Albion Park (QLD)
1234567
8
R7
Garrards Horse & Hound Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:53pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 75. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
3 - MY ULTIMATE ZANDER
  • 3 My Ultimate Zander (FR3)
  • D: Grant Dixon
  • T: G W Dixon
  • x-3-6-1-2-3-9-1-4-6
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
14-1-0-6
TRACK
10-1-0-5
DISTANCE
10-1-0-5
TRK / DIST
13-3-0-6
LAST SEASON
9-2-1-2
THIS SEASON
3/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
23%
WIN S/RATE
64%
PLACE S/RATE
22-5-1-8
CAREER
$39,641
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
55
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total22-5-1-823%64%2
Distance10-1-0-510%60%4
Dist Range17-5-1-729%76%1
Track14-1-0-67%50%7
Track / Dist10-1-0-510%60%4
This Season9-2-1-222%56%3
Last Season13-3-0-623%69%2
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:54.9MS8
Distance Best MR1:54.9MS8
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Grant Dixon
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
G W Dixon
Trained at:Tamborine
Owners:Tumby Park Pty Ltd
Breeder(s):C J Garrard
Colours:Red, Blue Crossed Sashes
Age/Sex:3 year old bay/brown gelding
Breeding:The Storm Inside - Heart of Change NZ (Changeover NZ)
National Rating:NR61
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
6 of 128
ALBPARK(Good)22/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:52.0 (55.3, 27.9)
Finished 6/12btn 12.1m, $153000, Jack Chapple (Sr5), $101.00
5th fence at bell
1stPURE GRUNT (Fr1)
2ndJAMES ALFRED (Fr2) HFHD
3rdBITE THE EAR MIKE (Sr1) 4.0m
4 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)14/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:54.9 (54.9, 26.9)
Finished 4/10btn 11.7m, $9920, Jack Chapple (Sr2), $51.00
4th fence at bell, used sprint lane
1stFIRE AND PASSION (Fr2)
2ndKIKI MEISTER (Fr1) 10.3m
3rdBITE THE EAR MIKE (Sr1) 1.3m
1 of 920
REDCLIF(Good)07/08/2026, 1780m, NR 53 to 59. 1:54.9 (57.2, 29.7)
Finished 1/9 $6200, Jack Chapple (Sr3), $14.00
3rd fence at bell, swabbed
1stMY ULTIMATE ZANDER (Sr3)
2ndCAPTAIN JAZZ (Fr2) 1.2m
3rdETERNAL BLISS (Sr2) HD
9 of 108
ALBPARK(Good)18/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:56.6 (56.2, 28.5)
Finished 9/10btn 12.5m, $26000, Grant Dixon (Fr6), $17.00
1 out 3 back at bell
1stCO CAPTAIN (Sr2)
2ndFOURTY ONE GEE (Sr3) 2.5m
3rdFITZROY NZ (Sr1) 1.3m
3 of 107
ALBPARK(Good)10/07/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:52.9 (55.7, 28.4)
Finished 3/10btn 7.5m, $11000, Grant Dixon (Sr3), $81.00
5th fence at bell
1stALL OVER IT (Fr2)
2ndFOURTY ONE GEE (Sr2) 4.1m
3rdMY ULTIMATE ZANDER (Sr3) 3.4m
2 of 87
REDCLIF(Good)03/07/2026, 1780m, No more than 2 3YO+ wins. 1:56.7 (59.1, 29.6)
Finished 2/8btn 1.1m, $6200, Jack Chapple (Sr1), $5.00
death seat at bell, driver reprimanded
1stCALL IT BLING (Sr2)
2ndMY ULTIMATE ZANDER (Sr1) 1.1m
3rdLOWER WEST SIDE (Fr3) HFNK
1 of 76
REDCLIF(Good)26/06/2026, 1780m, No NR. 1:58.5 (59.4, 30.1)
Finished 1/7 $6200, Jack Chapple (Fr6), $2.20
caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed
1stMY ULTIMATE ZANDER (Fr6)
2ndLOSTANDFOUND (Fr4) 2.3m
3rdWHERES MY BLING (Fr1) 6.2m
6 of 88
REDCLIF(Good)20/06/2026, 2280m, No NR. 1:58.4 (58.1, 28.0)
Finished 6/8btn 9.3m, $14500, Jack Chapple (Fr5), $41.00
restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell
1stSURREAL MORAN NZ (Fr1)
2ndKASH FUND (Fr2) 2.7m
3rdFITZROY NZ (Fr4) 1.7m
3 of 7167
REDCLIF(Good)12/06/2026, 1780m, No NR. 1:59.2 (56.9, 28.6)
Finished 3/7btn 4.2m, $6200, Jack Chapple (Fr4), $1.55
vet's exam before race cleared to start, showed gate speed, Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stNOTIONS (Fr1)
2ndROBIN JUJON (Sr1) 3.9m
3rdMY ULTIMATE ZANDER (Fr4) HD
5 of 5N/A
ALBPARK(Good)27/12/2025, 1660m, No NR. 1:59.1 (57.0, 27.0)
Finished 5/5btn 9.1m, $20770, Jack Chapple (Fr5), $7.50
restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell
1stHAVTIMETODREAM NZ (Fr4)
2ndALWAYSBJOY NZ (Fr2) 2.3m
3rdMYTHICAL DRAGON (Fr1) 1.3m