Gloucester Park (WA)
12
345678910
R2
4yo Classic Prelude
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:19pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$23,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
7 - MAD MONDAY
  • 7 Mad Monday (FR7)
  • D: Deni Roberts
  • T: G F J Bond, S A Bond
  • 1-x-1-1-1-1-9-5-0-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
17-9-2-0
TRACK
13-7-2-0
DISTANCE
13-7-2-0
TRK / DIST
9-3-3-0
LAST SEASON
7-4-0-0
THIS SEASON
1/14
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
38%
WIN S/RATE
58%
PLACE S/RATE
26-10-5-0
CAREER
$167,801
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
133
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total26-10-5-038%58%2
Distance13-7-2-054%69%1
Dist Range19-8-5-042%68%2
Track17-9-2-053%65%1
Track / Dist13-7-2-054%69%1
This Season7-4-0-057%57%1
Last Season9-3-3-033%67%5
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.9MS3
Distance Best MR1:55.1MS1
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Deni Roberts
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G F J Bond, S A Bond
Trained at:Forrestdale
Owners:Team Bond Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):F B Blackshaw, M H Blackshaw
Colours:Blue, Pink Circle
Age/Sex:4 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Vincent - Richly Deserved (Kenneth J USA)
National Rating:NR100
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 107
GLPARK(Good)05/06/2026, 1730m, No NR. 1:54.0 (54.9, 27.4)
Finished 10/10btn 10.4m, $31000, Kyle Symington (Fr4), $6.50
gate speed, restrained to rear, 5 back on pegs at bell
1stYOURE SO FINE NZ (Fr1)
2ndGEE HEZA SPORT NZ (Fr7) 2.6m
3rdJUSTCALLMEMIKI NZ (Sr1) 1.6m
5 of 1221
GLPARK(Good)29/05/2026, 2130m, NR 70 or better. 1:54.6 (54.7, 27.1)
Finished 5/12btn 21.0m, $31000, Deni Roberts (Fr7), $7.50
3 wide early, restrained to rear, 3 wide late with trail, 3 wide and 1 back at bell
1stRUNKLE CRUNCH NZ (Fr5)
2ndIM LIGHTNING BANNER NZ (Fr2) 10.4m
3rdWHOS THE DAD (Fr1) 6.7m
9 of 117
GLPARK(Good)08/05/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.1 (56.0, 27.9)
Finished 9/11btn 19.7m, $50000, Deni Roberts (Fr6), $2.50
3 wide early with trail, restrained for position, 3 wide late with trail, 3 wide and 1 back at bell
1stGOLDEN LODE NZ (Fr5)
2ndRUNKLE CRUNCH NZ (Sr2) 2.8m
3rdBETTORS PRIDE (Fr8) 4.3m
1 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)01/05/2026, 2130m, No NR. 1:55.1 (56.9, 28.4)
Finished 1/12 $31000, Deni Roberts (Sr2), $2.45
3 wide late, 3 wide without cover at bell
1stMAD MONDAY (Sr2)
2ndIM LIGHTNING BANNER NZ (Fr1) 2.2m
3rdBETTORS PRIDE (Fr3) HFNK
1 of 1121
GLPARK(Good)17/04/2026, 2536m, No NR. 1:56.0 (56.5, 28.3)
Finished 1/11 $100000, Deni Roberts (Fr6), $5.00
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stMAD MONDAY (Fr6)
2ndLAST HARD COPY (Fr4) 1.0m
3rdBELLY UP (Fr5) 7.9m
1 of 1014
GLPARK(Good)27/03/2026, 2130m, NR 75 to 89. 1:55.8 (55.5, 27.1)
Finished 1/10 $21000, Deni Roberts (Fr4), $1.60
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stMAD MONDAY (Fr4)
2ndRUNKLE CRUNCH NZ (Fr6) 2.0m
3rdLINCOLN LOU NZ (Fr2) 6.1m
1 of 12112
GLPARK(Good)13/03/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 90. 1:56.2 (56.5, 27.8)
Finished 1/12 $21000, Deni Roberts (Fr4), $2.00
gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell
1stMAD MONDAY (Fr4)
2ndSPITFIRE (Sr1) 21.0m
3rdSEBASTIAN JAMES (Sr2) 1.0m
1 of 93
GLPARK(Good)21/11/2025, 1730m, No NR. 1:54.9 (57.7, 28.9)
Finished 1/9 $21000, Deni Roberts (Fr8), $3.30
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stMAD MONDAY (Fr8)
2ndCAPTAIN STIRLING (Fr9) 3.5m
3rdFULL SWING DENARIO NZ (Fr7) 2.5m
2 of 1011
GLPARK(Good)18/11/2025, 2130m, NR 59 to 79. 1:56.1 (56.5, 28.8)
Finished 2/10btn HFHD, $9360, Deni Roberts (Fr5), $1.75
gate speed, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell
1stYAWOMA (Fr1)
2ndMAD MONDAY (Fr5) HD
3rdROCK ME OVER (Fr8) 3.1m
2 of 8N/A
GLPARK(Good)07/11/2025, 2130m, No NR. 1:56.4 (57.2, 29.2)
Finished 2/8btn 3.6m, $21000, Donald Harper (Fr7), $5.50
4 back pegs at bell
1stFULL SWING DENARIO NZ (Fr3)
2ndMAD MONDAY (Fr7) 3.6m
3rdCONTROL THE ROOM (Fr1) HFNK