Gloucester Park (WA)
12
345678910
R2
4yo Classic Prelude
2130m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 9:19pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 9 across front
RACE CONDITIONS
No NR. RBD
RESTRICTIONS
4YO
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$23,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R2
2 - KOOJAN
  • 2 Koojan (FR2)
  • D: Shannon Suvaljko
  • T: K F Keys
  • 4-1-1-0-6-7-2-6-6-1
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
22-5-4-1
TRACK
19-5-4-0
DISTANCE
19-5-4-0
TRK / DIST
7-1-2-1
LAST SEASON
16-5-2-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
25%
WIN S/RATE
50%
PLACE S/RATE
24-6-4-2
CAREER
$79,864
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total24-6-4-225%50%10
Distance19-5-4-026%47%8
Dist Range19-5-4-026%47%10
Track22-5-4-123%45%9
Track / Dist19-5-4-026%47%8
This Season16-5-2-031%44%6
Last Season7-1-2-114%57%9
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.2MS8
Distance Best MR1:56.3MS5
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Shannon Suvaljko
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
K F Keys
Trained at:Henley Brook
Owners:Swandoo Harness Racing Pty Ltd Syndicate
Breeder(s):K J F Charles
Colours:Pink, Black Checks
Age/Sex:4 year old bay horse
Breeding:Always B Miki USA - Tenniele Erin (Sportswriter USA)
National Rating:NR86
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
1 of 107
GLPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2130m, NR 71 to 79. 1:57.8 (58.0, 29.4)
Finished 1/10 $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr1), $1.65
not in position by candy pole, gate speed, led, withstood challenge for the lead, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, driver fined
1stKOOJAN (Fr1)
2ndELITE FLEET (Fr3) HFNK
3rdMY HAMMER DOWN NZ (Sr2) HFNK
6 of 1214
GLPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 2130m, NR 82 to 95. 1:55.2 (56.9, 28.6)
Finished 6/12btn 14.8m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr2), $10.00
gate speed, behind leader at bell
1stHUGOTASTIC NZ (Fr7)
2ndSOHO MOONRAKER (Sr3) 10.2m
3rdCHASE ME NZ (Fr3) 1.6m
6 of 127
GLPARK(Good)18/09/2026, 2130m, NR 75 to 85. 1:56.2 (56.8, 28.3)
Finished 6/12btn 11.2m, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (Sr2), $6.00
1 out 2 back at bell
1stCHACO EAGLE (Fr7)
2ndMAJOR DISCO (Sr3) 3.6m
3rdMAJOR FREEWAY (Sr1) 4.0m
2 of 1217
GLPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 2130m, NR 80 to 95. 1:57.0 (57.0, 28.2)
Finished 2/12btn 1.5m, $21000, Emily Suvaljko (Fr2), $14.00
gate speed, 3 back pegs at bell, held up for clear run early
1stOUR TWINKLE NZ (Fr7)
2ndKOOJAN (Fr2) 1.5m
3rdMIKIS PRIDE (Fr1) HFHD
7 of 911
GLPARK(Good)25/08/2026, 2130m, NR 70 to 85. 1:58.5 (57.3, 28.4)
Finished 7/9btn 7.2m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr7), $5.00
3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stTHE WAND WAVER (Fr5)
2ndREINETTE (Fr8) 1.1m
3rdMIKIS PRIDE (Fr6) HD
6 of 117
GLPARK(Good)14/08/2026, 2130m, NR 80 to 89. 1:56.6 (57.0, 28.7)
Finished 6/11btn 4.6m, $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr5), $21.00
restrained after start, 5 back on pegs at bell, held up for clear run early
1stSEBASTIAN JAMES (Fr4)
2ndSTARLIGHT DREAM (Fr1) HD
3rdLOUIE LEBEAU NZ (Fr6) NK
10 of 1249
GLPARK(Good)07/08/2026, 2130m, NR 81 to 90. 1:56.3 (56.8, 28.5)
Finished 10/12btn 18.7m, $21000, Callan Suvaljko (Fr6), $41.00
restrained after start, 3 wide late, forced wide, 3 wide and 2 back at bell
1stSOHO MOONRAKER (Fr9)
2ndSWEET COCO NZ (Fr2) 1.4m
3rdCHACO EAGLE (Fr8) 1.3m
1 of 117
GLPARK(Good)19/06/2026, 2130m, NR 70 to 77. 1:58.8 (57.1, 28.4)
Finished 1/11 $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr5), $4.40
gate speed, 3 wide early, led one wide, outside leader at bell
1stKOOJAN (Fr5)
2ndSHES A TINY DANCER (Fr2) 1.4m
3rdBEAT THE BANK (Fr3) 3.7m
1 of 103
GLPARK(Good)12/06/2026, 2130m, NR 65 to 80. 1:56.3 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 1/10 $21000, Shannon Suvaljko (Sr1), $6.50
3 back pegs at bell
1stKOOJAN (Sr1)
2ndTROUBADOUR NZ (Fr3) 1.5m
3rdBLAZE AWAY (Fr6) HFNK
4 of 10N/A
GLPARK(Good)09/06/2026, 2130m, NR up to 79. 1:56.8 (57.7, 29.3)
Finished 4/10btn 3.4m, $9360, Shannon Suvaljko (Fr7), $1.90
gate speed, 4 wide early, 3 wide early, led one wide, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stLADY CAMEL (Fr4)
2ndIDEAL MUSCLE (Fr9) 1.1m
3rdHUNGER STRIKE (Fr8) HD