Albion Park (QLD)
123
45678
R3
Wolf Signs Junior FFA
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 8:09pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$17,500
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R3
2 - MOSSDALE TERRY NZ
  • 2 Mossdale Terry NZ (FR2)
  • D: Shane Graham
  • T: S R Graham
  • 3-4-5-4-8-2-7-6-5-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
77-5-17-17
TRACK
33-1-9-7
DISTANCE
33-1-9-7
TRK / DIST
28-2-5-7
LAST SEASON
25-0-2-4
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
47%
PLACE S/RATE
116-10-23-21
CAREER
$206,528
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total116-10-23-219%47%7
Distance33-1-9-73%52%7
Dist Range36-2-9-86%53%7
Track77-5-17-176%51%7
Track / Dist33-1-9-73%52%7
This Season25-0-2-40%24%7
Last Season28-2-5-77%50%6
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.28
Distance Best MR1:53.2MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Shane Graham
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
S R Graham
Trained at:Birnam
Owners:S R Graham, P J Jackson, L J Jackson
Breeder(s):A G Affleck
Colours:Royal Blue, White Star & Armbands
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Bettors Delight USA - Mossdale Major (NZ)
National Rating:NR91 B4
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)10/10/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:54.5 (53.9, 26.8)
Finished 3/8btn 6.2m, $18100, Shane Graham (Fr2), $23.00
Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stAIR EXPRESS (Fr4)
2ndCOSMIC FLYER (Fr1) 2.6m
3rdMOSSDALE TERRY NZ (Fr2) 3.6m
5 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)03/10/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:51.2 (53.1, 26.9)
Finished 5/10btn 9.2m, $17500, Shane Graham (Sr2), $41.00
4th fence at bell
1stSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr1)
2ndBAINBRIDGE (Fr2) 2.2m
3rdAIR EXPRESS (Fr7) HFNK
6 of 1111
ALBPARK(Good)26/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:53.6 (54.1, 26.3)
Finished 6/11btn 19.0m, $18100, Shane Graham (Fr6), $151.00
gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stFINAL DEADLINE NZ (Fr4)
2ndFATE AWAITS (Fr5) 2.4m
3rdDOUGS FLAME (Fr3) 9.9m
7 of 710
ALBPARK(Good)15/09/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.5 (54.5, 26.7)
Finished 7/7btn 219.4m, $9120, Shane Graham (10 Fr3), $9.00
broke after start, stood down standing starts 1 trial, tailed out
1stWHOS DELIGHT NZ (20 Fr2)
2ndPATH TO GREATNESS (10 Fr1) 2.1m
3rdMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (20 Fr3) 2.1m
2 of 87
ALBPARK(Good)05/09/2026, 2138m, Band 4 NR 60 or better. 1:54.4 (55.3, 28.0)
Finished 2/8btn 1.5m, $14980, Shane Graham (Fr7), $81.00
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stISLA ROCHELLE (Fr6)
2ndMOSSDALE TERRY NZ (Fr7) 1.5m
3rdPATH TO GREATNESS (Fr3) HD
8 of 1114
ALBPARK(Good)29/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:53.7 (55.4, 28.0)
Finished 8/11btn 7.9m, $18100, Kelli Dawson (Sr4), $41.00
4th fence at bell
1stSMARTER THAN YOU (Fr4)
2ndDARIN NZ (Fr3) HFHD
3rdEXCLUSIVE HUSTLER (Sr3) 1.4m
4 of 814
ALBPARK(Good)15/08/2026, 1660m, Band 4 NR 60 or better. 1:52.5 (55.6, 28.0)
Finished 4/8btn 5.7m, $20770, Shane Graham (Sr1), $6.50
pre-race blood sample, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell
1stAIR EXPRESS (Fr3)
2ndROCKNROLL WALLA (Fr1) 5.1m
3rdMY ULTIMATE FLYNN NZ (Fr7) HFHD
5 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)01/08/2026, 1660m, Band 4 NR 60 or better. 1:52.7 (55.3, 27.3)
Finished 5/9btn 4.4m, $14500, Kelli Dawson (Fr2), $5.00
showed gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell
1stMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (Fr1)
2ndOUR SUNSET DELIGHT (Sr1) HD
3rdDOUGS FLAME (Sr2) 2.3m
4 of 69
ALBPARK(Good)25/07/2026, 1660m, Band 4 NR 60 or better. 1:53.0 (54.7, 27.3)
Finished 4/6btn 6.6m, $20770, Shane Graham (Fr6), $21.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stFRENCH FRIES (Fr3)
2ndMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (Fr1) 2.6m
3rdTARGARYEN NZ (Fr4) 1.4m
3 of 7N/A
ALBPARK(Good)16/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:53.0 (54.6, 26.5)
Finished 3/7btn 8.0m, $16000, Shane Graham (Fr2), $34.00
behind leader at bell
1stHEZA PUNK ROCKER NZ (Fr1)
2ndHES NO ROMEO NZ (Fr3) 7.7m
3rdMOSSDALE TERRY NZ (Fr2) HFHD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Rain Affected)31/05/2025, 2138m, No NR. 1:58.8 (55.5, 28.0)
Finished 1/10 $14980, Shane Graham (FT Fr1), $5.50
stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stMOSSDALE TERRY NZ (FT Fr1)
2ndMADRIGAL NZ (FT Fr2) 6.1m
3rdBETTERTHAN POPSY (FT Fr3) 1.0m