Gloucester Park (WA)
12
345678910
R2
4yo Classic Prelude
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:19pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$23,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
10 - STORMY VISTA NZ
  • 10 Stormy Vista NZ (SR1)
  • D: Emily Suvaljko
  • T: M D Young
  • 9-1-3-5-1-2-0-2-8-5
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
11-3-2-2
TRACK
2-0-0-1
DISTANCE
2-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
15-0-2-2
LAST SEASON
23-5-5-4
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
15%
WIN S/RATE
46%
PLACE S/RATE
41-6-7-6
CAREER
$89,120
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total41-6-7-615%46%12
Distance2-0-0-10%50%12
Dist Range16-1-1-26%25%14
Track11-3-2-227%64%5
Track / Dist2-0-0-10%50%13
This Season23-5-5-422%61%7
Last Season15-0-2-20%27%14
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:59.914
Distance Best MRN/A
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Emily Suvaljko
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
M D Young
Trained at:Banjup
Owners:M D Leppard, D D Leppard, W Leppard, O Cownie, J S Boyd, S G Murphy, J Gilbride, W Willesee, B N King, K L Lister
Breeder(s):P W George, J George
Colours:Red, Black Quarters With White Card Suit Shapes, White Collar & Sleeves With Card Suit Shapes
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Sweet Lou USA - Belle Vista (NZ) (Dream Away USA)
National Rating:NR86
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
5 of 1211
GLPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:53.2 (55.0, 27.9)
Finished 5/12btn 12.4m, $50000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr7), $126.00
restrained after start, 4 back pegs at bell
1stRUNKLE CRUNCH NZ (Fr2)
2ndLINCOLN LOU NZ (Sr2) 3.7m
3rdBELLY UP (Fr1) 2.0m
8 of 1217
PINJARA(Good)28/09/2026, 2185m, No NR. 1:54.9 (54.8, 27.2)
Finished 8/12btn 16.8m, $50000, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr4), $151.00
6 back on pegs at bell
1stCYCLONE JORDY NZ (Fr6)
2ndBELLY UP (Fr1) 5.7m
3rdRUNKLE CRUNCH NZ (Sr5) HD
2 of 1228
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2503m, No NR. 1:58.5 (56.4, 28.7)
Finished 2/12btn 3.1m, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (20 Fr1), $6.00
3 wide middle, worked forward, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stWE WALK BY FAITH (50 Fr1)
2ndSTORMY VISTA NZ (20 Fr1) 3.1m
3rdFRANCO MECCA NZ (FT Fr3) 6.0m
12 of 127
GLPARK(Good)14/08/2026, 3309m, No NR. 1:58.9 (58.7, 29.4)
Finished 12/12btn 33.5m, $30000, Emily Suvaljko (20 Fr3), $4.40
broke after start, warning issued, 3 wide middle with trail, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stLUVBITE (50 Fr1)
2ndBRICKIES DREAM NZ (40 Fr1) NK
3rdMACHNIFICENT (30 Fr1) 1.5m
2 of 127
GLPARK(Good)07/08/2026, 2503m, 0W+/17.0K stake 2:02.2 (56.2, 28.3)
Finished 2/12btn HD, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (20 Fr1), $5.50
3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stLUVBITE (40 Fr1)
2ndSTORMY VISTA NZ (20 Fr1) HD
3rdDAWSON NZ (FT Fr1) 3.6m
1 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)31/07/2026, 2503m, NR 70 or better. 2:00.8 (56.3, 27.5)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Emily Suvaljko (FT Fr3), $2.05
led one wide, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stSTORMY VISTA NZ (FT Fr3)
2ndLUVBITE (30 Fr2) 1.9m
3rdPETES HONOUR (20 Fr1) 16.7m
5 of 127
GLPARK(Good)17/07/2026, 2503m, No NR. 1:58.3 (57.4, 29.3)
Finished 5/12btn 4.9m, $35000, Emily Suvaljko (10 Fr1), $7.00
1 out 1 back at bell
1stLUVBITE (40 Fr1)
2ndALTA TRIBUTE (30 Fr2) 1.6m
3rdDAWSON NZ (FT Fr4) SHFHD
3 of 1114
GLPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 2503m, No NR. 2:01.1 (57.3, 28.9)
Finished 3/11btn 6.0m, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (20 Fr1), $2.60
led one wide, obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stARTFUL MAJOR (20 Fr2)
2ndCHIVALRY NZ (40 Fr1) 4.7m
3rdSTORMY VISTA NZ (20 Fr1) 1.3m
1 of 126
GLPARK(Good)26/06/2026, 2503m, NR 60 or better. 1:59.9 (57.3, 28.6)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Emily Suvaljko (FT Fr3), $4.20
led one wide, led, leader at bell
1stSTORMY VISTA NZ (FT Fr3)
2ndMAXIMUM ROCK (30 Fr2) 10.4m
3rdLUVBITE (30 Fr3) 2.6m
9 of 12N/A
NORTHAM(Good)20/06/2026, 2560m, NR 50 or better. 1:58.1 (57.2, 28.1)
Finished 9/12btn 43.1m, $30000, Emily Suvaljko (30 Fr1), $3.60
3 wide early, worked forward, led one wide, unsuccessful challenge for lead, outside leader at bell, vets examination after race, no abnormalities reported
1stLUVBITE (50 Fr1)
2ndOUR VINNIE (40 Fr1) HD
3rdTWOBOB CRACKER (10 Fr1) 10.2m