4m, $18100, Jack Chapple (Fr3), $81.00
3rd fence at bell
1stFATE AWAITS (Fr1)
2ndMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (Fr3) 10.4m
3rdFREE THINKER (Fr2) HD
6 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)05/09/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:50.0 (54.5, 27.2)
Finished 6/9btn 12.9m, $17500, Trista Dixon (Fr4), $41.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stRAKASANDY NZ (Fr2)
2ndEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Fr1) 5.6m
3rdSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr3) 2.2m
6 of 1114
ALBPARK(Good)29/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:53.7 (55.4, 28.0)
Finished 6/11btn 6.6m, $18100, Jack Chapple (Fr5), $61.00
restrained at start, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell
1stSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr4)
2ndDARIN NZ (Fr3) HFHD
3rdEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Sr3) 1.4m
3 of 814
ALBPARK(Good)15/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.3 (54.4, 26.9)
Finished 3/8btn 6.2m, $18100, Trista Dixon (Sr1), $17.00
3rd fence at bell
1stDARIN NZ (Fr1)
2ndFRENCH FRIES (Fr4) 2.0m
3rdMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (Sr1) 4.2m
1 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)01/08/2026, 1660m, Band 4 NR 60 or better. 1:52.7 (55.3, 27.3)
Finished 1/9 $14500, Trista Dixon (Fr1), $4.00
showed gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (Fr1)
2ndOUR SUNSET DELIGHT (Sr1) HD
3rdDOUGS FLAME (Sr2) 2.3m
2 of 6N/A
ALBPARK(Good)25/07/2026, 1660m, Band 4 NR 60 or better. 1:53.0 (54.7, 27.3)
Finished 2/6btn 2.6m, $20770, Trista Dixon (Fr1), $10.00
behind leader at bell
1stFRENCH FRIES (Fr3)
2ndMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (Fr1) 2.6m
3rdTARGARYEN NZ (Fr4) 1.4m