Hobart (TAS)
1234
56789
R4
Fehlbergs Produce Sprintlane Pace
2090m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 6:15pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR 55 to 60. PBD/LTW
RESTRICTIONS
No age restrictions
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R4
4 - MY WAY NZ
  • 4 My Way NZ (FR4)
  • D: Dylan Ford
  • T: W J Yole
  • 4-2-7-3-0-3-4-0-7-4
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
22-3-3-3
TRACK
11-1-2-1
DISTANCE
11-1-2-1
TRK / DIST
31-6-7-3
LAST SEASON
37-0-4-4
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
9%
WIN S/RATE
39%
PLACE S/RATE
90-8-18-9
CAREER
$82,939
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
14
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total90-8-18-99%39%6
Distance11-1-2-19%36%5
Dist Range50-5-15-210%44%4
Track22-3-3-314%41%4
Track / Dist11-1-2-19%36%5
This Season37-0-4-40%22%8
Last Season31-6-7-319%52%1
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:56.2MS3
Distance Best MR1:57.5MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Dylan Ford
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
W J Yole
Trained at:Sidmouth
Owners:Solotrek Racing Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):Breckon Farms Ltd
Colours:Red, Black Yoke, 3 Red Diamonds, Silver Grey Sleeves, White Diamonds
Age/Sex:5 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Art Major USA - Partyon NZ (Bettors Delight USA)
National Rating:NR60
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
4 of 99
HOBART(Good)02/10/2026, 2090m, NR 54 to 57. 2:00.2 (59.3, 29.8)
Finished 4/9btn 4.9m, $8000, Malcom Jones (Sr1), $10.00
one out one back at bell
1stTAPPY (Fr5)
2ndALWAYS AURORA (Fr6) HD
3rdDENVER MAN (Fr3) HFNK
7 of 93
HOBART(Good)23/09/2026, 2090m, NR 61 to 65. 1:59.2 (58.4, 29.5)
Finished 7/9btn 8.9m, $8000, Hannah Van dongen (Fr1), $21.00
Gate speed, Led, behind leader at bell
1stIRON CLAD (Fr6)
2ndSHOOBEES SPIRIT (Fr2) 2.5m
3rdANOTHER NIEN (Sr2) HFHD
11 of 117
HOBART(Good)20/09/2026, 2090m, NR 58 to 63. 2:01.3 (56.3, 27.1)
Finished 11/11btn 29.5m, $9700, Tiarna Ford (Fr7), $51.00
Restrained after start, 6 marker pegs at bell
1stVIVID DREAM NZ (Fr2)
2ndMISS COLLANN (Sr1) 16.7m
3rdI GOTTA GO (Fr1) 3.3m
4 of 107
LNCSTN(Good)13/09/2026, 2200m, NR 60 to 69. 1:58.5 (57.9, 28.5)
Finished 4/10btn 11.5m, $9700, Ryan Backhouse (Fr4), $13.00
Gate speed, Led one wide line, one out two back at bell
1stTAMBROS TILLY (Fr3)
2ndWE SALUTE YOU (Sr2) 5.3m
3rdMOVESLIKEALADY (Sr3) 4.5m
3 of 107
HOBART(Good)06/09/2026, 1609m, NR 55 to 63. 1:57.8 (58.4, 29.0)
Finished 3/10btn 4.6m, $9700, Dylan Ford (Sr1), $6.50
Pre race blood sample, behind leader at bell, Raced roughly
1stART HUNTSMAN (Sr2)
2ndLAID BACK (Sr3) 3.0m
3rdMY WAY NZ (Sr1) 1.6m
10 of 129
LNCSTN(Good)30/08/2026, 1680m, NR 63 to 69. 1:55.9 (57.8, 29.6)
Finished 10/12btn 24.2m, $9700, Jack Laugher (Fr3), $7.50
Gate speed, one out two back at bell, Held up early
1stGOODTIME OSCAR (Sr1)
2ndTOLD YOU TWICE (Sr2) 3.4m
3rdMISTA EAGLE (Fr7) 5.6m
3 of 105
HOBART(Good)21/08/2026, 1609m, NR 55 to 60. 1:57.6 (58.1, 30.0)
Finished 3/10btn 4.7m, $8000, Ethan Arnott (Fr5), $42.00
one out one back at bell
1stSHOOBEES SPIRIT (Fr6)
2ndDONNY IN PARIS (Sr1) 3.7m
3rdMY WAY NZ (Fr5) NK
7 of 129
HOBART(Good)16/08/2026, 2090m, NR 56 to 63. 2:00.1 (57.0, 28.6)
Finished 7/12btn 22.4m, $9700, Dylan Ford (Sr2), $6.50
one out two back at bell
1stFOURTH RESPONSE (Fr2)
2ndTAMBROS TILLY (Sr1) 6.6m
3rdTREACHEROUS DAN (Fr1) HFHD
2 of 1112
LNCSTN(Good)07/08/2026, 2200m, NR 55 or better. 2:01.0 (59.1, 30.2)
Finished 2/11btn 1.7m, $8000, David Miles (10 Fr2), $9.00
Galloped out, Warning issued, one out three back at bell
1stWILL HE PIKE (10 Fr3)
2ndMY WAY NZ (10 Fr2) 1.7m
3rdTULLAH GIRL (FT Fr2) HFHD
4 of 11N/A
HOBART(Good)26/07/2026, 1609m, NR 58 to 64. 1:57.0 (57.6, 28.3)
Finished 4/11btn 4.8m, $9700, Dylan Ford (Fr7), $26.00
Restrained after start, one out three back at bell
1stFOURTH RESPONSE (Fr1)
2ndMOVESLIKEALADY (Sr4) 2.9m
3rdTHE DEVILS FLAME (Fr2) HFNK
...
LAST WIN
1 of 8N/A
CARRICK(Good)28/12/2025, 2150m, NR 64 to 74. 1:58.8 (58.1, 29.2)
Finished 1/8 $9700, Liam Older (Fr3), $2.80
Gate speed, Led, Withstood Challenge, Leader at the bell, Swabbed
1stMY WAY NZ (Fr3)
2ndJAMES CAGNEY NZ (Fr5) 6.9m
3rdNEON (Fr2) 5.7m