Albion Park (QLD)
123
45678
R3
Wolf Signs Junior FFA
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:09pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
1 - EXCLUSIVE HUSTLER
  • 1 Exclusive Hustler (FR1)
  • D: Layne Dwyer (C)
  • T: M J Butler
  • 9-x-2-8-5-3-2-3-7-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
33-6-6-4
TRACK
22-4-5-3
DISTANCE
22-4-5-3
TRK / DIST
16-4-2-1
LAST SEASON
24-4-5-3
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
21%
WIN S/RATE
52%
PLACE S/RATE
48-10-8-7
CAREER
$118,438
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total48-10-8-721%52%5
Distance22-4-5-318%55%4
Dist Range31-7-5-623%58%4
Track33-6-6-418%48%5
Track / Dist22-4-5-318%55%4
This Season24-4-5-317%50%4
Last Season16-4-2-125%44%4
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:50.9MS4
Distance Best MR1:50.9MS4
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Layne Dwyer
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M J Butler
Trained at:Logan Village
Owners:Escobar Holding Group
Breeder(s):A R M Gange, H W Gange, D R Gange
Colours:Dark Blue, Red Diamonds, Hooped Sleeves
Age/Sex:4 year old bay horse
Breeding:Art Major USA - The Waratah (Mach Three CA)
National Rating:NR96 B2
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 814
ALBPARK(Good)10/10/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:54.5 (53.9, 26.8)
Finished 5/8btn 10.3m, $18100, Layne Dwyer (Fr7), $8.50
restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, used sprint lane
1stAIR EXPRESS (Fr4)
2ndCOSMIC FLYER (Fr1) 2.6m
3rdMOSSDALE TERRY NZ (Fr2) 3.6m
7 of 117
ALBPARK(Good)26/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:53.6 (54.1, 26.3)
Finished 7/11btn 19.4m, $18100, Layne Dwyer (Fr2), $21.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stFINAL DEADLINE NZ (Fr4)
2ndFATE AWAITS (Fr5) 2.4m
3rdDOUGS FLAME (Fr3) 9.9m
3 of 914
ALBPARK(Good)19/09/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:50.5 (54.9, 27.8)
Finished 3/9btn HFNK, $17500, Layne Dwyer (Fr3), $4.20
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stCATSEYE BEACH (Fr1)
2ndAIR EXPRESS (Sr1) HFNK
3rdEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Fr3) HFHD
2 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)05/09/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:50.0 (54.5, 27.2)
Finished 2/9btn 5.6m, $17500, Layne Dwyer (Fr1), $1.75
gate speed, beaten for speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell
1stRAKASANDY NZ (Fr2)
2ndEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Fr1) 5.6m
3rdSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr3) 2.2m
3 of 119
ALBPARK(Good)29/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:53.7 (55.4, 28.0)
Finished 3/11btn 1.5m, $18100, Layne Dwyer (Sr3), $13.00
overraced, Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr4)
2ndDARIN NZ (Fr3) HFHD
3rdEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Sr3) 1.4m
5 of 1212
ALBPARK(Good)20/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:52.8 (54.9, 27.6)
Finished 5/12btn 7.8m, $18100, Jack Chapple (Fr6), $61.00
restrained at start, 6th fence at bell, used sprint lane
1stFERNCO NEL NZ (Sr3)
2ndTREMENDOUS SENSATION NZ (Fr3) 1.3m
3rdSALLY BIGTIME (Fr2) 2.3m
8 of 911
ALBPARK(Good)08/08/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:50.4 (56.3, 28.9)
Finished 8/9btn 18.5m, $17500, Layne Dwyer (Fr3), $34.00
death seat at bell
1stHEZA PUNK ROCKER NZ (Fr2)
2ndFERNCO NEL NZ (Fr5) 3.3m
3rdCATSEYE BEACH (Fr4) HFNK
2 of 866
ALBPARK(Good)28/07/2026, 1660m, NR 70 to 99. 1:50.4 (55.5, 27.6)
Finished 2/8btn HFNK, $10500, Layne Dwyer (Sr2), $15.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stSPIRIT OF ANARCHY NZ (Sr1)
2ndEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Sr2) NK
3rdAIR EXPRESS (Fr5) 2.0m
9 of 914
ALBPARK(Good)23/05/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:50.2 (55.7, 28.9)
Finished 9/9btn 33.9m, $17500, Layne Dwyer (Sr2), $31.00
3 wide middle stages, worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line, gave ground over concluding stages
1stELLIS STREET (Fr3)
2ndCONGO LINE (Fr1) 7.8m
3rdBIRKIRKARA (Sr1) 1.2m
1 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Good)09/05/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:51.1 (55.6, 28.2)
Finished 1/10 $17500, Pete McMullen (Fr1), $1.65
pre-race blood sample, worked forward, leader at bell, swabbed
1stEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Fr1)
2ndOZZIE PUNTA (Fr5) HFHD
3rdELLIS STREET (Fr7) 1.4m