Hobart (TAS)
1234
56789
R4
Fehlbergs Produce Sprintlane Pace
2090m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:15pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 55 to 60. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
8 - ROCKS ROY
  • 8 Rocks Roy (SR1)
  • D:
  • T: W J Yole
  • 8-5-7-4-2-8-7-7-7-x
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
90-14-9-8
TRACK
70-10-8-7
DISTANCE
70-10-8-7
TRK / DIST
46-7-7-5
LAST SEASON
27-1-4-2
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
31%
PLACE S/RATE
272-30-34-21
CAREER
$234,269
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
98
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total272-30-34-2111%31%7
Distance70-10-8-714%36%3
Dist Range200-18-27-169%31%8
Track90-14-9-816%34%5
Track / Dist70-10-8-714%36%3
This Season27-1-4-24%26%7
Last Season46-7-7-515%41%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.65
Distance Best MR1:58.43
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
W J Yole
Trained at:Sidmouth
Owners:Solotrek Syndicate
Breeder(s):Arthur Fullwood Horse Breeding & Racing Trust
Colours:
Age/Sex:13 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:Rocknroll Hanover USA - Narree Rose (Art Major USA)
National Rating:NR59
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
7 of 814
LNCSTN(Good)10/07/2026, 2200m, NR 58 to 63. 1:57.6 (56.4, 27.9)
Finished 7/8btn 49.5m, $8000, Ryan Backhouse (Sr1), $41.00
3 marker pegs at bell
1stROCKY ROCKS (Fr1)
2ndMY WAY NZ (Fr4) 28.1m
3rdWILL HE PIKE (Fr7) NK
7 of 95
LNCSTN(Good)26/06/2026, 2200m, NR 61 to 65. 2:00.0 (58.0, 28.5)
Finished 7/9btn 15.2m, $8000, Ryan Backhouse (Fr3), $26.00
Gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, one out one back at bell
1stGO THE RED (Fr5)
2ndROCKNALLOVERTHEWORLD NZ (Fr7) 6.3m
3rdGOODTIME OSCAR (Sr2) 2.4m
7 of 97
LNCSTN(Good)21/06/2026, 1680m, NR 58 to 62. 1:57.2 (58.2, 29.1)
Finished 7/9btn 12.9m, $9700, Kyle Pratten (Fr7), $51.00
Veterinary Examination - Aged Horse , Restrained after start, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stAMELIAS JEWEL (Fr3)
2ndKEEPERS IDEAL NZ (Fr1) 5.3m
3rdLAID BACK (Fr4) HD
8 of 107
HOBART(Good)14/06/2026, 2090m, NR 56 to 63. 1:58.2 (57.6, 28.0)
Finished 8/10btn 25.8m, $9700, Mark Yole (Sr3), $21.00
4 marker pegs at bell
1stCARMEN EMJAY (Fr3)
2ndEVERYTHING BUT THE (Fr1) 3.8m
3rdROLLWITHARTY (Fr2) 8.0m
2 of 117
LNCSTN(Good)07/06/2026, 2200m, NR 57 to 62. 1:59.4 (59.6, 29.6)
Finished 2/11btn 1.2m, $9700, Dylan Ford (Sr2), $7.50
Veterinary Examination - Aged Horse , one out one back at bell
1stONEHANDONEBOUNCE (Sr4)
2ndROCKS ROY (Sr2) 1.2m
3rdSOUTHERN LUCK (Fr4) 2.7m
4 of 97
HOBART(Slow)31/05/2026, 2579m, NR 55 or better. 2:04.1 (57.9, 29.1)
Finished 4/9btn 20.8m, $9700, Ricky Duggan (10 Fr3), $31.00
Inconvenienced after start, 4 marker pegs at bell
1stWE SALUTE YOU (10 Fr1)
2ndONEHANDONEBOUNCE (FT Fr3) 9.7m
3rdSETTEBELLO (FT Fr1) 7.3m
7 of 117
LNCSTN(Good)24/05/2026, 2200m, NR 55 to 64. 1:58.3 (57.7, 28.6)
Finished 7/11btn 14.5m, $14000, Dylan Ford (Fr5), $21.00
Veterinary Examination - Aged Horse , Gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail early, one out two back at bell, Checked., Broke gear
1stUNMATCHED (Sr3)
2ndDIDYALOUSAROOSTA (Sr4) NK
3rdCAMELOT JEDIMASTER (Fr2) 4.2m
5 of 914
HOBART(Good)17/05/2026, 2090m, NR 55 or better. 2:03.2 (60.6, 31.3)
Finished 5/9btn 10.0m, $9700, Ricky Duggan (10 Fr1), $21.00
Held up early, 5 marker pegs at bell
1stJILLIBY JAY SEA (10 Fr2)
2ndASHANTE QUEEN (10 Fr3) 1.1m
3rdWE SALUTE YOU (10 Fr5) HFNK
8 of 102
HOBART(Good)03/05/2026, 2090m, NR 56 to 63. 2:00.8 (57.7, 29.2)
Finished 8/10btn 32.2m, $9700, Bronte Miller (Sr1), $18.70
Vets examination before race, 3 marker pegs at bell
1stZEUS IMMORTAL (Fr2)
2ndASHANTE QUEEN (Fr6) 1.2m
3rdUNMATCHED (Fr1) SHFHD
6 of 9N/A
LNCSTN(Good)01/05/2026, 2200m, NR 55 or better. 2:01.0 (59.7, 30.0)
Finished 6/9btn 25.1m, $8000, Jacob Duggan (10 Fr4), $12.00
Veterinary Examination - Aged Horse , one out four back at bell, Checked., Contact marker pegs
1stJILLIBY JAY SEA (10 Fr1)
2ndTULLAH GIRL (10 Fr2) NK
3rdASHANTE QUEEN (20 Fr1) 7.3m
...
LAST WIN
1 of 12N/A
LNCSTN(Good)06/03/2026, 2200m, NR 50 or better. 2:02.1 (60.3, 30.1)
Finished 1/12 $8000, Liam Older (20 Fr3), $3.30
Inconvenienced after start, seven marker pegs at bell, Swabbed
1stROCKS ROY (20 Fr3)
2ndCOLBY SANZ (20 Fr1) 2.9m
3rdROLLWITHARTY (10 Fr1) HD