Hobart (TAS)
1234
56789
R4
Fehlbergs Produce Sprintlane Pace
2090m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:15pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 55 to 60. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
6 - ALBERIO
  • 6 Alberio (FR6)
  • D: Gareth Rattray
  • T: N W Rattray
  • 5-7-6-0-0-6-8-8-4-0
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
19-1-3-2
TRACK
6-0-0-1
DISTANCE
6-0-0-1
TRK / DIST
26-1-4-4
LAST SEASON
21-3-2-1
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
11%
WIN S/RATE
39%
PLACE S/RATE
142-15-23-17
CAREER
$124,341
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
12
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total142-15-23-1711%39%4
Distance6-0-0-10%17%7
Dist Range43-7-4-316%33%2
Track19-1-3-25%32%7
Track / Dist6-0-0-10%17%7
This Season21-3-2-114%29%4
Last Season26-1-4-44%35%7
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:55.82
Distance Best MR2:01.98
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Gareth Rattray
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
N W Rattray
Trained at:Carrick
Owners:N W Rattray, S Leersen
Breeder(s):T A Ward
Colours:Blue, White Diamonds & Panels, Blue Braces, Yellow Piping & White Sleeves, Blue Cuffs, Ns Initial
Age/Sex:10 year old black gelding
Breeding:Village Jasper USA - Modern Lass (Modern Art USA)
National Rating:NR56
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
10 of 1014
LNCSTN(Good)04/10/2026, 2200m, NR 50 to 54. 1:58.3 (58.5, 29.1)
Finished 10/10btn 74.8m, $8000, Ethan Arnott (Fr3), $31.00
Pre race blood sample, Gate speed, one out two back at bell, Vets examination after race, No apparent abnormailities detected, Performed poorly, Warning issued
1stCHEYS ANGEL (Fr7)
2ndCOOLANDCOLLECT (Sr3) 3.1m
3rdGOT THE GLOW (Sr1) 5.8m
4 of 814
HOBART(Good)20/09/2026, 2090m, NR 55 or better. 2:02.4 (58.4, 29.3)
Finished 4/8btn 5.6m, $9700, Kayleb Williams (FT Fr2), $15.00
Led, Leader at the bell, Shifted out under pressure.
1stJOHN VINCENT (20 Fr2)
2ndWE SALUTE YOU (20 Fr1) 1.0m
3rdOUR BETTER BRO (FT Fr3) 1.9m
8 of 1030
HOBART(Good)06/09/2026, 1609m, NR 48 to 54. 1:58.3 (58.8, 29.8)
Finished 8/10btn 32.6m, $8000, Grace Jones (Sr1), $21.00
behind leader at bell, Checked.
1stLADY IN LINE (Fr7)
2ndKENYA NZ (Sr3) 3.0m
3rdREPETITIVE NZ (Fr5) 2.3m
8 of 1114
LNCSTN(Good)07/08/2026, 2200m, NR 55 or better. 2:01.0 (59.1, 30.2)
Finished 8/11btn 26.7m, $8000, Gareth Rattray (FT Fr3), $61.00
Unsuccessfully contested lead., one out one back at bell
1stWILL HE PIKE (10 Fr3)
2ndMY WAY NZ (10 Fr2) 1.7m
3rdTULLAH GIRL (FT Fr2) HFHD
6 of 1147
LNCSTN(Good)24/07/2026, 2200m, NR 50 or better. 2:05.6 (58.3, 27.8)
Finished 6/11btn 11.1m, $8000, Gareth Rattray (10 Fr3), $41.00
Pre race blood sample, behind leader at bell
1stTULLAH GIRL (FT Fr1)
2ndOLLIES MEDAL (FT Fr4) 1.3m
3rdWILL HE PIKE (20 Fr1) 7.1m
11 of 119
LNCSTN(Good)07/06/2026, 2200m, NR 57 to 62. 1:59.4 (59.6, 29.6)
Finished 11/11btn 121.7m, $9700, Grace Jones (Fr1), $41.00
Gate speed, 3 marker pegs at bell, Gave ground, Vets examination after race, Condition reported
1stONEHANDONEBOUNCE (Sr4)
2ndROCKS ROY (Sr2) 1.2m
3rdSOUTHERN LUCK (Fr4) 2.7m
10 of 1212
LNCSTN(Good)29/05/2026, 1680m, NR 58 to 63. 1:57.3 (58.3, 29.4)
Finished 10/12btn 17.8m, $8000, Gareth Rattray (Sr4), $91.00
5 marker pegs at bell
1stCENTURIAN MISS (Fr2)
2ndSHOOBEES SPIRIT (Fr6) 4.1m
3rdMIKIYOURSOFINE (Fr5) HFNK
6 of 97
HOBART(Good)17/05/2026, 2090m, NR 55 or better. 2:03.2 (60.6, 31.3)
Finished 6/9btn 18.4m, $9700, Ethan Arnott (FT Fr1), $4.60
Led, Surrended lead early, one out one back at bell
1stJILLIBY JAY SEA (10 Fr2)
2ndASHANTE QUEEN (10 Fr3) 1.1m
3rdWE SALUTE YOU (10 Fr5) HFNK
7 of 1214
LNCSTN(Good)10/05/2026, 1680m, NR 56 to 63. 1:55.5 (57.9, 29.3)
Finished 7/12btn 13.6m, $9700, Gareth Rattray (Sr4), $101.00
one out four back at bell
1stMY BETTOR HALF (Fr4)
2ndDIDYALOUSAROOSTA (Fr5) 6.4m
3rdTAMBROS TILLY (Sr1) 2.1m
5 of 9N/A
LNCSTN(Good)26/04/2026, 1680m, NR 55 to 59. 1:56.2 (59.3, 30.3)
Finished 5/9btn 6.2m, $9700, Ethan Arnott (Sr2), $61.00
5 marker pegs at bell
1stKOSTYUK LEIS (Fr2)
2ndTULLAH GIRL (Fr3) 1.4m
3rdWAZOWSKI (Fr5) SHFHD
...
LAST WIN
1 of 10N/A
BURNIE(Good)13/03/2026, 2180m, NR 50 or better. 2:06.2 (59.1, 29.1)
Finished 1/10 $8000, Gareth Rattray (10 Fr2), $9.70
Swabbed
1stALBERIO (10 Fr2)
2ndCOLBY SANZ (20 Fr2) 1.9m
3rdONEOFTHELADS (FT Fr3) SHFHD