Albion Park (QLD)
1234567
8
R7
Garrards Horse & Hound Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:53pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 75. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
9 - BACK TO BETOOTA
  • 9 Back To Betoota (SR2)
  • D: Angus Garrard
  • T: D C Garrard
  • 2-0-5-6-8-2-8-0-x-9
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
42-5-6-6
TRACK
31-3-5-6
DISTANCE
31-3-5-6
TRK / DIST
15-1-1-3
LAST SEASON
5-0-1-0
THIS SEASON
CAREER STATISTICS
14%
WIN S/RATE
46%
PLACE S/RATE
50-7-7-9
CAREER
$64,500
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total50-7-7-914%46%5
Distance31-3-5-610%45%6
Dist Range38-5-6-913%53%5
Track42-5-6-612%40%6
Track / Dist31-3-5-610%45%5
This Season5-0-1-00%20%10
Last Season15-1-1-37%33%8
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.0MS2
Distance Best MR1:53.0MS2
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Angus Garrard
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
D C Garrard
Trained at:Toorbul
Owners:D A Jenkins, B W Jenkins
Breeder(s):D A Jenkins, B W Jenkins
Colours:Red, Blue Braces & Yoke With White Stars, Blue Sleeves, White Stars
Age/Sex:7 year old bay gelding
Breeding:Hes Watching USA - Lady Latte (Town Champion USA)
National Rating:NR64 B5
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
9 of 9251
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2138m, NR up to 75. 1:54.3 (55.0, 27.2)
Finished 9/9btn 53.2m, $6380, Brendan Barnes (Fr5), $81.00
pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, gave ground over concluding stages, tire badly
1stSHADES OF MIKI (Fr7)
2ndKIKI MEISTER (Fr4) 5.5m
3rdRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr3) 2.5m
11 of 1214
ALBPARK(Good)31/01/2026, 2138m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:55.2 (55.5, 27.8)
Finished 11/12btn 18.1m, $14980, Angus Garrard (Fr3), $41.00
3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stLANAI (Sr3)
2ndFERNCO NEL NZ (Sr4) HFHD
3rdMY ULTIMATE FLYNN NZ (Fr2) 2.5m
8 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)17/01/2026, 2138m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:54.8 (55.3, 28.2)
Finished 8/10btn 9.6m, $14980, Angus Garrard (Sr2), $19.00
4th fence at bell
1stBIGGER THE BETTOR NZ (Fr1)
2ndBASILISK BOB (Fr3) NK
3rdCARDLESFROMHEAVEN (Sr1) 1.1m
2 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)10/01/2026, 1660m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:52.7 (56.2, 27.5)
Finished 2/9btn 1.8m, $20770, Pete McMullen (Fr7), $41.00
restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, Locked stays
1stMULLUM HANK (Fr4)
2ndBACK TO BETOOTA (Fr7) 1.8m
3rdALLMIGHTY MAX (Sr2) HFHD
8 of 127
ALBPARK(Good)03/01/2026, 2138m, Band 5 NR 55 or better. 1:53.6 (54.4, 27.4)
Finished 8/12btn 24.0m, $14980, Nathan Dawson (Fr2), $19.00
1 out 2 back at bell, contacted sulky
1stBRONSKI ZULU (Fr4)
2ndGO THE RED (Fr3) 2.0m
3rdLUVBITE (Fr1) 11.1m
6 of 78
ALBPARK(Good)27/12/2025, 1660m, Band 5 No NR. 1:53.0 (56.0, 28.7)
Finished 6/7btn 13.0m, $14500, Angus Garrard (Fr2), $9.50
1 out 1 back at bell
1stRISK TAKER (Fr1)
2ndBETTERTHAN POPSY (Fr4) 4.4m
3rdROCKS OR DIAMONDS (Sr1) 1.6m
5 of 1020
ALBPARK(Good)19/12/2025, 1660m, NR up to 75. 1:54.8 (56.4, 28.5)
Finished 5/10btn 5.2m, $6260, Angus Garrard (Sr1), $11.00
1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run vital stage
1stSTILLYOURSHOT NZ (Fr4)
2ndWATCHMEDAZZLE (Sr3) HFNK
3rdPUMPKIN PAT (Fr5) 2.0m
10 of 108
ALBPARK(Dead)29/11/2025, 1660m, Band 5 No NR. 1:52.6 (55.1, 27.7)
Finished 10/10btn 38.2m, $14500, Angus Garrard (Fr4), $11.00
restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down 5 days
1stSUPA AMERICAN (Fr6)
2ndMIRACLE MOOSE NZ (Fr2) NK
3rdCONGO LINE (Sr3) 3.2m
2 of 613
ALBPARK(Good)21/11/2025, 1660m, NR up to 90. 1:52.4 (54.1, 26.5)
Finished 2/6btn 3.9m, $6260, Angus Garrard (Fr1), $26.00
obtained trail early, behind leader at bell
1stCAPTAIN SHUFFLES (Fr6)
2ndBACK TO BETOOTA (Fr1) 3.9m
3rdTILLY JAYNE (Fr2) 3.1m
1 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Rain Affected)08/11/2025, 1660m, NR up to 65. 1:53.1 (56.0, 28.4)
Finished 1/10 $14500, Angus Garrard (Sr3), $6.00
1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed
1stBACK TO BETOOTA (Sr3)
2ndBLACKJACK CRIPPA (Sr2) 1.6m
3rdALLMIGHTY MAX (Fr4) 1.9m