Albion Park (QLD)
1234567
8
R7
Garrards Horse & Hound Pace
1660m | Mobile Start | Pacers | 4:53pm
TRACK INFORMATION
Max 7 across front
Sprint lane
RACE CONDITIONS
NR up to 75. PBD/NR
RESTRICTIONS
3YO and older
No sex restrictions
PRIZE MONEY
$6,260
 
 
 FlucsOpenTodayFluc -3Fluc -2Fluc -1Win
R7
5 - RUBY RHAYNE BOW
  • 5 Ruby Rhayne Bow (FR5)
  • D: Pete McMullen
  • T: C A Turpin
  • 1-1-2-x-1-4-2-1-4-3
------
RACE COMMENT
TODAY'S STATISTICS
24-7-4-3
TRACK
20-6-3-2
DISTANCE
20-6-3-2
TRK / DIST
7-2-1-0
LAST SEASON
17-5-3-3
THIS SEASON
2/10
OUR RANKING
CAREER STATISTICS
29%
WIN S/RATE
58%
PLACE S/RATE
24-7-4-3
CAREER
$69,951
PRIZE MONEY
N/A
WIN RANGE
7
DAYS LAST RACE
Career Statistics
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Total24-7-4-329%58%1
Distance20-6-3-230%55%3
Dist Range20-6-3-230%55%2
Track24-7-4-329%58%3
Track / Dist20-6-3-230%55%3
This Season17-5-3-329%65%1
Last Season7-2-1-029%43%3
1st up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
2nd up0-0-0-00%0%N/A
Career Best MR1:53.6MS6
Distance Best MR1:53.6MS6
Stable Stats
StatsWin %Place %Rank
Driver 12mth---0%0%N/A
Pete McMullen
Trainer 12mth---0%0%N/A
C A Turpin
Trained at:Patrick Estate
Owners:R A (Ross) Patrick
Breeder(s):R A Patrick
Colours:Blue, Purple Braces, White Yoke With Purple Stars, White Sleeves, Purple Stars
Age/Sex:3 year old bay/brown filly
Breeding:Captain Crunch USA - Miss Ruby Sunshine NZ (Sunshine Beach USA)
National Rating:NR66 (A61)
Gear Changes
Removed: ; Added:
RECENT FORM
RESULTDAYRACE DETAILSRESULT
3 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)09/10/2026, 2138m, NR up to 75. 1:54.3 (55.0, 27.2)
Finished 3/9btn 8.0m, $6380, Pete McMullen (Fr3), $3.20
obtained trail early, overraced, 3rd fence at bell
1stSHADES OF MIKI (Fr7)
2ndKIKI MEISTER (Fr4) 5.5m
3rdRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr3) 2.5m
4 of 814
ALBPARK(Good)02/10/2026, 1660m, NR up to 70. 1:54.9 (54.5, 27.3)
Finished 4/8btn 8.2m, $6260, Tom Callaghan (Fr5), $1.95
Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell
1stMISS BAY KING COLE (Fr1)
2ndAPOLLO DREAMZ (Sr1) SHFHD
3rdLILSTREPO (Fr2) 3.6m
1 of 97
ALBPARK(Good)18/09/2026, 1660m, NR 53 to 59. 1:53.6 (55.5, 27.7)
Finished 1/9 $6260, Pete McMullen (Fr6), $2.40
gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr6)
2ndSWEET ROCKY (Sr2) 1.5m
3rdDEGARMEA TEALE (Fr7) 1.0m
2 of 920
ALBPARK(Good)11/09/2026, 1660m, NR 54 to 60. 1:52.1 (54.9, 27.9)
Finished 2/9btn 3.1m, $6260, Pete McMullen (Fr3), $2.80
gate speed, led, leader at bell
1stDEGARMEA TEALE (Fr2)
2ndRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr3) 3.1m
3rdA PERFECT DANCE (Sr1) 14.0m
4 of 128
ALBPARK(Good)22/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:55.0 (55.1, 27.9)
Finished 4/12btn 11.5m, $153000, Tom Callaghan (Fr1), $4.40
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell
1stSTRIPES (Fr6)
2ndAMYLEE (Sr4) 8.0m
3rdMAGIC JUJON (Sr1) 1.6m
1 of 1076
ALBPARK(Good)14/08/2026, 2138m, No NR. 1:57.3 (55.5, 27.1)
Finished 1/10 $9920, Pete McMullen (Fr2), $1.30
gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr2)
2ndAMYLEE (Fr7) 1.7m
3rdSWEET NELLIE JOY (Fr6) 11.5m
2 of 98
ALBPARK(Good)30/05/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:53.1 (56.0, 27.2)
Finished 2/9btn 7.4m, $50000, Tom Callaghan (Fr2), $4.20
pre-race blood sample, gate speed, behind leader at bell, hung out, swabbed
1stSTRIPES (Fr4)
2ndRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr2) 7.4m
3rdQUEEN TIDE (Sr3) HFNK
1 of 915
ALBPARK(Good)22/05/2026, 1660m, No NR. 1:54.9 (55.6, 27.6)
Finished 1/9 $9000, Pete McMullen (Fr5), $1.45
Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed
1stRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr5)
2ndZEEZEEZOOM (Fr3) 4.3m
3rdOURBEACHGIRLMAYWYN (Fr2) 7.2m
1 of 1013
ALBPARK(Good)07/05/2026, 1660m, Up to 3 LTW 1:54.3 (56.3, 27.3)
Finished 1/10 $6260, Pete McMullen (Fr3), $1.55
worked forward, led, hung in, broke, last chance to race truly, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed
1stRUBY RHAYNE BOW (Fr3)
2ndPASSCHENDAELE NZ (Fr7) 1.9m
3rdDUKE OF ARGYLL (Fr5) HFHD
5 of 10N/A
ALBPARK(Good)24/04/2026, 1660m, Up to 3 LTW 1:54.8 (55.0, 27.8)
Finished 5/10btn 13.7m, $6260, Tom Callaghan (Fr5), $1.30
pre-race blood sample, Failed to circle, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, overraced, Queried performance, explanation noted
1stDUKE OF ARGYLL (Fr2)
2ndMISTER FREEMAN (Fr1) 8.4m
3rdWICKED SUSAN (Sr3) 2.1m